British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

EVENT: JUNIOR YR10 GIRLS 5MINS

Place Club Rower/Team Name Meters Rowed      
1 DONCASTER SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC SARAH BEEVERS 1434      
2 READING ROWING CLUB FREYJA SENDALL 1393      
3 AVON COUNTY ROWING MOLLY CHURCHMAN 1365      
4 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD TILLY BURN 1333      
5 STOURPORT BOAT CLUB MEGAN MELLORS 1326      
6 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD LIZZIE STEPHENS 1323      
7 WALLINGFORD ROWING CLUB GEORGIA-MAE FRYE 1314      
8 KING'S SCHOOL WORCESTER BETH ROGERS 1307      
9 BOSTON ROWING CLUB LUCIE SCOTT 1303      
10 BEDFORD ROWING CLUB FLORRIE STEVENS 1290      
11 BORLASE SCHOOL BC ISABELLA O'HARA 1286      
12 THE HABERDASHERS' ASKE'S SCHOOL FOR GIRLS CHARLOTTE WITHYMAN 1284      
13 BORLASE SCHOOL BC DAISY BETHELL 1283      
14 SHOREHAM RC PHOEBE MERCER 1282      
15 KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL ZOE BARNARD 1276      
16 DORNEY BOAT CLUB OLIVIA GARNHAM 1272      
17 EXMOUTH ROWING CLUB REBECCA VATER 1270      
18 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD PHOEBE CLARGO 1268      
- HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD CECILY BASIL 1268      
19 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD ALICE PLUCKNETT 1267      
20 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD GRACE DOUGLAS 1265      
21 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD MATHILDA SNEYD-GARRITY 1259      
23 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD FRANCES CURTIS 1255      
24 BORLASE SCHOOL BC MARY-ANNE GREGO 1249      
25 READING ROWING CLUB GEORGINA GOWER 1243      
26 DWKRC JADE AXTON 1239      
27 BRYANSTON SCHOOL BETH CHADWICK 1238      
28 BRYANSTON SCHOOL INDIA SYMS 1237      
- CLCRC HANNAH VEASEY 1237      
30 BEXHILL ROWING CLUB ABIGAIL LITTLE 1234      
31 KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL JESSICA PRINGLE 1230      
32 KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL KIRSTY GEORGE 1228      
33 CITY OF OXFORD RC MADELINE STRINGER 1225      
34 WALLINGFORD ROWING CLUB ALEX CLAYTON-CHANCE 1224      
35 KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL FLORENCE HALY 1221      
36 DEBEN RC MATHILDA BARNARD 1211      
37 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD ANNA LOCKHART 1209      
38 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD FLORA DOUGLAS 1208      
39 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD ANYA SIMS 1206      
40 BORLASE SCHOOL BC EDEN HUDSON 1204      
41 BRYANSTON SCHOOL ZEYNEP KOKSAL 1198      
42 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD LOUISE BUTLER 1193      
- BORLASE SCHOOL BC ISABELLE PEPLOW 1193      
44 BORLASE SCHOOL BC EDEN MAGID 1192      
45 BORLASE SCHOOL BC SARAH MCKILLOP 1188      
46 BORLASE SCHOOL BC JADE PATEL 1187      
- DWKRC VICKY WARD 1187      
48 CLCRC CLARA PORTWOOD 1180      
49 BRYANSTON SCHOOL MORGAN WILLMENT-LOCOCK 1174      
50 CITY OF OXFORD RC HANOKO TAKAHASHI-JOHNSON 1168      
- GLOUCESTER HARTPURY LAURA INGRAM 1168      
52 BORLASE SCHOOL BC CAITLIN COPLAND 1159      
- BORLASE SCHOOL BC CHLOE NICKLIN 1159      
54 CLCRC LEORA BAXTER-ZORINA 1141      
55 ROSIE WALKER 1126      
56 BRYANSTON SCHOOL LORNA BOND 1125      
57 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY BETH OVERBURY 1123      
58 BRYANSTON SCHOOL CHLOE EDWARD 1106      
59 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY ABBIE ROBBINS 1082      
60 BORLASE SCHOOL BC IMOGEN BELL 1080      
61 BORLASE SCHOOL BC ALEXIA MARTIN 1071      
62 TEHMINA AMROLIA 1070      
63 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY FRANCESCA TAYLOR 1065      
64 BORLASE SCHOOL BC HAYLEY BROWN 1062      
65 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY AEMILIA ALLEN 1012      
- BORLASE SCHOOL BC AANCHAL RAINA 1012      
67 ZOE BOTT 994      
68 PERSE SCHOOL MULLAPARTHI GAYATRI 976      
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2