British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

EVENT: 2KM OPEN MEN

Place Club Rower/Team Name Time Rowed      
1 MOLESEY BOAT CLUB MOHAMMED SBIHI 05:45.4      
2 LEANDER CLUB WILL SATCH 05:48.2      
3 READING UNI BC SAM TOWNSEND 05:49.7      
4 LEANDER CLUB MATT GOTREL 05:51.6      
5 LEANDER CLUB ALEX GREGORY 05:55.3      
6 LEANDER CLUB CALLUM MCBRIERTY 05:57.9      
7 LONDON ROWING CLUB TOM NEELD 06:12.6      
8 LEA ROWING CLUB ROSS STEVENSON 06:14.5      
9 DUNCAN DARROCH-THOMPSON 06:20.4      
10 UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH BC DALE IRVING 06:21.9      
11 ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB ROBERT STRACHAN 06:25.0      
12 CARDIFF CITY ROWING CLUB RHYS PAUL 06:29.4      
13 ARMY ANTONY PURSER 06:30.7      
14 SUB7 IRC STEPHEN SIDAWAY 06:30.9      
15 ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB JACK MONTGOMERY 06:31.2      
16 SPLASHPOINT LEISURE CENTRE JAMES WILSON 06:32.9      
17 SUB7 IRC MARK POWELL 06:33.8      
18 SIMON STONE 06:34.8      
19 RN ED WILLIAMS 06:36.3      
20 RN RORY MCALPINE 06:38.9      
21 ARMY TOM SKINNER 06:43.5      
22 BARRINGTON SINCLAIR 06:44.2      
23 DAN EDWARDS 06:44.4      
24 DARYL PRICE 06:45.1      
25 LYMINGTON ROWING CLUB CHRIS SCHREIBER 06:45.8      
26 BEXHILL ROWING CLUB JOSHUA GREEN 06:47.8      
27 UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE RC THOMAS ANDERSON 06:51.4      
28 STUART CHAPMAN 06:51.7      
29 GORDON MAZZA 06:52.4      
30 STEVENAGE ASA MILLER 06:54.8      
31 UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH BC TOM NICHOLSON 06:56.0      
32 GARETH PULLEN 06:59.3      
33 CORNWALL ATHLETIC CLUB NATHAN KITCHEN 07:00.0      
34 NEIL RYAN 07:04.4      
35 WALLINGFORD ROWING CLUB JAMES WRIGHT 07:04.8      
36 RN NICK HOWE 07:06.5      
37 CHRISTOPHER FLINT 07:06.8      
38 MATTHEW ELLA 07:07.0      
39 MARK FLETCHER 07:16.7      
40 NUFFIELD HEALTH STEFAN KNIGHT 07:18.2      
41 PROSPORT TRENTO STEFANO CAGOL 07:21.1      
42 SEAL PT KEVON MILLER 07:21.2      
43 ALAN CARD 07:23.9      
44 ANTONY FLEAT 07:27.5      
45 STEVE PERRY 07:41.2      
46 UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE RC ROBERT MAGUIRE 07:44.3      
47 PETER DANIELS 07:45.2      
48 ROBERT COLMER 07:45.4      
49 UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE RC JIMMY GAISFORD 07:48.7      
50 WAYNE ELLIOTT 08:59.4      
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2