British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E125 Year 9 Girls

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 Finish
1 Emily Vater Exeter RC 274 (36) 264 (32) 260 (32) 268 (34) 1065
2 Seren Evans Plymouth PSSP 273 (36) 256 (29) 251 (29) 261 (31) 1041
3 Hannah Parsler MIRC 265 (29) 260 (27) 249 (26) 265 (29) 1039
4 Alexandra Hollis Maidenhead RC 264 (30) 252 (26) 252 (27) 265 (30) 1032
5 Eleanor Blois-Brooke Shiplake Vikings 272 (39) 264 (36) 245 (33) 250 (36) 1030
6 Laura Ward Eton Excelsior RC 277 (34) 262 (32) 245 (30) 239 (29) 1022
7 Alice Thorby Wallingford RC 275 (34) 262 (33) 238 (31) 238 (30) 1013
8 Grace Hussey MIRC 255 (32) 251 (30) 247 (29) 252 (32) 1004
9 Esther Coomber Maidenhead RC 255 (33) 249 (30) 247 (28) 252 (31) 1001
10 Lucy Parker MIRC 262 (34) 255 (31) 243 (31) 242 (30) 1000
11 Bella Bowley City of Oxford RC 248 (29) 242 (28) 245 (28) 262 (30) 997
12 Eilish Turner-Frick City of Oxford RC 259 (34) 251 (31) 240 (27) 247 (30) 995
13 Emily Law Plymouth PSSP 264 (36) 250 (32) 238 (32) 238 (37) 990
14 Imogen Eales Bedford Modern BC 271 (34) 245 (31) 235 (28) 239 (31) 989
15 Marianna Carniero Plymouth PSSP 264 (31) 248 (27) 230 (25) 244 (27) 985
- Eleanor Lee Shiplake Vikings 261 (35) 246 (30) 239 (31) 239 (32) 985
17 Olivia Messenger Stamford High School 248 (32) 249 (33) 238 (32) 243 (34) 978
18 Amy Howard Reading RC 249 (29) 240 (27) 236 (27) 253 (32) 977
19 Leah Dennis Peterborough City RC 254 (33) 243 (30) 235 (30) 244 (32) 975
- Erin Knight Bedford Girls School RC 258 (37) 246 (35) 235 (33) 237 (35) 975
21 Alexandra Cross MIRC 248 (33) 241 (35) 235 (34) 249 (36) 972
- Josie Nash City of Oxford RC 247 (32) 240 (31) 238 (31) 247 (31) 972
23 Ellie Simester Bedford Girls School RC 248 (30) 242 (29) 235 (28) 241 (29) 965
- Fern Haigh Doncaster SRA 256 (34) 242 (29) 233 (28) 234 (30) 965
25 Anna Lewis Bedford Girls School RC 262 (34) 237 (32) 227 (30) 239 (32) 964
26 Lucy Tomalin Eton Excelsior RC 244 (26) 242 (27) 238 (26) 240 (27) 963
27 Chloe Shaw Holyport College 254 (33) 248 (33) 222 (30) 236 (27) 960
28 Katie Jackson Shiplake Vikings 262 (35) 238 (30) 225 (28) 233 (30) 957
29 Georgia Wornham Shiplake Vikings 250 (35) 234 (30) 236 (31) 236 (33) 956
- Imogen Stokes Stamford High School 259 (33) 236 (29) 231 (31) 231 (30) 956
31 Phoebe Lansley Plymouth PSSP 257 (36) 234 (29) 228 (26) 231 (29) 949
32 Molly Hay MIRC 241 (33) 234 (32) 230 (31) 244 (32) 948
33 Grace Batten Bedford Girls School RC 258 (37) 235 (34) 225 (35) 227 (36) 945
34 Charlotte Williams Maidenhead RC 252 (35) 233 (32) 227 (31) 230 (33) 941
35 Emillie Jackson Shiplake Vikings 254 (35) 232 (33) 225 (32) 229 (33) 940
36 Jenna Taylor Peterborough City RC 248 (37) 226 (32) 229 (30) 234 (31) 937
37 Charley Dallow Hereford Cathedral School BC 239 (38) 236 (36) 228 (34) 231 (35) 934
38 Isabelle Llewellyn Gloucester RC 252 (36) 224 (30) 229 (29) 226 (29) 932
39 Hannah Heapey Bedford Modern BC 240 (26) 229 (26) 217 (24) 227 (25) 912
40 Helena Turner Hereford Cathedral School BC 233 (33) 229 (32) 218 (29) 231 (35) 910
41 Jess Stavropoulos Maidenhead RC 226 (30) 227 (28) 227 (28) 227 (30) 907
42 Molly Kemble Bedford Modern BC 230 (34) 220 (32) 216 (31) 236 (32) 902
43 May Price Hereford Cathedral School BC 236 (33) 219 (31) 211 (32) 221 (34) 888
44 Lzzie Sneller Maidenhead RC 239 (31) 217 (28) 214 (29) 209 (30) 878
45 Mia Giles Deal RC 235 (38) 203 (33) 195 (31) 216 (33) 848
46 Lottie Orgee Hereford Cathedral School BC 222 (38) 212 (34) 199 (34) 204 (35) 836
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2