British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

012 - MASTERS WOMEN 2KM RACE4 Split Results Started @ 10:03am

Boat 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 30-39 LWT          
CLARE BUSST (Q-POWER) 01:48.3 (39) 01:48.3 (38) 01:48.5 (38) 01:48.2 (38) 07:13.3
MARIE ROFFEY (RN) 02:03.4 (36) 02:10.3 (35) 02:15.8 (34) 02:12.4 (35) 08:41.9
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 40-49 LWT          
HAZEL FULLMAN (CITY OF BRISTOL ROWING CLUB) 01:55.6 (30) 01:54.6 (30) 01:54.5 (30) 01:52.7 (32) 07:37.4
HERMIONE LEONARD (WEYBRIDGE ROWING CLUB) 01:58.5 (28) 01:59.2 (27) 01:59.0 (27) 01:55.9 (28) 07:52.5
MARGARET GREENHALL (RUNCORN ROWING CLUB) 01:58.1 (36) 01:58.4 (33) 01:59.4 (32) 02:01.0 (33) 07:57.0
DEBBIE WOODHOUSE (SYNDALE DRILL POWER) 01:58.8 (33) 01:59.3 (34) 01:59.8 (34) 02:05.1 (34) 08:03.0
DIANE HAMILTON (DERBYSHIRE POLICE GYM) 02:01.8 (30) 02:03.4 (30) 02:03.7 (31) 02:05.4 (30) 08:14.4
SUSAN MCCORMICK 02:06.3 (32) 02:07.4 (32) 02:08.5 (31) 02:06.2 (33) 08:28.4
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 50-54 LWT          
JOANNA ALLSEBROOK (Q-POWER) 01:56.6 (32) 01:56.0 (32) 01:56.1 (31) 01:56.1 (33) 07:44.8
JUDITH BURNE (UPPER THAMES ROWING CLUB) 01:52.3 (33) 01:56.4 (29) 01:57.9 (28) 02:00.0 (30) 07:46.6
MAGGIE COLLINGBORN (ABERYSTWYTH ROWING CLUB) 01:56.5 (33) 01:59.9 (34) 02:02.9 (33) 02:02.4 (34) 08:01.8
PENELOPE JARRETT (RDRC) 01:59.6 (33) 02:02.1 (31) 02:03.9 (31) 02:03.2 (32) 08:08.8
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 55-59 LWT          
HELEN MANGAN (UPPER THAMES ROWING CLUB) 01:55.9 (32) 01:56.2 (30) 01:55.7 (31) 01:53.7 (33) 07:41.5
CAROL WOODWARD (SUB7 IRC) 01:58.8 (29) 01:57.0 (29) 01:56.1 (30) 01:55.1 (32) 07:47.1
GABRIELLA GIOVANAZZI (PROSPORT TRENTO) 02:03.3 (28) 02:05.2 (27) 02:03.2 (27) 02:00.9 (30) 08:12.5
SUZANNE BRIGGS 02:10.5 (35) 02:10.5 (33) 02:08.0 (34) 02:04.2 (38) 08:33.2
JOY LANGAN (TAFF ATTACK RACING) 02:16.5 (29) 02:15.4 (30) 02:11.6 (30) 02:06.7 (32) 08:50.1
ANGIOLA ANDREOLLI (PROSPORT TRENTO) 02:17.3 (29) 02:18.0 (27) 02:17.6 (27) 02:15.6 (28) 09:08.5
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 60-64 LWT          
BARBARA GILL (ARMLEY LEISURE CENTRE) 02:12.7 (33) 02:14.1 (33) 02:15.5 (33) 02:13.8 (32) 08:56.2
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 70-74 LWT          
HETTA MORATH (ARMLEY LEISURE CENTRE) 02:12.6 (28) 02:15.3 (28) 02:14.4 (28) 02:11.7 (30) 08:53.9
JUNE JOHNSON 02:23.9 (30) 02:21.8 (29) 02:21.4 (31) 02:20.1 (32) 09:27.2
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2