British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E124 Year 9 Boys 4mins

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 Finish
1 Michael Bessent Tyne United RC 327 (40) 309 (31) 294 (30) 291 (30) 1221
2 William Cleasby Torquay RC 293 (38) 291 (36) 280 (35) 277 (40) 1141
3 Ben Brockway 301 (35) 285 (31) 281 (32) 271 (38) 1138
4 Joshua Rundle Reading RC 306 (37) 288 (34) 272 (33) 270 (32) 1136
5 Sebastian Dixon Hereford Cathedral School BC 297 (31) 287 (29) 276 (28) 273 (28) 1132
6 Thomas Fouweather Worcester RC 287 (30) 289 (30) 281 (30) 269 (29) 1126
7 Duncan Huntley RGS High Wycombe 297 (37) 284 (35) 273 (33) 266 (33) 1119
8 Henry Barnett Peterborough City RC 293 (34) 271 (30) 259 (29) 272 (34) 1094
9 Louis Caujolle Whitgift School BC 285 (30) 271 (29) 263 (30) 272 (32) 1091
10 William Viney Tyne United RC 296 (45) 272 (39) 262 (38) 260 (41) 1090
11 Kieran Hennessy-Hunt The Langley Academy 275 (32) 272 (30) 268 (29) 274 (30) 1088
12 Christian Parfrey MIRC 261 (27) 271 (27) 268 (29) 279 (29) 1078
13 Ross Bain MIRC 268 (32) 269 (31) 265 (32) 272 (33) 1073
- Charles Cockburn Hereford Cathedral School BC 276 (34) 276 (35) 261 (32) 261 (32) 1073
15 James Maiden Gloucester RC 268 (34) 272 (34) 264 (30) 263 (31) 1067
16 Fraser Hutt Tyne United RC 283 (38) 267 (34) 252 (32) 262 (34) 1064
- Donald Simbo The Langley Academy 284 (35) 262 (34) 257 (31) 262 (32) 1064
18 Peter Denton Guildford RC 264 (29) 264 (29) 261 (30) 265 (34) 1053
19 Adam Gorecki Guildford RC 273 (34) 260 (32) 253 (31) 258 (36) 1043
20 Jasper Adams Hereford Cathedral School BC 261 (36) 260 (36) 254 (33) 264 (36) 1038
21 Felix Warne Whitgift School BC 269 (34) 264 (31) 248 (25) 256 (29) 1036
22 Jack Smith 267 (33) 259 (29) 250 (28) 255 (29) 1031
23 Caleb Avis Bedford Modern BC 273 (32) 254 (30) 248 (29) 252 (30) 1027
24 Richard Mangion Wallingford RC 266 (30) 261 (28) 250 (27) 251 (28) 1026
25 Lawrence Turner Guildford RC 271 (32) 250 (28) 243 (27) 256 (30) 1020
26 Jake Young Bedford Modern BC 261 (39) 254 (37) 248 (34) 253 (37) 1016
- Robert Bowker RGS High Wycombe 253 (28) 258 (31) 254 (31) 252 (37) 1016
28 Harun Rana RGS High Wycombe 264 (38) 256 (35) 240 (35) 249 (38) 1010
29 Antony Millington RGS High Wycombe 267 (36) 249 (35) 240 (33) 253 (35) 1008
30 Luke Bennett Guildford RC 257 (34) 253 (33) 245 (33) 246 (33) 1000
31 Cameron Hathaway-Enright RGS High Wycombe 248 (34) 247 (34) 242 (36) 249 (37) 985
32 Tim Evans Bedford Modern BC 266 (32) 249 (28) 230 (26) 232 (28) 977
33 Ben Goodier RGS High Wycombe 256 (37) 245 (33) 236 (32) 240 (33) 976
34 Jacques Teale Hereford Cathedral School BC 254 (37) 247 (39) 235 (37) 240 (39) 975
35 Edward Jones Doncaster RC 271 (34) 242 (33) 228 (33) 233 (32) 973
36 William Goderski Holyport College 264 (33) 243 (30) 226 (30) 239 (30) 971
37 George Davies Bishopsgate School BC 262 (41) 244 (38) 226 (32) 234 (33) 966
38 Aaron Smith Bedford Modern BC 259 (37) 245 (35) 231 (34) 226 (33) 961
- Toyan Aydin RGS High Wycombe 251 (35) 241 (35) 235 (35) 235 (37) 961
40 Nadav Rahimi RGS High Wycombe 247 (29) 242 (29) 223 (24) 235 (29) 947
41 Harrison Keasey Worcester RC 273 (31) 232 (30) 217 (33) 220 (32) 941
42 Kiko Dar Bishopsgate School BC 246 (29) 236 (29) 219 (28) 231 (29) 932
43 Aaron Calver RGS High Wycombe 235 (26) 232 (26) 228 (25) 235 (28) 930
44 Charlie Tillett Bedford Modern BC 241 (39) 232 (36) 218 (35) 223 (35) 913
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2