British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E131 Sixth Form Girls 2000m

Place Club Rower/Team Name Time Rowed      
1 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY CHARLOTTE HODGKINS-BYRNE 07:03.4      
2 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY CHRISTY COLE 07:08.7      
3 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY ALICE BOWYER 07:15.5      
4 READING ROWING CLUB SHEYI BLACKETT 07:16.8      
5 READING ROWING CLUB ZOE TAYLOR 07:18.3      
6 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY ALEX WATSON 07:21.9      
7 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD VICTOIRE LIENAU 07:23.0      
8 PSSP REBECCA BUTCHART 07:26.5      
- READING ROWING CLUB EMILY HALLIDAY 07:26.5      
10 LINCOLN ROWING CENTRE KATHRYN ECCLES 07:28.6      
11 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY FRANCESCA FORD 07:33.5      
12 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD LYDIA CURRIE 07:33.7      
13 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY AMY BINNION 07:34.0      
14 PSSP PHOEBE RHEAD 07:36.8      
15 BTC SOUTHAMPTON EMILY GREEN 07:37.4      
16 MAIDENHEAD ROWING CLUB MADDY DOBSON 07:37.8      
17 READING ROWING CLUB ANNABEL STEVENS 07:38.1      
18 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY BRYONY LAWRENCE 07:38.8      
19 PSSP LAURA MACRO 07:41.4      
20 GLOUCESTER HARTPURY FRANCES RUSSELL 07:41.7      
21 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD MAYA NICKITUK 07:43.3      
22 KINGS SCHOOL CANTERBURY BOAT CLUB HELENA BARTON 07:45.0      
23 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD IMOGEN GREIG-CONNOR 07:50.6      
24 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD RHIANNON SMITH 07:55.7      
25 GUILDFORD ROWING CLUB KIRSTIN DAVENPORT 07:56.9      
26 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD GEORGINA KING-SMITH 08:02.5      
27 HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD IOLE CHRISTODOULOS 08:03.1      
28 MEDWAY TOWNS RC SOPHIE WAHTS 08:11.6      
29 WALLINGFORD ROWING CLUB IZZY DAVIES 08:13.6      
30 BEXHILL ROWING CLUB GEORGINA PEPPER 08:16.2      
- GLOUCESTER HARTPURY MOLLIE PAYNE 08:21.1      
32 MINEVA ROWING CLUB ELIZA PERRY 08:21.3      
33 MAIDENHEAD ROWING CLUB MILLIE HYDE 08:21.9      
- SOUTHSEA ROWING CLUB CHELSEA ARMSTRONG 08:28.4      
- DEBEN RC ANNABEL EVERSON 08:37.4      
36 MAIDENHEAD ROWING CLUB SOPHIE TYDEMAN 08:38.5      
- GLOUCESTER HARTPURY FRANCESCA STANSFIELD 08:47.9      
38 DEBEN RC PHOEBE EATON 08:56.7      
- GLOUCESTER HARTPURY SEVERINE COMERY 09:17.0      
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2