British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E12 Masters 40-49 Men 2000m

Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Graham Benton MAD Team IRC 01:28.0 (35) 01:29.7 (33) 01:29.7 (33) 01:28.1 (34) 05:55.6
2 Steve Sidaway Sub 7 IRC 01:34.2 (36) 01:36.5 (35) 01:38.0 (35) 01:33.4 (36) 06:22.1
3 Martin Howe York City RC 01:34.1 (29) 01:37.5 (28) 01:37.2 (30) 01:35.9 (32) 06:24.7
4 Julian Potts YMCA 01:36.8 (32) 01:37.3 (30) 01:36.9 (30) 01:33.7 (32) 06:24.8
5 Al Nisbet TVP 01:34.7 (34) 01:38.3 (32) 01:39.1 (33) 01:37.5 (33) 06:29.6
6 Craig Williams DW Fitness 01:36.2 (34) 01:37.9 (34) 01:38.3 (34) 01:37.7 (34) 06:30.2
7 Daniel Jones Doncaster RC 01:36.5 (32) 01:37.5 (31) 01:38.7 (32) 01:39.6 (33) 06:32.3
8 James Melville 01:36.2 (35) 01:39.4 (31) 01:39.1 (31) 01:38.0 (32) 06:32.7
9 Martin Evans Sub 7 IRC 01:38.5 (33) 01:38.4 (32) 01:38.7 (33) 01:37.1 (34) 06:32.8
10 Alan Bird Maidenhead RC 01:35.0 (30) 01:38.6 (27) 01:40.4 (28) 01:39.4 (30) 06:33.4
11 Alex Doidge Sub 7 IRC 01:39.8 (32) 01:38.6 (32) 01:38.6 (32) 01:36.5 (35) 06:33.5
12 Rory West RN 01:38.4 (32) 01:39.1 (32) 01:37.9 (34) 01:38.6 (35) 06:33.9
13 Darran Hoare RN 01:38.7 (33) 01:40.2 (33) 01:39.5 (33) 01:36.3 (36) 06:34.6
14 Dave Reeby Plymouth ARC 01:39.8 (32) 01:39.6 (30) 01:39.7 (30) 01:38.4 (30) 06:37.4
15 Jason Freeman ReLuCo 01:40.8 (33) 01:40.1 (32) 01:41.0 (32) 01:39.8 (34) 06:41.8
16 Cian Kennedy Shoreham RC 01:38.1 (33) 01:40.6 (29) 01:41.7 (30) 01:41.7 (32) 06:42.2
- Craig Palmer The Skiff Club 01:31.8 (33) 01:39.3 (30) 01:44.9 (30) 01:46.2 (29) 06:42.2
18 Bjoennar Landheim Scandinavian Vikings 01:39.7 (28) 01:39.8 (28) 01:41.6 (27) 01:42.8 (29) 06:43.9
19 Stuart Crossland 01:39.8 (28) 01:42.1 (28) 01:41.8 (28) 01:40.4 (30) 06:44.1
20 Andy Spencer Deben RC 01:41.6 (27) 01:41.6 (27) 01:41.7 (27) 01:40.8 (27) 06:45.7
21 Simon Morris Victory Gym 01:42.7 (26) 01:42.5 (27) 01:41.6 (28) 01:39.6 (30) 06:46.4
22 Derek Powles RNRMIRC 01:41.0 (28) 01:41.7 (29) 01:42.5 (30) 01:41.5 (31) 06:46.7
23 Philip Graham-Smith 01:41.3 (27) 01:45.2 (27) 01:42.6 (29) 01:40.0 (31) 06:49.0
24 Mark Upex 01:43.5 (26) 01:44.3 (26) 01:43.5 (27) 01:39.6 (31) 06:50.8
25 Rich Galpin RN 01:42.6 (32) 01:42.8 (31) 01:43.4 (31) 01:42.3 (32) 06:50.9
26 Guy Crowther 01:35.7 (33) 01:43.6 (32) 01:47.3 (33) 01:47.0 (33) 06:53.6
27 Ian Rafferty Nottingham Outlaws RLFC 01:42.0 (32) 01:44.5 (29) 01:44.9 (29) 01:44.0 (32) 06:55.4
28 Tim Beard X Press BC 01:40.8 (34) 01:43.9 (33) 01:47.5 (33) 01:49.7 (32) 07:01.8
29 Alex Malzer Virgin Active Gyms 01:42.4 (35) 01:47.7 (32) 01:48.1 (33) 01:45.1 (34) 07:03.3
30 Ian Christensen Pure Gym 01:40.2 (31) 01:45.7 (31) 01:47.6 (31) 01:51.3 (30) 07:04.7
31 Neil Graham 01:45.3 (31) 01:47.1 (31) 01:46.8 (31) 01:45.9 (33) 07:05.1
32 Daniele D'Amico Olgiata 20.12 01:40.0 (34) 01:49.5 (31) 01:50.7 (32) 01:46.8 (34) 07:07.0
33 Tim Lewis 42 Engineer Regt 01:43.6 (34) 01:48.2 (34) 01:49.7 (36) 01:51.3 (36) 07:12.8
34 Tony Robson 01:46.9 (32) 01:48.6 (29) 01:49.9 (28) 01:49.7 (28) 07:15.1
35 Keith Chambers Hockley Gym 01:49.7 (28) 01:48.6 (29) 01:48.7 (29) 01:50.3 (30) 07:17.3
36 Graham Hubbard 01:50.5 (33) 01:49.2 (32) 01:49.5 (33) 01:49.2 (34) 07:18.4
37 Paul O'Gorman 01:54.2 (31) 01:53.7 (30) 01:53.5 (32) 01:50.1 (33) 07:31.4
38 Dick Swann Ardingly RC 01:47.2 (37) 01:53.4 (34) 01:55.9 (33) 01:55.3 (33) 07:31.9
39 Steven Hollis Maidenhead RC 01:48.6 (27) 01:54.4 (27) 01:57.2 (27) 01:56.4 (30) 07:36.5
40 Michael Garlick 01:50.8 (33) 01:59.2 (28) 01:59.7 (28) 01:58.8 (30) 07:48.5
41 Olivier Deparis 01:56.4 (26) 01:57.8 (25) 01:58.9 (24) 01:55.8 (24) 07:49.0
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2