British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

048 - SIXTH FORM BOYS RACE2 Split Results Started @ 2:00pm

Boat 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
TOM DIGBY (ABINGDON SCHOOL) 01:30.7 (30) 01:32.8 (28) 01:32.6 (29) 01:29.6 (31) 06:05.7
JAMES WOODING (ABINGDON SCHOOL) 01:35.5 (31) 01:36.6 (29) 01:36.8 (31) 01:35.5 (34) 06:24.4
CALUM FARWELL (ABINGDON SCHOOL) 01:36.3 (29) 01:38.2 (27) 01:37.8 (28) 01:33.5 (30) 06:25.7
ANGUS BLACK (ABINGDON SCHOOL) 01:36.6 (31) 01:38.3 (28) 01:39.0 (27) 01:35.9 (32) 06:29.8
CALLUM IDDON (READING ROWING CLUB) 01:38.5 (29) 01:38.8 (28) 01:39.1 (28) 01:37.4 (30) 06:33.8
ADAM TEECE (ABINGDON SCHOOL) 01:36.8 (33) 01:39.3 (32) 01:40.7 (34) 01:40.3 (35) 06:37.1
EDWIN GRIMSTER (LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB) 01:37.6 (29) 01:39.6 (28) 01:41.4 (28) 01:39.6 (27) 06:38.3
GEORGE HATTO (LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB) 01:39.9 (29) 01:41.2 (28) 01:41.1 (28) 01:40.0 (30) 06:42.2
JAMES LITTLE (READING ROWING CLUB) 01:41.4 (24) 01:40.7 (23) 01:40.7 (24) 01:40.1 (25) 06:42.8
JAMES KERR (WHITGIFT SCHOOL) 01:38.3 (32) 01:41.6 (30) 01:43.1 (29) 01:43.9 (29) 06:46.9
GIANLUCA GIAMETTEI (READING ROWING CLUB) 01:41.4 (29) 01:42.7 (27) 01:43.8 (27) 01:43.1 (29) 06:50.9
DYLAN NARENDRA (WHITGIFT SCHOOL) 01:43.2 (27) 01:43.2 (26) 01:43.3 (27) 01:43.1 (27) 06:52.8
CALLUM STONARD (READING ROWING CLUB) 01:42.7 (32) 01:43.8 (31) 01:45.6 (30) 01:43.7 (32) 06:55.8
WILLIAM WITHYMAN (THE HABERDASHERS' ASKE'S BOYS' SCHOOL) 01:46.9 (30) 01:46.5 (29) 01:45.1 (29) 01:43.7 (31) 07:02.1
THOMAS FAIRCLOUGH (READING ROWING CLUB) 01:43.7 (33) 01:46.4 (32) 01:48.2 (30) 01:44.7 (33) 07:03.0
ANDREW GOWER (READING ROWING CLUB) 01:41.2 (32) 01:46.2 (29) 01:48.5 (29) 01:48.8 (31) 07:04.8
DAN GALVIN (GLOUCESTER HARTPURY) 01:47.7 (28) 01:48.5 (27) 01:48.5 (27) 01:46.6 (28) 07:11.3
THOMAS MCMANNERS (READING ROWING CLUB) 01:46.4 (31) 01:47.1 (30) 01:48.6 (31) 01:50.3 (34) 07:12.5
ROB PEARMUND (LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB) 01:46.3 (33) 01:49.0 (31) 01:55.6 (32) 01:51.9 (33) 07:22.8
JACK HODKINSON (BERKHAMSTED SCHOOL) 01:44.9 (31) 01:57.1 (28) 02:00.4 (28) 01:57.9 (30) 07:40.3
ALBERT ROBSON (DEBEN RC) 01:47.3 (33) 01:57.7 (30) 02:00.8 (30) 01:55.0 (31) 07:40.7
GEORGE HUBBARD (BERKHAMSTED SCHOOL) 01:53.7 (27) 01:58.1 (27) 01:56.4 (29) 01:53.2 (33) 07:41.4
JAYDEN MCCRAKEN (LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB) 01:50.2 (31) 01:57.6 (28) 01:57.8 (27) 01:56.0 (27) 07:41.5
CASPAR BARNES (WELLINGTON COLLEGE) 01:46.8 (30) 01:56.9 (26) 01:59.6 (25) 01:59.7 (25) 07:43.0
THEO COOPER-BROWN (WELLINGTON COLLEGE) 01:41.1 (33) 02:01.5 (26) 02:04.4 (27) 02:03.7 (28) 07:50.6
LEONID PLINER (BERKHAMSTED SCHOOL) 02:05.0 (33) 02:13.4 (32) 02:15.7 (32) 02:10.0 (35) 08:44.1
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark