British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

10th Dec 2016, Lee Valley VeloPark

BRIC: The festival of Indoor Rowing for all ages and abilities


EVENT RESULTS

E129 Year 11 Girls

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 05:00.0 06:00.0 Finish
1 Sarah Beevers Doncaster SRA 312 (35) 288 (29) 280 (27) 280 (27) 279 (26) 278 (28) 1717
2 Georgia Martin Mount Kelly College 290 (33) 286 (29) 286 (30) 283 (29) 279 (29) 276 (29) 1699
3 Isabelle Richards Reading RC 273 (31) 270 (29) 270 (30) 272 (29) 263 (29) 267 (30) 1615
4 Rebecca Vater Exeter RC 279 (35) 266 (31) 264 (31) 261 (31) 259 (31) 262 (33) 1591
5 Beth Rogers Kings School Worcester BC 269 (30) 257 (27) 260 (27) 264 (29) 266 (28) 274 (33) 1589
6 Lydia Theos St Peter's School York 262 (33) 262 (31) 261 (32) 262 (33) 266 (34) 268 (34) 1581
7 Jenna Draycott Nottingham RC 275 (31) 265 (29) 259 (27) 257 (26) 256 (25) 266 (28) 1577
8 Megan Mellors Stourport RC 283 (35) 268 (29) 259 (28) 255 (27) 252 (26) 260 (29) 1576
9 Lucy Stratton Kings School Worcester BC 269 (32) 263 (28) 259 (28) 256 (27) 256 (27) 270 (31) 1573
10 Charlotte Withyman Hillingdon Outdoor Activity Centre 258 (30) 260 (29) 261 (30) 258 (30) 259 (30) 267 (33) 1562
11 Jess Hopewell Bedford Girls School RC 272 (34) 263 (31) 258 (30) 256 (30) 255 (28) 255 (30) 1558
12 Lucy Curtis Gloucester RC 269 (29) 255 (28) 255 (26) 248 (26) 251 (28) 273 (29) 1551
13 Caitlin Graham-Smith Warrington RC 256 (25) 257 (24) 256 (25) 255 (24) 256 (26) 267 (28) 1548
14 Stephanie Banks Guildford RC 279 (34) 259 (30) 254 (30) 251 (30) 247 (31) 247 (32) 1536
15 Lily Hudson Bedford Girls School RC 264 (28) 253 (26) 250 (26) 251 (26) 250 (26) 268 (26) 1535
16 Laiose Rogers The High School of Glasgow 265 (28) 256 (28) 251 (28) 246 (27) 245 (27) 264 (29) 1526
17 Georgie Cherry City of Oxford RC 276 (26) 274 (25) 265 (25) 243 (21) 201 (17) 263 (24) 1522
18 Charlotte Adcock Guildford RC 280 (33) 257 (29) 251 (28) 241 (27) 239 (27) 250 (28) 1518
19 Isobel Pickering Reading RC 267 (32) 248 (27) 245 (27) 244 (27) 246 (29) 259 (31) 1508
20 Helene Broens Bedford Girls School RC 258 (31) 253 (29) 251 (30) 246 (30) 242 (29) 254 (30) 1504
21 Libby Jarvis Peterborough City RC 269 (32) 259 (31) 247 (29) 237 (28) 239 (27) 252 (29) 1503
22 Phoebe Hicks Gloucester RC 259 (27) 248 (25) 244 (25) 244 (25) 248 (26) 259 (32) 1502
- Holly Hodges Broxbourne RC 276 (33) 252 (25) 242 (24) 241 (23) 238 (23) 255 (28) 1502
24 Alice Shelmerdine Cambridge 99 RC 281 (33) 259 (30) 243 (28) 236 (28) 237 (27) 243 (30) 1498
25 Antonia Illingworth Bedford Girls School RC 269 (33) 255 (30) 251 (29) 239 (28) 241 (28) 240 (31) 1493
26 Phoebe Mercer Shoreham RC 253 (31) 247 (28) 242 (26) 243 (25) 245 (25) 255 (27) 1484
27 Alexis Agidee Peterborough City RC 268 (33) 268 (34) 245 (33) 227 (30) 228 (27) 237 (28) 1473
28 Lucy Johnson The Perse School 259 (28) 245 (27) 240 (27) 242 (27) 234 (27) 239 (27) 1458
29 Jones Eloise Plymouth PSSP 258 (32) 247 (28) 243 (28) 239 (28) 234 (28) 236 (28) 1456
30 Lauren Shearman-Smith Peterborough City RC 250 (27) 247 (26) 240 (25) 237 (26) 231 (25) 247 (27) 1452
31 Jade Axton Deal RC 265 (32) 250 (29) 237 (28) 233 (27) 227 (27) 238 (28) 1449
32 Mathilda Barnard Deben RC 266 (30) 242 (26) 238 (27) 234 (26) 232 (26) 236 (28) 1447
33 Victoria Ward Deal RC 240 (33) 240 (33) 238 (31) 237 (31) 235 (30) 252 (35) 1442
34 Beth Chadwick Bryanston School BC 269 (31) 247 (29) 230 (28) 228 (27) 224 (26) 232 (27) 1430
35 Lauren Ring Broxbourne RC 259 (29) 247 (28) 232 (28) 228 (26) 227 (27) 234 (29) 1426
36 Grace Swiatek Shiplake Vikings 270 (31) 243 (28) 231 (27) 227 (26) 225 (25) 222 (27) 1417
37 Polly Neal Broxbourne RC 237 (29) 234 (28) 232 (28) 230 (26) 233 (27) 248 (29) 1414
38 Morgan Willment-Locock Bryanston School BC 250 (30) 240 (27) 231 (26) 226 (26) 225 (26) 230 (27) 1402
39 Sarah Watson Peterborough City RC 281 (31) 266 (28) 244 (29) 228 (29) 206 (27) 155 (19) 1380
40 Tillie Buxton Plymouth PSSP 256 (34) 233 (30) 225 (29) 220 (29) 217 (28) 226 (31) 1377
41 Emily Tout Itchen Imperial RC 248 (29) 245 (28) 229 (26) 219 (25) 214 (25) 215 (25) 1370
42 Amelia Cole Itchen Imperial RC 249 (28) 239 (27) 225 (26) 217 (27) 212 (26) 218 (28) 1359
- Philippa Curry Doncaster SRA 259 (40) 228 (29) 223 (29) 218 (29) 210 (28) 223 (30) 1359
44 Arabella Brooking Bryanston School BC 229 (26) 225 (27) 219 (27) 217 (27) 211 (27) 214 (28) 1314
45 Gayatri Mullaparthi The Perse School 248 (36) 221 (33) 215 (29) 209 (30) 206 (29) 207 (31) 1306
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2