British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E6 Open 2KM Men

Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Mohamed Sbihi GB Rowing Team 01:26.6 (31) 01:26.3 (32) 01:25.9 (32) 01:23.1 (39) 05:41.8
2 Sam Townsend GB Rowing Team 01:27.9 (33) 01:28.3 (33) 01:26.9 (32) 01:24.4 (37) 05:47.6
3 Paul Bennett GB Rowing Team 01:28.1 (34) 01:29.3 (31) 01:26.7 (34) 01:24.5 (36) 05:48.5
4 Will Satch GB Rowing Team 01:29.2 (34) 01:28.6 (33) 01:27.6 (35) 01:23.6 (44) 05:49.0
5 George Nash GB Rowing Team 01:29.0 (35) 01:28.9 (35) 01:28.2 (36) 01:25.9 (42) 05:52.0
6 Alex Gregory GB Rowing Team 01:28.3 (33) 01:28.3 (33) 01:28.4 (33) 01:28.2 (36) 05:53.2
7 Matt Gotrel GB Rowing Team 01:29.1 (32) 01:29.8 (31) 01:29.9 (32) 01:25.8 (37) 05:54.7
8 Pete Reed GB Rowing Team 01:30.3 (35) 01:30.5 (34) 01:31.2 (35) 01:31.2 (36) 06:03.1
9 David Carr 01:31.5 (33) 01:32.3 (32) 01:33.1 (32) 01:33.1 (35) 06:10.0
10 Alistair Webb Molesey BC 01:33.3 (35) 01:34.6 (32) 01:34.6 (32) 01:30.4 (38) 06:12.9
11 Brett Steels Sub 7 IRC 01:34.5 (29) 01:33.9 (30) 01:34.6 (29) 01:30.1 (33) 06:13.1
12 Lee Bawn Fitness Matters 01:32.6 (36) 01:34.8 (35) 01:35.8 (34) 01:33.3 (37) 06:16.4
13 Marc Weatherley Nuffield Health 01:34.2 (34) 01:34.6 (34) 01:35.4 (33) 01:33.6 (33) 06:17.8
14 Will Downey Thames RC 01:34.0 (34) 01:34.5 (34) 01:35.5 (33) 01:34.7 (36) 06:18.7
15 Duncan Darroch-Thompson 01:32.8 (32) 01:35.0 (31) 01:35.6 (33) 01:35.4 (34) 06:18.9
16 Bleddyn Mon Land Rover BAR 01:33.6 (29) 01:35.3 (30) 01:35.4 (30) 01:35.2 (32) 06:19.5
17 John Leonard RN 01:33.2 (37) 01:34.7 (35) 01:37.6 (33) 01:34.4 (34) 06:19.9
18 Stuart Elvin CrossFit ISC 01:32.1 (33) 01:36.0 (32) 01:37.6 (31) 01:38.1 (32) 06:23.8
19 Karel Kabelik Cambridge 99 RC 01:34.4 (36) 01:35.8 (34) 01:37.9 (32) 01:36.2 (34) 06:24.3
20 James Hazell Walton RC 01:39.6 (32) 01:38.1 (32) 01:36.9 (33) 01:33.8 (35) 06:28.5
21 Michael Stafford-Cairns University of Gloucestershire BC 01:30.5 (34) 01:38.0 (31) 01:41.7 (29) 01:40.9 (32) 06:31.1
22 Antony Purser Army 01:38.3 (30) 01:38.2 (31) 01:37.9 (30) 01:36.9 (32) 06:31.3
23 Rhys Paul Cardiff City RC 01:38.1 (32) 01:39.2 (31) 01:38.8 (32) 01:35.7 (34) 06:31.8
24 Duncan Roy 24 Commando Eng Regt 01:36.4 (34) 01:38.7 (32) 01:39.3 (33) 01:38.1 (34) 06:32.5
25 Alastair Packman RN 01:36.4 (32) 01:38.9 (30) 01:39.3 (30) 01:39.5 (30) 06:34.0
26 Will Dollar 01:41.8 (24) 01:40.4 (22) 01:39.6 (23) 01:34.3 (25) 06:36.1
27 Tom Skinner Army 01:40.0 (28) 01:40.7 (28) 01:39.7 (29) 01:39.0 (31) 06:39.4
28 Richard Henry 01:40.9 (32) 01:39.8 (29) 01:39.3 (29) 01:39.5 (33) 06:39.5
29 Maciej Tyrlik University of East London BC 01:39.7 (32) 01:39.7 (31) 01:40.4 (33) 01:40.0 (36) 06:39.8
30 Peter Cowell Army 01:39.4 (28) 01:40.3 (28) 01:41.5 (27) 01:41.2 (27) 06:42.5
31 James Skowronski Old Windsorians 01:38.8 (32) 01:42.8 (31) 01:43.8 (31) 01:38.8 (33) 06:44.1
32 Adam Kenningham-Brown 01:38.3 (27) 01:41.9 (25) 01:43.0 (26) 01:42.2 (30) 06:45.5
33 Nick Smart 01:34.8 (30) 01:39.8 (32) 01:46.8 (30) 01:49.0 (31) 06:50.4
34 Martin Spencer Hope Valley Health Club 01:41.7 (29) 01:43.1 (29) 01:44.6 (30) 01:44.0 (33) 06:53.4
35 Adam Shaw 01:44.6 (33) 01:45.5 (32) 01:45.5 (31) 01:40.7 (33) 06:56.4
36 Jake Vandenbossche 01:39.5 (33) 01:46.7 (30) 01:45.8 (31) 01:44.6 (30) 06:56.7
37 Mathew Marchant 01:41.1 (33) 01:46.3 (30) 01:46.9 (31) 01:44.7 (33) 06:59.0
38 Alex Burnett University of Gloucestershire BC 01:33.9 (34) 01:43.8 (31) 01:53.8 (28) 01:53.9 (28) 07:05.3
39 Tim Brock Wallingford RC 01:44.6 (29) 01:47.1 (27) 01:48.2 (28) 01:47.7 (30) 07:07.5
40 Adam Cheetham 01:49.9 (27) 01:49.9 (26) 01:48.1 (25) 01:46.2 (25) 07:14.1
41 Steve Perry 01:44.7 (36) 01:48.9 (35) 01:51.2 (34) 01:50.2 (36) 07:15.0
42 Anthony Walpole Venue 360 Luton 01:48.4 (32) 01:51.1 (32) 01:49.7 (32) 01:49.9 (31) 07:19.1
43 Filippo Caperna Olgiata 20.12 01:46.5 (26) 01:51.3 (25) 01:53.7 (27) 01:53.3 (29) 07:24.7
44 Alan Card 01:56.2 (28) 01:54.9 (26) 01:54.7 (28) 01:53.1 (30) 07:38.9
45 Ibrahim Badmus 01:49.6 (31) 02:01.9 (28) 02:02.3 (28) 02:01.7 (30) 07:55.6
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark