British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

057 - YEAR 10 BOYS RACE2 Split Results Started @ 3:10pm

Boat 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 05:00.0 Finish
BRYN ELLERY (THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL) 319 (36) 296 (30) 286 (30) 286 (29) 289 (30) 1476
OLIVER PIZURA (READING ROWING CLUB) 319 (33) 295 (29) 287 (28) 282 (27) 281 (27) 1464
JAKE HOOLEY (EMANUEL SCHOOL) 302 (32) 297 (30) 287 (29) 281 (28) 286 (30) 1453
MAX MARJORAM (EMANUEL SCHOOL) 311 (36) 298 (34) 283 (32) 276 (32) 280 (32) 1447
TYLER DANNO (WHITGIFT SCHOOL) 317 (35) 290 (29) 279 (31) 273 (31) 274 (32) 1433
EDWARD DIGBY (PANGBOURNE COLLEGE) 313 (32) 276 (27) 276 (25) 283 (28) 282 (28) 1429
WILL SMITH (RGS HIGH WYCOMBE) 298 (32) 288 (29) 280 (27) 280 (29) 284 (31) 1429
MAX BOND (CITY OF OXFORD RC) 299 (31) 282 (27) 278 (26) 279 (28) 284 (30) 1422
ARTHUR MUSSON (ABINGDON SCHOOL) 304 (33) 284 (29) 275 (26) 272 (27) 279 (28) 1414
ADAM COX (BORLASE SCHOOL BC) 290 (33) 277 (29) 277 (31) 278 (31) 287 (33) 1409
EUAN ADAM (BRADFORD GRAMMAR SCHOOL) 303 (32) 278 (30) 272 (30) 271 (31) 283 (33) 1407
CONWAY BEN (PERSE SCHOOL) 323 (38) 277 (32) 277 (30) 262 (29) 268 (31) 1406
TOM NASH (PETERBOROUGH CITY ROWING CLUB) 310 (35) 277 (28) 272 (28) 273 (30) 273 (30) 1404
MATTHEW SHAW (THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL) 296 (36) 277 (32) 271 (29) 276 (29) 279 (32) 1398
JAKE ST.AUBYN (EMANUEL SCHOOL) 291 (34) 280 (31) 271 (30) 272 (31) 279 (33) 1393
TOM OAKES (PSSP) 285 (35) 271 (30) 268 (29) 274 (29) 290 (33) 1388
MARK OSTROWSKI (RGS HIGH WYCOMBE) 294 (35) 280 (32) 273 (31) 266 (30) 266 (32) 1379
SAM WHEATLY (THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL) 292 (34) 273 (31) 270 (30) 266 (30) 277 (31) 1378
JOSH BRAITHWAITE (ABINGDON SCHOOL) 290 (32) 273 (28) 270 (28) 270 (29) 274 (28) 1377
SAM BODKIN (THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL) 285 (27) 274 (26) 270 (28) 269 (28) 274 (35) 1371
HENRY JAMES (RGS HIGH WYCOMBE) 307 (39) 280 (33) 256 (30) 262 (32) 260 (30) 1365
LUKE GOODIER (RGS HIGH WYCOMBE) 283 (34) 278 (32) 267 (29) 266 (30) 258 (30) 1352
NICHOLAS WOOD (BRADFORD GRAMMAR SCHOOL) 286 (31) 265 (28) 258 (26) 256 (26) 259 (27) 1323
ALFIE FISHER (BORLASE SCHOOL BC) 280 (32) 260 (27) 253 (25) 249 (28) 262 (30) 1303
FELIX BLANCO (BRYANSTON SCHOOL) 280 (31) 261 (28) 248 (27) 245 (26) 244 (26) 1277
JOSH ELLIOT-LING (LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB) 273 (30) 267 (29) 248 (27) 240 (28) 247 (31) 1273
NATHAN DAY (BROXBOURNE RC) 271 (26) 265 (26) 249 (26) 236 (26) 243 (29) 1264
HARRY ROGERS (BRYANSTON SCHOOL) 264 (25) 247 (23) 238 (23) 244 (23) 247 (25) 1238
TOBY RATHBORNE (LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB) 271 (33) 248 (30) 228 (28) 223 (26) 231 (27) 1201
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark