British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

10th Dec 2016, Lee Valley VeloPark

BRIC: The festival of Indoor Rowing for all ages and abilities


EVENT RESULTS

E122 Year 8 Boys

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 Finish
1 Sam Turnill Doncaster SRA 309 (31) 294 (28) 289 (29) 892
2 Sachin Chadda The Langley Academy 306 (39) 273 (32) 259 (32) 837
3 Thomas Lorenzato Hillingdon RC 289 (38) 277 (35) 262 (34) 828
4 Edward Fuller Exeter RC 291 (35) 269 (33) 260 (31) 819
5 Sam O'Connor Lea RC 260 (33) 259 (32) 266 (34) 784
6 Stefan Panetta Hirst Doncaster SRA 290 (43) 248 (32) 245 (33) 783
7 Matthew Norris Worcester RC 271 (35) 255 (29) 254 (29) 779
8 Sonny Bell Deal RC 271 (41) 249 (36) 252 (37) 771
9 Miles Willcox Northcote Lodge School 266 (38) 243 (32) 242 (32) 751
10 Morgan Williams The Langley Academy 260 (32) 244 (29) 240 (28) 744
11 Fraser Jacobs Bishopsgate School BC 261 (41) 244 (39) 235 (38) 739
12 Barnaby Walls City of Oxford RC 253 (34) 240 (33) 238 (33) 729
13 Charlie Roper Bishopsgate School BC 252 (34) 231 (31) 236 (35) 718
14 Tom O'Sullivan Northcote Lodge School 246 (40) 237 (37) 235 (38) 717
15 Marcus Width Bishopsgate School BC 244 (35) 237 (35) 235 (35) 716
16 Harrison Tunn Bishopsgate School BC 254 (38) 227 (33) 230 (35) 711
17 James Ward Northcote Lodge School 255 (40) 229 (34) 225 (33) 709
18 Sam Evans Bishopsgate School BC 244 (41) 222 (39) 222 (45) 688
19 Luke Day Broxbourne RC 223 (30) 215 (31) 214 (29) 653
20 Rafael Solimeno Harris Bishopsgate School BC 226 (37) 212 (36) 205 (34) 643
21 Darshna Patel Maidenhead RC 229 (39) 202 (32) 210 (35) 640
22 Harry Downworth Gateshead CRC 228 (42) 209 (38) 200 (34) 637
23 Oscar Smith 215 (42) 200 (35) 212 (40) 626
24 Samm Daniel Bishopsgate School BC 210 (44) 206 (41) 209 (50) 625
25 James Taylor Deal RC 228 (39) 187 (37) 202 (39) 617
26 Lonnie Lawrence Bishopsgate School BC 208 (36) 188 (36) 185 (33) 580
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2