British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

058 - YEAR 10 BOYS RACE3 Split Results Started @ 3:11pm

Boat 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 05:00.0 Finish
CAMERON SPURLING (KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL) 342 (35) 303 (30) 294 (29) 293 (28) 290 (29) 1521
MAX THOMPSON (ABINGDON SCHOOL) 331 (35) 298 (28) 292 (27) 294 (28) 298 (30) 1512
OLIVER CRUICKSHANK (ROBROY ROWING CLUB) 325 (33) 310 (31) 295 (29) 288 (29) 284 (28) 1501
TOM BARWELL (DWKRC) 310 (30) 300 (27) 295 (26) 292 (26) 298 (31) 1495
JACK ADAMS (PSSP) 299 (37) 291 (32) 286 (30) 287 (29) 294 (31) 1455
OLIVER TUNNARD (BOSTON ROWING CLUB) 305 (31) 300 (29) 287 (30) 280 (30) 273 (29) 1445
ELLIOT FRAMPTON (BRYANSTON SCHOOL) 301 (32) 290 (29) 281 (28) 278 (28) 281 (31) 1431
MATTHEW SHIMMIN (READING BLUECOAT SCHOOL) 304 (33) 288 (29) 280 (27) 277 (28) 282 (29) 1430
ISAAC WORKMAN (THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL) 296 (31) 285 (29) 280 (30) 279 (29) 283 (31) 1423
NATHAN BARNETT (KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL) 297 (33) 285 (30) 279 (29) 276 (29) 280 (29) 1416
THOMAS SHEWELL (THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL) 297 (31) 278 (27) 274 (25) 272 (26) 294 (27) 1415
BRYCE JERSING (ABINGDON SCHOOL) 296 (30) 283 (27) 281 (28) 278 (29) 277 (31) 1415
COSIMO PRIDEAUX (BRYANSTON SCHOOL) 297 (34) 288 (32) 273 (30) 265 (29) 266 (30) 1388
ROMARIO FERREIRA (THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL) 294 (30) 281 (26) 273 (25) 268 (25) 268 (25) 1384
BILLY HEATH (PSSP) 285 (34) 276 (32) 268 (32) 268 (32) 278 (34) 1374
ARAN GILL (THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL) 289 (31) 282 (29) 273 (28) 269 (28) 262 (28) 1373
JACK SMERIN (THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL) 284 (34) 278 (31) 275 (30) 260 (29) 275 (32) 1371
LEWIS HOWLETT (RGS HIGH WYCOMBE) 278 (30) 273 (28) 269 (27) 266 (27) 270 (28) 1355
ALEX ROBERTS (PETERBOROUGH CITY ROWING CLUB) 293 (30) 276 (27) 262 (26) 256 (25) 263 (27) 1350
EDWARD MANTHORPE (BORLASE SCHOOL BC) 294 (31) 270 (29) 261 (27) 258 (27) 267 (27) 1349
WILL HOLMAN (KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL) 273 (32) 270 (30) 265 (30) 263 (30) 264 (30) 1335
MICHAEL COYNE (BORLASE SCHOOL BC) 285 (34) 272 (32) 258 (28) 249 (27) 257 (27) 1321
CAMERON HENN (LVS ASCOT BOAT CLUB) 286 (32) 266 (30) 255 (30) 248 (28) 264 (29) 1318
REES FOULKES (BORLASE SCHOOL BC) 289 (38) 266 (33) 257 (29) 251 (27) 250 (27) 1314
ED SIMMONDS (THE WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL) 278 (34) 261 (30) 255 (29) 253 (30) 252 (29) 1298
BEN SMITH (BORLASE SCHOOL BC) 280 (34) 260 (30) 254 (29) 250 (29) 251 (28) 1295
JOSEPH KEEN (CITY OF OXFORD RC) 302 (44) 255 (30) 235 (27) 235 (27) 234 (29) 1261
ADAM STOCKER (RGS HIGH WYCOMBE) 277 (30) 251 (26) 236 (25) 228 (24) 239 (27) 1230
EWAN CUTTELL (WELLINGTON COLLEGE) 255 (36) 247 (34) 244 (34) 240 (33) 243 (34) 1228
CHARLIE WALTERS (BRYANSTON SCHOOL) 271 (35) 244 (34) 227 (31) 225 (31) 226 (31) 1193
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2