British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

002 - MASTERS MEN 2KM RACE2 Split Results Started @ 9:03am

Boat 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
GRAHAM BENTON (TIDEWAY SCULLERS) 01:27.9 (33) 01:29.9 (31) 01:29.4 (31) 01:29.9 (30) 05:57.1
PAUL BREW (Q-POWER) 01:33.4 (36) 01:34.3 (33) 01:34.6 (34) 01:34.4 (35) 06:16.7
JIM THOMSON (RN) 01:36.0 (33) 01:37.8 (31) 01:37.7 (33) 01:33.5 (40) 06:25.1
SHAUN HICKSON (RN) 01:35.0 (33) 01:37.6 (31) 01:37.7 (31) 01:35.4 (33) 06:25.7
JULIAN POTTS (YMCA BATH) 01:38.1 (29) 01:37.3 (29) 01:36.7 (30) 01:35.0 (32) 06:27.2
JOHN DAVIES (MAD TEAM IRC) 01:34.4 (32) 01:39.1 (31) 01:40.5 (32) 01:34.7 (34) 06:28.7
BARRY GREG (SUB7 IRC) 01:37.3 (28) 01:37.5 (28) 01:37.3 (28) 01:36.9 (28) 06:29.0
NEIL RIDGE 01:37.6 (29) 01:37.8 (30) 01:37.8 (30) 01:37.2 (32) 06:30.4
DAVID BLANKSBY 01:35.6 (31) 01:38.0 (31) 01:39.4 (31) 01:37.5 (34) 06:30.5
SIMON MARKHAM (READING ROWING CLUB) 01:36.8 (30) 01:38.1 (29) 01:37.9 (30) 01:38.5 (32) 06:31.4
RORY WEST (RN) 01:38.5 (32) 01:39.0 (31) 01:39.1 (32) 01:38.4 (35) 06:35.0
TOM WITHYMAN 01:39.9 (34) 01:40.6 (33) 01:40.0 (34) 01:37.7 (34) 06:38.2
SEAN SMITH (THE EDINBURGH INDOOR ROWING CLUB) 01:38.7 (29) 01:40.5 (26) 01:41.5 (27) 01:41.7 (29) 06:42.4
ROBERT JONES (RN) 01:40.5 (29) 01:41.5 (29) 01:41.4 (30) 01:39.6 (30) 06:43.0
WILLIAM DAVIDSON 01:38.6 (32) 01:42.2 (31) 01:42.8 (31) 01:39.7 (31) 06:43.3
CHRIS MIZEN (BEXHILL ROWING CLUB) 01:39.1 (33) 01:42.9 (31) 01:43.2 (30) 01:39.1 (32) 06:44.3
PHIL MORRIS (MAD TEAM IRC) 01:41.6 (30) 01:41.9 (29) 01:42.6 (29) 01:38.2 (31) 06:44.3
OLLIE HUNTER 01:39.5 (33) 01:42.1 (31) 01:43.6 (30) 01:41.7 (31) 06:46.9
ALASDAIR RYDER 01:40.0 (33) 01:42.9 (29) 01:42.7 (29) 01:42.0 (30) 06:47.6
TOM HACKETT 01:39.1 (34) 01:43.0 (30) 01:44.4 (29) 01:42.4 (30) 06:48.9
ANDREW BIRKWOOD 01:41.6 (34) 01:42.3 (32) 01:43.2 (33) 01:42.7 (36) 06:49.7
MICHAEL CHAMPION (CAMBRIDGE '99 RC) 01:41.1 (30) 01:44.1 (30) 01:46.1 (28) 01:40.8 (29) 06:52.2
GARY DUNCAN (MARLOW ROWING CLUB) 01:42.4 (31) 01:44.4 (31) 01:44.4 (33) 01:43.4 (34) 06:54.7
STEPHEN HILL (NOTTINGHAM ROWING CLUB) 01:45.4 (30) 01:45.4 (28) 01:44.6 (28) 01:41.1 (30) 06:56.4
CARL WILLIAMS (GOLDS GYM BEDFORD) 01:38.9 (30) 01:46.7 (31) 01:48.2 (32) 01:44.4 (33) 06:58.2
BLEDDYN JONES (ABERYSTWYTH ROWING CLUB) 01:42.1 (33) 01:46.4 (30) 01:47.9 (29) 01:46.1 (31) 07:02.6
GLEN-PAUL HADLOW (WARBLETON RC) 01:45.8 (31) 01:47.9 (31) 01:47.8 (31) 01:43.9 (32) 07:05.4
DAVID BARBER (NUFFIELD HEALTH) 01:45.7 (34) 01:46.9 (34) 01:52.4 (32) 01:50.4 (32) 07:15.5
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2