British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

10th Dec 2016, Lee Valley VeloPark

BRIC: The festival of Indoor Rowing for all ages and abilities


EVENT RESULTS

EVENT: JUNIOR YR9 GIRLS 4MINS

Place Club Rower/Team Name Meters Rowed      
1 MOLESEY BOAT CLUB FREYA DIGHT 1071      
2 GLOBE ROWING CLUB CHELSEA FASHINA 1034      
3 CITY OF BRISTOL ROWING CLUB ESME MACDONALD-TAYLOR 1033      
4 PAIGNTON AMATEUR ROWING CLUB KARRIE SPENCER 1021      
5 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD ALICE VAN ONSELEN 1019      
- HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD CHARLOTTE BARKER 1019      
7 PSSP ESMEE LAW 997      
8 KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL CHARLOTTE SMITH 996      
9 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY LAUREN KEITLEY 995      
10 KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL STACEY KOZHEVNIKOVA 988      
11 LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB CLAIRE MCCRAKEN 977      
12 TIDEWAY SCULLERS ORLA SUPPLE 975      
13 PSSP SNEHA SURESH 974      
14 DONCASTER SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC KATIE SCOTT 973      
15 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY LOTTE CARPENTER 970      
16 BORLASE SCHOOL BC GRACE WINTER 965      
17 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD JEMIMA CAIRNS 962      
- BORLASE SCHOOL BC AMY MARTIN 962      
19 CLCRC TABITHA BOYTON 957      
20 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD SOPHIE MELVILLE 955      
21 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD KATYA DAVISSON 954      
22 BRYANSTON SCHOOL GEORGINA COLE 952      
23 CITY OF OXFORD RC ELSIE STRETTON 949      
24 THAMES TRADESMAN ADRIANA TOMBOLIS 948      
- BORLASE SCHOOL BC LOTTIE HEUSER 948      
26 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD LARAYBA MUJTABA 943      
27 BRYANSTON SCHOOL LAUREN ROE 936      
28 BORLASE SCHOOL BC FABI FOULKES 930      
29 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD JASMIN BARKER 921      
30 LEAH LOCKWOOD 919      
31 LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB MATILDA MARCUN 918      
32 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD PHILLIPPA PATON 917      
- HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD CHARLOTTE COLLERTON 917      
34 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD THALIA BLICK 916      
35 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY ABBIE BENNETT 910      
- BORLASE SCHOOL BC OLIVIA ANNABLE 910      
37 BRYANSTON SCHOOL MOLLY SELL 903      
38 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD MAYA NOTT 901      
39 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD EMMA COINDY 896      
40 CLCRC ALEXANDRA KOSOBUCKI 894      
41 BORLASE SCHOOL BC TARA HOPSON 888      
42 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD BETHANY JONES 879      
43 BRYANSTON SCHOOL GISELLE NORMAN 875      
44 MAIDENHEAD ROWING CLUB BETHANY ANDERSON 868      
45 CHRISTINE CRAWFORD BRUNT 862      
- BORLASE SCHOOL BC SOPHIA HUSSAIN 862      
47 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY SCARLETT KITTLE 857      
48 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD HENRIETTA GIBBS 848      
49 BORLASE SCHOOL BC TALIA BAYLISS 846      
50 ELLA MELTZER 834      
51 OLIVIA HILL 830      
52 LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB ABIGAIL FANNING 824      
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2