British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

10th Dec 2016, Lee Valley VeloPark

BRIC: The festival of Indoor Rowing for all ages and abilities


EVENT RESULTS

EVENT: JUNIOR YR9 BOYS 4MINS

Place Club Rower/Team Name Meters Rowed      
1 CITY OF OXFORD RC JAMIE MILLINGTON 1152      
2 MAIDSTONE INVICTA ROWING CLUB THOMAS DIXON 1123      
3 THE LANGLEY ACADEMY CHIBNER MIKOLAJ 1122      
4 LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB JAY CARMODY 1118      
5 PETERBOROUGH CITY ROWING CLUB ARCHIE SOOTHERAN 1117      
- BORLASE SCHOOL BC JOE POOTS 1117      
7 AVON COUNTY ROWING OLIVIER SHARPLES 1110      
8 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL THOMAS HOWSE 1087      
9 MAIDENHEAD ROWING CLUB LEWIS DOWNIE 1085      
- RGS HIGH WYCOMBE SALEEM IQBAL 1085      
11 MAIDENHEAD ROWING CLUB HENRY TAYLOR 1075      
12 ESBC CHARLIE WHYTE 1073      
13 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE JAMES FORSTER 1072      
14 BORLASE SCHOOL BC DYLAN BIGGS 1060      
- BORLASE SCHOOL BC MATTHEW FITZGERALD 1060      
16 BRYANSTON SCHOOL TOM DURRANT 1056      
17 THE LANGLEY ACADEMY ROY CARLTON 1053      
18 RUSHMOOR SCHOOL OLIVER SADD 1052      
19 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL SERGUEY FRADIN DE LA RENAUDIERE 1045      
20 ESBC JAMES CLARK 1040      
21 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL AILBHE FRAZER 1039      
- WHITGIFT SCHOOL GREGORY HARRISON 1039      
23 LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB WILL PRATT 1037      
24 BORLASE SCHOOL BC ETIENNE LEGTMANN 1035      
- THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL JORGE GARCIA 1035      
26 BORLASE SCHOOL BC ARNAV SONI 1031      
- WHITGIFT SCHOOL MAXIMILLIAN VAN DER MATEN 1031      
28 BRYANSTON SCHOOL OLLIE GRIFFITHS 1030      
29 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE HARRY BRADSHAW 1026      
30 BORLASE SCHOOL BC OSCAR MURPHY 1024      
31 BORLASE SCHOOL BC CHARLIE BROCKWELL 1023      
32 LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB JASPER KING 1022      
33 ESBC ARCHIE WHYTE 1019      
34 BRYANSTON SCHOOL NOAH GEORGE 1016      
35 BORLASE SCHOOL BC ROHAN MISRA 1011      
36 KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL SEAN HUH 1008      
37 KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL BEN HARRISON-HYDE 1004      
38 WHITGIFT SCHOOL JACON ROSE 1003      
39 BORLASE SCHOOL BC HENRY BEST 1000      
40 ESBC MAX SILVER 999      
41 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL FERDINAND CLEARE 996      
42 BRYANSTON SCHOOL VIKTOR PETURSON 993      
43 BORLASE SCHOOL BC HARRY MARSTON 991      
44 BORLASE SCHOOL BC AMAN SHARIF 990      
45 BRYANSTON SCHOOL BEN BROOKS 988      
46 BORLASE SCHOOL BC SAM HUCKS 980      
47 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL RYAN SMITH 977      
48 BRYANSTON SCHOOL CALLUM CHRISTIE 976      
49 BORLASE SCHOOL BC ELLIOT SLATER 972      
50 LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB BRYNN PARRY-JONES 970      
51 BORLASE SCHOOL BC JAMES NICKLES 959      
52 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE DYLAN ELLIS 951      
- KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL JAMES BEYNON 951      
54 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL HARRY MACKLIN 946      
55 LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB CHRIS THOMAS 939      
56 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL MATTHEW TEBBIT 927      
57 GUILDFORD ROWING CLUB REECE MARRIOTT 924      
58 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL TYLER KLECKNER 922      
59 LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB ELLIOT COGGINS 921      
60 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL AIDEN MULLIGAN 909      
61 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL ZANDER MACKAY 792      
62 BRYANSTON SCHOOL WILL EMERSON 538      
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2