British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E127 Year 10 Girls

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 05:00.0 Finish
1 Izzie Bird Maidenhead RC 291 (26) 280 (24) 273 (23) 274 (24) 277 (25) 1394
2 Freya Dight Molesey BC 301 (38) 277 (32) 267 (32) 262 (32) 263 (32) 1370
3 Sophia Hahn Henley RC 285 (30) 281 (28) 271 (28) 265 (28) 262 (31) 1364
4 Chelsea Fashina Globe RC 289 (30) 277 (30) 261 (28) 252 (28) 268 (29) 1346
5 Jessie Goodall Thames Tradesmen RC 285 (35) 271 (31) 264 (30) 260 (29) 258 (28) 1337
6 Charlotte Chapman Guildford RC 278 (30) 268 (28) 259 (28) 254 (28) 264 (29) 1322
7 Amelia Ledgard-Hoile 283 (34) 264 (32) 256 (30) 260 (29) 251 (31) 1314
8 Saoirse Purkess Wycliffe College BC 263 (32) 262 (30) 264 (30) 260 (30) 258 (31) 1305
9 Natalie Smart The High School of Glasgow 265 (31) 260 (30) 258 (29) 259 (31) 258 (33) 1300
10 Katherine Stenning Guildford RC 262 (27) 260 (26) 256 (25) 257 (25) 265 (29) 1299
11 Amelia Clark Kings School Worcester BC 270 (32) 258 (30) 253 (29) 253 (30) 264 (32) 1297
12 Hannah Read MIRC 259 (31) 260 (30) 257 (29) 257 (30) 262 (34) 1295
13 Olivia Morgan Cambridge 99 RC 286 (34) 267 (30) 251 (28) 243 (26) 245 (29) 1292
14 Lotte Carpenter Gloucester RC 254 (24) 260 (25) 258 (25) 256 (24) 262 (28) 1290
15 Iona Wasdell Wycliffe College BC 290 (36) 276 (36) 242 (33) 227 (32) 250 (33) 1286
16 Katya Robbins Eton Excelsior RC 270 (32) 261 (30) 256 (30) 247 (26) 252 (28) 1285
17 Madison Lambe Boston RC 275 (33) 264 (32) 253 (31) 246 (30) 248 (33) 1284
18 Karrie Spencer Paignton Amateur RC 274 (31) 260 (29) 253 (29) 244 (30) 248 (31) 1279
19 Faye Mileham MIRC 262 (28) 255 (25) 252 (24) 252 (24) 256 (27) 1277
20 Megan Hewison Aberdeen Schools RA 259 (37) 254 (33) 251 (33) 252 (33) 260 (38) 1275
21 Molly Hodson Peterborough City RC 288 (31) 255 (30) 242 (28) 236 (28) 254 (28) 1274
22 Emily Baker Bedford Girls School RC 274 (27) 249 (25) 250 (26) 247 (26) 254 (28) 1273
23 Eleanor Hewitt Rob Roy RC 266 (34) 257 (33) 252 (32) 248 (32) 249 (34) 1272
24 Molly Meads Wallingford RC 255 (30) 250 (28) 249 (27) 253 (27) 260 (29) 1267
25 Rachael Ellerby Deal RC 281 (34) 255 (30) 243 (30) 238 (29) 249 (31) 1266
- Tegan Gumsley-Read MIRC 251 (32) 254 (30) 255 (31) 255 (31) 252 (31) 1266
- Emma Berry Eton Excelsior RC 275 (33) 262 (31) 247 (29) 241 (28) 243 (29) 1266
28 Grace Macmahon MIRC 252 (30) 254 (30) 253 (29) 250 (30) 255 (31) 1264
29 Rhian Edwards Shiplake Vikings 288 (31) 254 (28) 240 (26) 238 (25) 244 (28) 1262
30 Ella Grant Clapham Nottingham and Union RC 260 (31) 255 (32) 253 (32) 240 (31) 253 (33) 1260
- Immie Harding Maidenhead RC 251 (25) 256 (26) 248 (26) 247 (26) 259 (29) 1260
32 Amy Scott Doncaster SRA 274 (34) 256 (30) 244 (28) 238 (28) 244 (28) 1256
33 Sneha Suresh Plymouth PSSP 253 (36) 249 (33) 246 (31) 249 (31) 251 (32) 1247
34 Venetia Comparelli Itchen Imperial RC 269 (32) 253 (29) 241 (28) 234 (28) 238 (30) 1235
35 Mya Kirkpatrick Peterborough City RC 271 (34) 249 (33) 237 (33) 234 (32) 238 (33) 1229
36 Molly Symonds Wallingford RC 263 (31) 244 (30) 238 (30) 230 (31) 246 (31) 1221
37 Rachael Bailey Bedford Girls School RC 260 (31) 242 (28) 235 (26) 237 (28) 245 (33) 1219
38 Izzy Davies Itchen Imperial RC 261 (30) 247 (27) 239 (25) 233 (26) 227 (25) 1207
39 Emma Boccolini Deal RC 247 (33) 242 (33) 240 (33) 237 (32) 241 (34) 1205
40 Abi Hyde Stourport RC 277 (36) 241 (31) 229 (31) 228 (32) 228 (32) 1204
41 Rhona Logue MIRC 240 (30) 241 (28) 236 (26) 234 (26) 248 (27) 1199
42 Holly Everson Deben RC 249 (32) 242 (32) 234 (31) 227 (31) 245 (31) 1196
43 Bethany Anderson Maidenhead RC 254 (29) 237 (28) 231 (27) 232 (28) 240 (28) 1194
44 Liberty Gordon Shiplake Vikings 240 (31) 239 (29) 235 (29) 233 (28) 235 (28) 1182
45 Anastazie Smlsalova Lea RC 238 (33) 233 (31) 231 (30) 234 (31) 243 (32) 1178
46 Bethany Middlebrook Doncaster SRA 254 (32) 236 (27) 229 (27) 223 (26) 235 (28) 1177
47 Jessica Eaton Deben RC 251 (32) 239 (28) 226 (28) 223 (27) 231 (29) 1169
48 Lucy Butlin Deben RC 244 (33) 234 (30) 224 (29) 220 (28) 229 (30) 1151
49 Anabaella Taylor Bedford Girls School RC 236 (31) 227 (31) 222 (31) 218 (32) 241 (31) 1144
50 Adriana Tombolis Thames Tradesmen RC 248 (32) 235 (30) 223 (28) 219 (28) 212 (27) 1137
51 Esme Smith Maidenhead RC 247 (32) 232 (29) 220 (29) 214 (27) 216 (27) 1128
52 Zoe Pomphrett Lea RC 228 (41) 222 (37) 219 (36) 221 (37) 237 (39) 1126
- Abi Webb Shiplake Vikings 248 (30) 240 (28) 221 (27) 209 (26) 209 (26) 1126
54 Salome Thomson Thames Tradesmen RC 247 (36) 229 (30) 218 (29) 216 (29) 216 (27) 1125
55 Ashbrook Natalie Maidenhead RC 236 (34) 227 (31) 224 (31) 216 (29) 216 (32) 1119
56 Katie Sherrell Plymouth PSSP 236 (33) 223 (32) 216 (33) 209 (32) 231 (35) 1115
57 Lauren Kemp Deal RC 231 (32) 217 (30) 208 (29) 202 (29) 206 (30) 1064
58 Olivia O'Mahony Maidenhead RC 209 (25) 209 (24) 205 (24) 205 (24) 219 (26) 1048
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2