British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E126 Year 10 Boys 5mins

Place Club Rower/Team Name Meters Rowed      
1 KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL CAMERON SPURLING 1521      
2 ABINGDON SCHOOL MAX THOMPSON 1512      
3 ROBROY ROWING CLUB OLIVER CRUICKSHANK 1501      
4 DWKRC TOM BARWELL 1495      
5 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL BRYN ELLERY 1476      
6 READING ROWING CLUB OLIVER PIZURA 1464      
7 PSSP JACK ADAMS 1455      
8 EMANUEL SCHOOL JAKE HOOLEY 1453      
9 EMANUEL SCHOOL MAX MARJORAM 1447      
10 BOSTON ROWING CLUB OLIVER TUNNARD 1445      
11 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE ETHAN O'CONNOR 1434      
12 WHITGIFT SCHOOL TYLER DANNO 1433      
13 BRYANSTON SCHOOL ELLIOT FRAMPTON 1431      
14 READING BLUECOAT SCHOOL MATTHEW SHIMMIN 1430      
15 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE WILL SMITH 1429      
- PANGBOURNE COLLEGE EDWARD DIGBY 1429      
17 ABINGDON SCHOOL THOMAS HARVEY 1428      
18 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL ISAAC WORKMAN 1423      
19 CITY OF OXFORD RC MAX BOND 1422      
20 KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL NATHAN BARNETT 1416      
21 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL THOMAS SHEWELL 1415      
- ABINGDON SCHOOL BRYCE JERSING 1415      
23 ABINGDON SCHOOL ARTHUR MUSSON 1414      
24 ABINGDON SCHOOL EDWARD FRY 1410      
25 BORLASE SCHOOL BC ADAM COX 1409      
26 BRADFORD GRAMMAR SCHOOL EUAN ADAM 1407      
27 PERSE SCHOOL CONWAY BEN 1406      
28 PETERBOROUGH CITY ROWING CLUB TOM NASH 1404      
29 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL MATTHEW SHAW 1398      
30 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL JAMES BOUGOURD 1397      
31 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL HUGO HUNTER 1394      
32 EMANUEL SCHOOL JAKE ST.AUBYN 1393      
33 PSSP TOM OAKES 1388      
- BRYANSTON SCHOOL COSIMO PRIDEAUX 1388      
35 EMANUEL SCHOOL NICOLAS PAUWEL 1386      
36 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL ROMARIO FERREIRA 1384      
37 BRYANSTON SCHOOL RORY HIGHNAM 1382      
38 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE MARK OSTROWSKI 1379      
39 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL SAM WHEATLY 1378      
40 BRYANSTON SCHOOL FREDDIE FULLER 1377      
- ABINGDON SCHOOL JOSH BRAITHWAITE 1377      
42 PSSP BILLY HEATH 1374      
43 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL ARAN GILL 1373      
44 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL JACK SMERIN 1371      
- THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL SAM BODKIN 1371      
46 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE HENRY JAMES 1365      
47 BOSTON ROWING CLUB JAQUES GAVEY 1361      
48 WHITGIFT SCHOOL ABID MAHMOOD 1357      
49 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE LEWIS HOWLETT 1355      
50 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE LUKE GOODIER 1352      
51 PETERBOROUGH CITY ROWING CLUB ALEX ROBERTS 1350      
52 BORLASE SCHOOL BC EDWARD MANTHORPE 1349      
53 BORLASE SCHOOL BC WILLIAM ASHWELL 1348      
54 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL LUKE BARTOLETTI 1347      
55 KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL OLLIE BURDEN 1345      
56 CITY OF OXFORD RC WILLIAM TINEGATE 1336      
57 KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL WILL HOLMAN 1335      
58 BRADFORD GRAMMAR SCHOOL NICHOLAS WOOD 1323      
59 BORLASE SCHOOL BC MICHAEL COYNE 1321      
60 LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB CAMERON HENN 1318      
61 BORLASE SCHOOL BC REES FOULKES 1314      
62 BORLASE SCHOOL BC ALFIE FISHER 1303      
63 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL ED SIMMONDS 1298      
64 BORLASE SCHOOL BC BEN SMITH 1295      
65 BRYANSTON SCHOOL FELIX BLANCO 1277      
66 LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB JOSH ELLIOT-LING 1273      
67 BROXBOURNE RC NATHAN DAY 1264      
68 CITY OF OXFORD RC JOSEPH KEEN 1261      
69 THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL EDIZ KARATAYLI 1257      
70 BRYANSTON SCHOOL HARRY ROGERS 1238      
71 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE ADAM STOCKER 1230      
72 WELLINGTON COLLEGE EWAN CUTTELL 1228      
73 LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB TOBY RATHBORNE 1201      
74 BRYANSTON SCHOOL CHARLIE WALTERS 1193      
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2