British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E10 30-39 2KM Men

Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Sam Blythe Fitness Matters 01:28.7 (34) 01:31.6 (31) 01:31.3 (32) 01:30.5 (32) 06:02.1
2 Dave Marshall 01:31.6 (33) 01:31.8 (33) 01:33.3 (32) 01:29.0 (36) 06:05.8
3 James Wade 3 Men 1 Lady Row 01:26.1 (36) 01:33.6 (33) 01:37.7 (33) 01:38.8 (31) 06:16.1
4 James Dyer 01:31.4 (31) 01:35.0 (28) 01:34.8 (30) 01:35.1 (33) 06:16.3
5 Christopher Chapman Fitness Matters 01:34.8 (32) 01:35.4 (31) 01:35.2 (31) 01:32.3 (34) 06:17.7
6 George Gioupis 01:33.4 (33) 01:34.7 (29) 01:36.9 (30) 01:35.0 (32) 06:20.0
7 Craig Guest RN 01:35.3 (32) 01:36.3 (31) 01:35.9 (31) 01:33.7 (32) 06:21.1
8 Steve Reed Jersey RC 01:33.6 (34) 01:37.7 (31) 01:37.2 (31) 01:35.9 (33) 06:24.4
9 Nicholas Thorn Cambridge 99 RC 01:36.7 (33) 01:37.6 (31) 01:37.3 (32) 01:35.3 (37) 06:26.9
10 Kieran Heffernan RN 01:33.5 (31) 01:35.9 (31) 01:39.9 (31) 01:39.1 (31) 06:28.3
11 Thomas Faith Shoreham RC 01:35.4 (33) 01:38.4 (29) 01:38.4 (29) 01:36.5 (31) 06:28.8
12 Jim Hyde RN 01:38.0 (32) 01:38.9 (31) 01:38.3 (32) 01:36.5 (35) 06:31.7
13 Matthew Foster Sub 7 IRC 01:39.4 (27) 01:39.3 (28) 01:38.6 (29) 01:38.4 (32) 06:35.6
14 Matt Holding 01:39.2 (27) 01:38.8 (26) 01:40.8 (25) 01:40.8 (25) 06:39.6
15 Ian Wilde Sub 7 IRC 01:36.9 (31) 01:42.7 (33) 01:44.7 (33) 01:38.9 (34) 06:43.2
16 Meurice Robinson Hockley Gym 01:42.8 (30) 01:43.3 (30) 01:43.1 (30) 01:42.5 (32) 06:51.7
17 Marc D'Albret Pure Gym 01:43.5 (25) 01:44.2 (26) 01:45.4 (27) 01:40.4 (28) 06:53.5
18 James Salkeld Jersey RC 01:40.0 (31) 01:42.9 (29) 01:46.5 (29) 01:44.8 (31) 06:54.0
19 Peter Williams YMCA 01:38.6 (36) 01:42.2 (35) 01:46.1 (35) 01:48.5 (34) 06:55.4
20 Chris Hunt Hockley Gym 01:46.8 (33) 01:48.2 (30) 01:48.3 (29) 01:45.9 (30) 07:09.4
21 Chris Barclay 01:46.2 (29) 01:50.0 (28) 01:50.5 (28) 01:45.1 (31) 07:11.8
22 Nick Barr 01:41.0 (37) 01:48.1 (35) 01:55.0 (34) 01:53.6 (34) 07:17.6
23 Giles Dunk Broxbourne RC 01:47.2 (27) 01:49.7 (27) 01:51.4 (27) 01:49.7 (29) 07:18.0
24 Marton Fodor 01:43.9 (36) 01:55.3 (34) 01:57.2 (34) 01:55.4 (34) 07:31.8
25 Matt Coughlan 01:45.8 (34) 01:53.7 (33) 01:57.8 (32) 01:56.0 (33) 07:33.3
26 Daniel Crowe 01:47.2 (29) 01:52.6 (28) 01:56.7 (28) 02:00.7 (26) 07:37.3
27 Simon Coughlan 01:47.5 (33) 01:54.4 (32) 02:01.5 (30) 02:01.3 (31) 07:44.8
28 Oliver Robinson St Ives RC 01:47.8 (29) 01:53.0 (27) 01:59.6 (25) 02:06.1 (23) 07:46.4
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2