British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

047 - SIXTH FORM BOYS RACE1 Split Results Started @ 1:57pm

Boat 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
MATTHEW HAYWOOD (BURTON LEANDER ROWING CLUB) 01:28.5 (34) 01:34.6 (30) 01:34.7 (31) 01:34.4 (30) 06:12.3
MATTHEW CHIVERS (BRADFORD GRAMMAR SCHOOL) 01:30.8 (38) 01:34.0 (36) 01:36.0 (35) 01:38.7 (35) 06:19.5
JAMES MACKINS (GLOUCESTER HARTPURY) 01:34.6 (33) 01:36.0 (31) 01:35.6 (34) 01:36.4 (36) 06:22.7
WILL KEMP (GLOUCESTER HARTPURY) 01:35.3 (30) 01:35.9 (29) 01:36.7 (29) 01:37.5 (27) 06:25.4
DANYLO GORENKIN (DULWICH COLLEGE BOAT CLUB) 01:35.1 (30) 01:35.9 (30) 01:37.6 (31) 01:39.3 (31) 06:27.8
BRYAN SMART (DEBEN RC) 01:37.6 (30) 01:38.3 (28) 01:38.7 (28) 01:39.1 (29) 06:33.6
BENJAMIN DOUGLASS (PSSP) 01:38.0 (29) 01:39.0 (30) 01:40.3 (30) 01:39.8 (29) 06:37.1
FINN MCGAHAN (BROXBOURNE RC) 01:32.0 (32) 01:39.2 (31) 01:44.1 (31) 01:47.2 (32) 06:42.5
ASHLEY COWLEY (NEWARK COLLEGE) 01:37.6 (31) 01:42.9 (29) 01:44.6 (29) 01:41.5 (28) 06:46.6
LLOYD BARRON-ROBINSON (PSSP) 01:39.9 (37) 01:42.6 (32) 01:43.2 (33) 01:41.2 (34) 06:46.9
OLLIE GIBBONS (GLOUCESTER HARTPURY) 01:39.8 (28) 01:43.4 (27) 01:43.5 (29) 01:40.4 (30) 06:47.1
CHARLIE LINSELL (DEBEN RC) 01:40.4 (27) 01:40.6 (27) 01:43.0 (27) 01:43.3 (28) 06:47.3
HARRY COX (GLOUCESTER HARTPURY) 01:42.6 (27) 01:42.2 (28) 01:42.4 (28) 01:40.8 (30) 06:47.9
OSCAR MAZZA (ODENSE ROWING CLUB) 01:39.3 (35) 01:45.3 (32) 01:44.7 (32) 01:39.8 (32) 06:49.1
MICHAEL ASHLEY (WELLINGTON COLLEGE) 01:38.9 (27) 01:44.5 (25) 01:45.7 (24) 01:42.9 (26) 06:52.0
JAMES O'DELL (CANTABRIGIAN RC) 01:42.4 (28) 01:44.6 (26) 01:43.7 (28) 01:42.2 (32) 06:52.9
TONY WREN (BROXBOURNE RC) 01:44.4 (30) 01:46.2 (29) 01:46.2 (28) 01:43.8 (30) 07:00.6
BENEDICT LELIJVELD (DEBEN RC) 01:41.0 (36) 01:49.6 (32) 01:51.2 (30) 01:44.3 (32) 07:06.1
SAM GARLICK (BROXBOURNE RC) 01:43.0 (28) 01:45.9 (27) 01:49.4 (29) 01:50.7 (28) 07:09.0
PATRICK BOURKE (PSSP) 01:45.8 (31) 01:47.9 (28) 01:48.4 (29) 01:47.7 (31) 07:09.8
LOUIS OLDFIELD (SOUTHSEA ROWING CLUB) 01:44.7 (34) 01:46.6 (33) 01:49.5 (32) 01:49.7 (33) 07:10.5
MARK HURLEY (KINGSTON ROWING CLUB) 01:39.6 (36) 01:48.8 (32) 01:53.2 (30) 01:51.1 (31) 07:12.8
OLLIE WELCH (BROXBOURNE RC) 01:44.1 (29) 01:48.5 (26) 01:50.3 (26) 01:50.8 (25) 07:13.7
MICHAEL PACKHAM 01:40.6 (32) 01:50.0 (28) 01:54.2 (27) 01:52.0 (30) 07:16.7
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2