British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

10th Dec 2016, Lee Valley VeloPark

BRIC: The festival of Indoor Rowing for all ages and abilities


EVENT RESULTS

EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 40-49 MEN

Place Club Rower/Team Name Time Rowed      
1 TIDEWAY SCULLERS/ MAD IRC GRAHAM BENTON 05:57.1      
2 Q-POWER PAUL BREW 06:16.7      
3 RN JIM THOMSON 06:25.1      
4 RN SHAUN HICKSON 06:25.7      
5 WALTON ROWING CLUB JOHAN SLABBERT 06:26.6      
6 YMCA BATH JULIAN POTTS 06:27.2      
7 MAD TEAM IRC JOHN DAVIES 06:28.7      
8 SUB7 IRC BARRY GREG 06:29.0      
9 NEIL RIDGE 06:30.4      
10 DAVID BLANKSBY 06:30.5      
11 READING ROWING CLUB SIMON MARKHAM 06:31.4      
12 ANDREW NEWMAN 06:31.9      
13 RN RORY WEST 06:35.0      
14 MARTIN EVANS 06:35.8      
15 TOM WITHYMAN 06:38.2      
16 THE EDINBURGH INDOOR ROWING CLUB SEAN SMITH 06:42.4      
17 RN ROBERT JONES 06:43.0      
18 WILLIAM DAVIDSON 06:43.3      
19 BEXHILL ROWING CLUB CHRIS MIZEN 06:44.3      
- MAD TEAM IRC PHIL MORRIS 06:44.3      
21 MIKE DENNIS 06:46.6      
22 OLLIE HUNTER 06:46.9      
23 ALASDAIR RYDER 06:47.6      
24 TOM HACKETT 06:48.9      
25 CHICHESTER WESTGATE JAMES STAPLETON 06:49.2      
26 ANDREW BIRKWOOD 06:49.7      
27 CAMBRIDGE '99 RC MICHAEL CHAMPION 06:52.2      
28 MARLOW ROWING CLUB GARY DUNCAN 06:54.7      
29 NOTTINGHAM ROWING CLUB STEPHEN HILL 06:56.4      
30 PURE GYM IAN CHRISTENSEN 06:56.8      
31 DOUGLAS ROLLAND 06:57.0      
- TIFFIN SCHOOL BOAT CLUB SHAUN ELLIS 06:57.0      
33 JOHN BEECROFT 06:58.0      
34 GOLDS GYM BEDFORD CARL WILLIAMS 06:58.2      
35 ABERYSTWYTH ROWING CLUB BLEDDYN JONES 07:02.6      
36 WALLINGFORD ROWING CLUB TIM BROCK 07:03.3      
37 WARBLETON RC GLEN-PAUL HADLOW 07:05.4      
38 VIRGIN ACTIVE GYM IN POOLE ALEX MALZER 07:07.8      
39 SEAL PT ALEX BLACK 07:09.5      
40 REMIGO ERGO SUM JUSTIN CHEATLE 07:10.8      
41 SUB7 IRC ROGER FORNEBO 07:11.3      
42 GOVER GYM JASON WARING 07:12.9      
43 NUFFIELD HEALTH DAVID BARBER 07:15.5      
- PAUL SCAIFE 07:15.5      
45 CHAMPAN10 CHRIS BURDETT 07:16.1      
46 FORT STAMFORD DOUGLAS LAW 07:17.7      
47 ARDINGLY ROWING CLUB RICHARD SWANN 07:28.4      
48 BEXHILL ROWING CLUB IAN COOPER 07:29.2      
49 LA FITNESS JOHN TAYLOR 07:52.4      
50 JONATHAN KEEDY 08:10.6      
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2