British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E129 Year 11 Girls 6mins

Place Club Rower/Team Name Time Rowed      
1 NAUTIKAL CLUB OF THESSALONIKI ANNETA KIRIDOU 1659      
2 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD ROSANNA LITTLE 1658      
3 MAIDENHEAD ROWING CLUB ABBIE BIRD 1653      
4 JERSEY ROWING CLUB ENYA SATCHWELL 1632      
5 STRATFORD UPON AVON BOAT CLUB ESME BOOTH 1625      
6 GLOBE ROWING CLUB LEILA BERNSTEIN 1614      
7 AVON COUNTY ROWING CARLA MAY 1609      
8 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD ISABEL RUNDLE 1604      
9 READING ROWING CLUB ELIZABETH HOLDCROFT 1600      
- KING'S SCHOOL WORCESTER JASMINE MACDONALD 1600      
10 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD KATIE KING-SMITH 1595      
11 ST GEORGES COLLEGE NIAMH PATERSON MOODY 1592      
12 WALLINGFORD ROWING CLUB GEORGIA SWIATONOWSKA 1591      
13 DEBEN RC LOTTE TYNDALE-HARDY 1568      
14 NCL SYDNEY MARTIN 1563      
15 AVON COUNTY ROWING ELLIE MCCORMACK 1552      
16 MAIDENHEAD ROWING CLUB KATE WOFFINDEN 1529      
17 WALLINGFORD ROWING CLUB JOSSY SHANNON 1525      
18 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD INDIA MATTOCKS 1522      
- MAIDENHEAD ROWING CLUB CLAUDIA ADAMS 1522      
20 PERSE SCHOOL ANNIE MACDONALD 1520      
21 WALLINGFORD ROWING CLUB ANI COOK 1510      
22 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY HOLLY CUNNINGHAM 1505      
23 WALLINGFORD ROWING CLUB ALICE MEADS 1501      
24 STRATFORD UPON AVON BOAT CLUB JESSICA CANN 1495      
25 CLCRC MADELAINE KENNER 1494      
26 SHOREHAM RC BETH BUCHANAN 1493      
27 GRAVESEND ROWING CLUB GRACE REDMOND 1486      
28 WALLINGFORD ROWING CLUB LUCY BIRD 1484      
29 WALLINGFORD ROWING CLUB POPPY DAWE 1480      
30 WALLINGFORD ROWING CLUB AMY BIRD 1478      
31 MAIDENHEAD ROWING CLUB ELLA HOLGATE 1473      
32 BROXBOURNE RC ELLY CHURCH 1445      
33 BROXBOURNE RC NIAMH MACELVOGUE 1442      
34 DWKRC AMY HOLBROOK 1423      
35 MAIDENHEAD ROWING CLUB RAV RAI 1422      
36 PERSE SCHOOL SOPHIE NAPIER 1408      
37 CLCRC ELIZABETH EXCELL 1404      
38 BEXHILL ROWING CLUB CHARLIE COOPER 1397      
39 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD ELEANOR HOLLIS 1391      
40 BERKHAMSTED SCHOOL HEATHER DUNMALL 1390      
41 MAIDENHEAD ROWING CLUB ELIZA BENNETT 1383      
42 DWKRC MEGAN BATSON 1378      
43 DWKRC KATIE NEARY 1369      
44 BERKHAMSTED SCHOOL LUCY HUBBARD 1363      
45 DWKRC FREYA EMMERSON 1338      
46 CLCRC ISABELLE MARKHAM 1271      
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2