British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

060 - YEAR 10 GIRLS RACE2 Split Results Started @ 3:24pm

Boat 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 05:00.0 Finish
SARAH BEEVERS (DONCASTER SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC) 308 (32) 284 (29) 278 (27) 279 (26) 286 (27) 1434
FREYJA SENDALL (READING ROWING CLUB) 284 (27) 276 (25) 275 (26) 278 (27) 281 (27) 1393
TILLY BURN (HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD) 270 (31) 270 (31) 267 (30) 261 (29) 265 (30) 1333
BETH ROGERS (KING'S SCHOOL WORCESTER) 255 (26) 255 (26) 257 (26) 260 (25) 281 (31) 1307
LUCIE SCOTT (BOSTON ROWING CLUB) 282 (28) 266 (25) 255 (26) 249 (26) 251 (27) 1303
FLORRIE STEVENS (BEDFORD ROWING CLUB) 257 (28) 261 (28) 259 (28) 255 (27) 259 (27) 1290
CHARLOTTE WITHYMAN (THE HABERDASHERS' ASKE'S SCHOOL FOR GIRLS) 252 (34) 254 (32) 254 (32) 256 (32) 268 (36) 1284
DAISY BETHELL (BORLASE SCHOOL BC) 274 (33) 262 (31) 251 (29) 247 (28) 251 (30) 1283
OLIVIA GARNHAM (DORNEY BOAT CLUB) 272 (33) 255 (31) 245 (31) 249 (32) 251 (32) 1272
GEORGINA GOWER (READING ROWING CLUB) 265 (33) 251 (28) 240 (27) 238 (27) 251 (28) 1243
BETH CHADWICK (BRYANSTON SCHOOL) 274 (32) 252 (26) 245 (25) 236 (26) 232 (26) 1238
INDIA SYMS (BRYANSTON SCHOOL) 260 (27) 253 (26) 245 (26) 238 (25) 242 (25) 1237
KIRSTY GEORGE (KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL) 254 (29) 250 (29) 243 (27) 239 (27) 242 (27) 1228
ALEX CLAYTON-CHANCE (WALLINGFORD ROWING CLUB) 275 (36) 251 (33) 234 (30) 221 (30) 244 (31) 1224
FLORENCE HALY (KINGSTON GRAMMER SCHOOL) 259 (29) 255 (29) 236 (26) 233 (26) 239 (26) 1221
ANNA LOCKHART (HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD) 248 (35) 239 (31) 240 (30) 238 (30) 244 (29) 1209
FLORA DOUGLAS (HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD) 253 (35) 243 (30) 235 (27) 235 (27) 243 (30) 1208
LOUISE BUTLER (HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD) 244 (31) 241 (31) 235 (30) 236 (29) 238 (30) 1193
ISABELLE PEPLOW (BORLASE SCHOOL BC) 240 (27) 240 (25) 238 (26) 237 (25) 238 (26) 1193
JADE PATEL (BORLASE SCHOOL BC) 256 (29) 239 (26) 229 (26) 229 (24) 234 (26) 1187
CLARA PORTWOOD (CLCRC) 250 (31) 244 (31) 230 (32) 227 (36) 229 (45) 1180
MORGAN WILLMENT-LOCOCK (BRYANSTON SCHOOL) 252 (31) 238 (29) 228 (28) 225 (28) 232 (28) 1174
BETH OVERBURY (GLOUCESTER HARTPURY) 243 (30) 226 (30) 218 (27) 214 (28) 221 (30) 1123
CHLOE EDWARD (BRYANSTON SCHOOL) 222 (31) 227 (33) 219 (33) 217 (33) 222 (34) 1106
ALEXIA MARTIN (BORLASE SCHOOL BC) 224 (30) 215 (25) 210 (25) 210 (26) 212 (25) 1071
TEHMINA AMROLIA 236 (35) 212 (32) 189 (27) 209 (28) 225 (31) 1070
FRANCESCA TAYLOR (GLOUCESTER HARTPURY) 242 (38) 215 (33) 205 (32) 196 (32) 209 (32) 1065
HAYLEY BROWN (BORLASE SCHOOL BC) 225 (27) 211 (27) 205 (26) 208 (26) 215 (28) 1062
MULLAPARTHI GAYATRI (PERSE SCHOOL) 219 (41) 203 (37) 189 (36) 187 (37) 180 (38) 976
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2