British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

045 - SIXTH FORM GIRLS RACE2 Split Results Started @ 1:38pm

Boat 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
SHEYI BLACKETT (READING ROWING CLUB) 01:45.6 (31) 01:50.1 (29) 01:52.2 (28) 01:48.9 (29) 07:16.8
ZOE TAYLOR (READING ROWING CLUB) 01:49.0 (31) 01:48.9 (31) 01:51.5 (31) 01:48.9 (34) 07:18.3
EMILY HALLIDAY (READING ROWING CLUB) 01:50.6 (27) 01:50.2 (28) 01:52.9 (29) 01:52.8 (29) 07:26.5
PHOEBE RHEAD (PSSP) 01:48.3 (29) 01:55.1 (27) 01:58.4 (26) 01:55.0 (27) 07:36.8
EMILY GREEN (BTC SOUTHAMPTON) 01:49.8 (26) 01:53.8 (25) 01:57.6 (24) 01:56.2 (25) 07:37.4
ANNABEL STEVENS (READING ROWING CLUB) 01:53.9 (29) 01:54.6 (29) 01:55.5 (29) 01:54.0 (30) 07:38.1
RHIANNON SMITH (HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD) 01:59.2 (30) 01:58.9 (30) 01:59.3 (31) 01:58.2 (30) 07:55.7
KIRSTIN DAVENPORT (GUILDFORD ROWING CLUB) 01:55.1 (28) 01:58.2 (27) 02:03.5 (27) 02:00.1 (27) 07:56.9
GEORGINA KING-SMITH (HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD) 01:58.6 (30) 02:00.6 (29) 02:01.9 (30) 02:01.4 (31) 08:02.5
IOLE CHRISTODOULOS (HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD) 01:59.5 (31) 02:01.0 (31) 02:02.0 (31) 02:00.6 (31) 08:03.1
SOPHIE WAHTS (MEDWAY TOWNS RC) 01:55.8 (30) 02:03.9 (27) 02:06.9 (27) 02:05.0 (28) 08:11.6
IZZY DAVIES (WALLINGFORD ROWING CLUB) 01:52.4 (34) 02:05.4 (29) 02:06.9 (30) 02:09.0 (30) 08:13.6
GEORGINA PEPPER (BEXHILL ROWING CLUB) 02:00.7 (33) 02:07.3 (30) 02:04.3 (31) 02:03.9 (31) 08:16.2
MOLLIE PAYNE (GLOUCESTER HARTPURY) 02:02.4 (31) 02:06.1 (29) 02:07.4 (29) 02:05.1 (29) 08:21.1
ELIZA PERRY (MINEVA ROWING CLUB) 02:00.4 (35) 02:07.4 (33) 02:07.8 (32) 02:05.7 (32) 08:21.3
MILLIE HYDE (MAIDENHEAD ROWING CLUB) 01:54.9 (33) 02:07.7 (31) 02:10.7 (30) 02:08.5 (31) 08:21.9
CHELSEA ARMSTRONG (SOUTHSEA ROWING CLUB) 01:59.8 (31) 02:08.4 (29) 02:08.8 (30) 02:11.5 (31) 08:28.4
SOPHIE TYDEMAN (MAIDENHEAD ROWING CLUB) 01:58.4 (31) 02:09.0 (28) 02:17.3 (29) 02:13.7 (28) 08:38.5
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark