British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

015 - MASTERS MEN 2KM RACE11 Split Results Started @ 10:27am

Boat 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 50-54 LW          
DAVID BYNES (BACC) 01:35.4 (31) 01:39.6 (30) 01:40.5 (31) 01:43.2 (31) 06:38.7
JAMES HOWARD (Q-POWER) 01:40.6 (33) 01:40.2 (32) 01:40.7 (32) 01:39.7 (35) 06:41.2
SHAUN CALLAGHAN (STEEPHOLME PIRATES) 01:39.5 (32) 01:40.1 (32) 01:40.9 (34) 01:44.6 (37) 06:45.0
LEANDRO NATALE (ACTIVE4LESS.COM) 01:42.4 (42) 01:43.3 (38) 01:41.3 (39) 01:39.8 (43) 06:46.7
TOBY LUNN (SUB7 IRC) 01:44.7 (33) 01:43.3 (33) 01:43.2 (33) 01:42.4 (33) 06:53.6
MARK CHAPMAN 01:45.3 (37) 01:45.6 (38) 01:44.9 (38) 01:42.9 (40) 06:58.7
JEF HUTCHBY (SUB7 IRC) 01:47.5 (31) 01:47.3 (31) 01:47.1 (31) 01:43.2 (32) 07:05.0
KEVIN SADLER 01:46.4 (31) 01:48.4 (29) 01:49.1 (29) 01:43.9 (33) 07:07.8
MARKUS SCOLES (CALSTOCK ROWING CLUB) 01:47.8 (27) 01:48.1 (26) 01:47.5 (27) 01:46.6 (28) 07:09.9
ANDY PAYNE (BANATYNES EASTBOURNE) 01:45.6 (41) 01:47.4 (39) 01:49.0 (39) 01:50.3 (41) 07:12.4
PHIL CHALMERS 01:47.3 (27) 01:48.8 (26) 01:49.7 (26) 01:47.8 (28) 07:13.6
DEAN LEWIS 01:49.8 (33) 01:51.9 (31) 01:52.0 (31) 01:50.2 (33) 07:23.9
GIANCARLO PAOLAZZI (PROSPORT TRENTO) 01:50.9 (31) 01:53.4 (30) 01:52.4 (30) 01:52.0 (33) 07:28.8
DAVID ROBERTSON 01:53.7 (31) 01:54.3 (30) 01:54.4 (29) 01:50.6 (31) 07:33.0
MARTIN DIGGINS (SEAL PT) 01:52.3 (29) 01:55.3 (28) 01:57.9 (26) 01:55.6 (28) 07:41.1
KIERAN BEALE 02:03.3 (28) 02:05.6 (28) 02:08.0 (28) 02:10.0 (28) 08:26.9
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 55-59 LW          
EMANUELE ROMOLI (PROSPORT TRENTO) 01:42.5 (32) 01:45.1 (29) 01:45.9 (28) 01:42.2 (32) 06:55.7
GUY ROLSTON 01:44.9 (35) 01:45.4 (34) 01:47.4 (34) 01:45.8 (35) 07:03.5
STEVE PLANK (SUB7 IRC) 01:47.4 (31) 01:49.3 (28) 01:49.3 (29) 01:42.8 (35) 07:08.8
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 60-64 LW          
ERIC WINTERBOTTOM 01:46.7 (35) 01:48.2 (32) 01:47.8 (33) 01:46.4 (33) 07:09.2
ADAM WILSON (ROYAL CHESTER RC) 01:49.0 (31) 01:49.3 (30) 01:48.8 (30) 01:47.5 (32) 07:14.6
JULIAN BUNN (TEES ROWING CLUB) 01:48.2 (29) 01:49.0 (28) 01:48.8 (29) 01:50.3 (29) 07:16.2
DAVID PITT (RICHMOND BRIDGE RC) 01:59.9 (33) 02:00.9 (32) 02:04.4 (30) 02:06.2 (30) 08:11.4
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 65-69 LW          
JEFFREY WATLING (SOUTHSEA ROWING CLUB) 01:49.5 (31) 01:49.9 (29) 01:50.4 (30) 01:51.3 (31) 07:21.2
JOE KEATING (PADDY POWER IRC) 01:52.2 (32) 01:51.8 (32) 01:51.9 (32) 01:51.3 (32) 07:27.3
MICHAEL BROWNJOHN (DAVID LLOYD GYM) 01:53.0 (34) 01:53.4 (34) 01:54.5 (34) 01:54.1 (36) 07:35.0
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2