British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E128 Year 11 Boys 6mins

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 05:00.0 06:00.0 Finish
1 Jens Hullah Minerva Bath BC 326 (28) 323 (26) 319 (26) 319 (27) 322 (30) 301 (32) 1909
2 Calvin Tarczy Tideway Scullers School 313 (34) 306 (30) 306 (31) 306 (31) 312 (32) 334 (37) 1876
3 Cameron Spurling Kingston Grammar School BC 333 (35) 309 (27) 303 (28) 303 (28) 306 (28) 321 (32) 1874
4 Laurence Joss Tideway Scullers School 306 (33) 305 (30) 302 (31) 300 (30) 300 (28) 308 (31) 1820
5 Issac Herring Stratford Upon Avon BC 307 (30) 308 (29) 304 (28) 302 (28) 298 (28) 298 (29) 1817
6 Edward Digby Pangbourne College BC 319 (30) 296 (25) 288 (27) 293 (27) 305 (29) 315 (30) 1816
7 James Cartwright Gloucester RC 335 (40) 301 (32) 285 (30) 290 (29) 284 (30) 295 (28) 1789
8 Fred Cronin Kings School Worcester BC 309 (31) 296 (28) 296 (28) 297 (28) 299 (28) 289 (31) 1785
9 Glen Mulkerrins Bedford Modern BC 295 (30) 296 (30) 297 (28) 298 (30) 298 (31) 297 (31) 1780
10 Anton Froltsov Wycliffe College BC 306 (33) 296 (34) 295 (33) 290 (32) 288 (31) 288 (33) 1762
11 Will Revill Kings School Worcester BC 300 (30) 289 (28) 290 (30) 290 (30) 290 (29) 298 (35) 1757
12 Patrick Morgan-Jones Hereford Cathedral School BC 316 (34) 295 (31) 288 (29) 285 (30) 287 (30) 286 (29) 1755
13 Nicolas Pauwels Emanuel School BC 309 (30) 297 (28) 285 (26) 285 (27) 279 (26) 284 (27) 1738
14 Jake Hooley Emanuel School BC 302 (31) 291 (28) 285 (28) 283 (28) 283 (27) 295 (29) 1737
15 Tyler Danno Whitgift School BC 295 (33) 289 (30) 283 (30) 275 (29) 286 (30) 294 (34) 1721
16 Kyle Perrins Guildford RC 307 (29) 296 (29) 284 (29) 279 (28) 271 (27) 276 (28) 1711
17 Edward Whale Coalporters ARC 301 (32) 288 (28) 285 (29) 279 (29) 277 (29) 276 (29) 1705
18 James Willcox Wallingford RC 308 (33) 286 (28) 279 (27) 276 (24) 270 (25) 277 (24) 1696
19 William Aitken Lea RC 296 (30) 285 (28) 280 (26) 281 (27) 274 (26) 277 (29) 1692
20 Tom Oakes Plymouth PSSP 292 (34) 281 (29) 275 (28) 277 (26) 278 (27) 288 (32) 1690
21 Sam Hodgkiss Bedford Modern BC 287 (31) 283 (31) 280 (30) 277 (30) 272 (30) 288 (32) 1688
22 Eddie Mccrorie-Mayne Worcester RC 301 (38) 283 (30) 281 (30) 277 (31) 271 (31) 275 (32) 1687
23 Louis Wardle Wallingford RC 292 (32) 279 (30) 275 (29) 275 (30) 273 (28) 286 (32) 1678
24 Joseph Wildisen Lea RC 286 (41) 288 (38) 272 (35) 273 (32) 272 (37) 277 (39) 1668
25 Will Tinegate City of Oxford RC 316 (34) 292 (31) 273 (29) 265 (29) 255 (28) 266 (33) 1666
26 Jamie Goodwyn Deben RC 284 (34) 278 (31) 274 (30) 274 (31) 274 (30) 281 (33) 1664
27 Freddie Hornsby The Perse School 317 (34) 280 (31) 263 (29) 259 (31) 259 (30) 277 (32) 1656
28 Tom Carpenter Gloucester RC 279 (30) 277 (27) 271 (26) 269 (25) 269 (26) 288 (31) 1653
29 Billy Heath Plymouth PSSP 291 (34) 277 (30) 269 (30) 268 (29) 269 (28) 276 (32) 1650
30 Alex Roberts Peterborough City RC 302 (32) 282 (28) 269 (26) 262 (26) 263 (26) 270 (27) 1649
31 Abel Rogerson Whitgift School BC 283 (30) 281 (29) 274 (29) 272 (30) 268 (30) 268 (32) 1645
32 Harry Masterson Peterborough City RC 310 (36) 273 (30) 253 (26) 249 (26) 251 (27) 268 (30) 1605
33 James Flanaghan Doncaster SRA 266 (26) 266 (25) 260 (26) 262 (25) 266 (28) 281 (29) 1601
34 Seth King The Perse School 275 (29) 269 (29) 269 (29) 265 (27) 258 (27) 261 (28) 1596
35 Freddie Darlington Deal RC 299 (36) 264 (30) 258 (27) 254 (27) 257 (26) 250 (27) 1582
36 Adam Stocker RGS High Wycombe 273 (23) 268 (22) 260 (21) 251 (22) 246 (22) 246 (25) 1544
37 Nathan Day Broxbourne RC 261 (25) 255 (23) 254 (24) 252 (24) 250 (24) 255 (26) 1526
38 Oliver Brigstocke The Perse School 272 (32) 249 (30) 241 (29) 238 (29) 242 (31) 255 (31) 1498
39 Leon Galli Lea RC 260 (30) 258 (29) 249 (29) 241 (28) 236 (28) 249 (29) 1492
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2