British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

10th Dec 2016, Lee Valley VeloPark

BRIC: The festival of Indoor Rowing for all ages and abilities


EVENT RESULTS

E131 Sixth Form Girls

Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Alexandra Watson Gloucester Hartpury 01:45.0 (26) 01:45.7 (27) 01:46.4 (27) 01:47.6 (28) 07:04.7
2 Hannah Cooper Gloucester Hartpury 01:46.5 (27) 01:46.9 (27) 01:48.3 (27) 01:47.2 (28) 07:08.8
3 Abbie Bird Maidenhead RC 01:40.9 (33) 01:50.0 (29) 01:54.0 (29) 01:51.6 (28) 07:16.5
4 Zoe Adamson Gloucester Hartpury 01:50.1 (26) 01:50.6 (25) 01:50.1 (26) 01:48.7 (28) 07:19.5
5 Natalie Graham Bedford Modern BC 01:47.5 (33) 01:50.2 (29) 01:51.5 (27) 01:50.3 (27) 07:19.6
6 Nicola Lawless St Paul's Girls School BC 01:47.5 (30) 01:52.4 (28) 01:53.0 (28) 01:49.7 (29) 07:22.7
7 Rachel Heap Nottingham RC 01:48.3 (31) 01:52.0 (29) 01:52.9 (29) 01:50.0 (27) 07:23.2
8 Frances Russell Gloucester Hartpury 01:51.0 (29) 01:51.2 (29) 01:51.6 (28) 01:50.0 (29) 07:23.8
9 Gaby Crawford Bedford Girls School RC 01:50.7 (28) 01:51.4 (29) 01:52.4 (28) 01:50.0 (27) 07:24.4
10 Rebecca Butchart Plymouth PSSP 01:48.8 (30) 01:51.9 (28) 01:53.1 (28) 01:50.8 (29) 07:24.6
11 Charley Parr Twickenham RC 01:47.3 (27) 01:51.7 (24) 01:52.8 (24) 01:53.1 (25) 07:25.0
12 Bryony Lawrence Gloucester Hartpury 01:52.9 (27) 01:52.2 (26) 01:52.2 (27) 01:52.5 (28) 07:29.7
- Enya Satchwell Jersey RC 01:47.7 (33) 01:51.0 (31) 01:54.0 (31) 01:57.1 (31) 07:29.7
14 Elizabeth Holdcroft Reading RC 01:52.4 (27) 01:53.6 (26) 01:54.4 (26) 01:53.6 (27) 07:34.0
15 Freya Webb Gloucester Hartpury 01:52.5 (31) 01:53.3 (30) 01:54.9 (30) 01:54.7 (30) 07:35.4
16 Duthart Megan Twickenham RC 01:49.9 (29) 01:53.8 (28) 01:57.6 (28) 01:54.2 (29) 07:35.5
17 Camille Redfern Gloucester Hartpury 01:54.3 (27) 01:55.3 (27) 01:55.4 (28) 01:55.2 (28) 07:40.1
18 Hannah Stocks Nottingham RC 01:51.5 (30) 01:53.5 (29) 01:56.4 (27) 01:59.1 (25) 07:40.4
19 Megan Stoker Peterborough City RC 01:54.9 (27) 01:55.7 (26) 01:56.2 (25) 01:53.7 (29) 07:40.6
20 Emmie Hoyte Plymouth PSSP 01:53.3 (31) 01:55.9 (28) 01:55.7 (27) 01:55.9 (27) 07:40.8
21 Aimee Parker Peterborough City RC 01:51.3 (30) 01:57.8 (28) 01:57.0 (28) 01:54.9 (27) 07:41.0
22 Izzy Glanvill Bedford Modern BC 01:48.3 (31) 01:57.3 (28) 01:58.0 (27) 01:57.5 (28) 07:41.1
23 Emily Green BTC Southampton RC 01:52.9 (27) 01:55.6 (26) 01:57.1 (27) 01:56.7 (28) 07:42.3
24 Catherine Watson Cambridge 99 RC 01:54.1 (31) 01:55.7 (31) 01:56.9 (31) 01:56.3 (33) 07:43.0
25 Jasmine Macdonald Kings School Worcester BC 01:51.0 (30) 01:53.9 (28) 01:58.7 (26) 01:59.8 (27) 07:43.4
26 Hannah Cowie Bedford Modern BC 01:55.3 (28) 01:56.3 (27) 01:58.0 (27) 01:56.5 (29) 07:46.0
27 Emma Dobson Bedford Modern BC 01:52.0 (32) 01:57.0 (29) 01:58.9 (29) 01:58.2 (28) 07:46.1
28 Lucy Holgate Nottingham RC 01:51.7 (34) 01:56.2 (33) 02:01.6 (31) 01:57.8 (34) 07:47.3
29 Sarah Brunsberg 01:51.0 (35) 01:54.4 (34) 02:00.8 (32) 02:01.3 (31) 07:47.6
30 Siena Hayes Nottingham RC 01:51.8 (35) 01:55.4 (34) 02:02.4 (31) 01:59.9 (33) 07:49.4
31 Catherine Luton Gym Mostyn Wrekin College 01:56.6 (30) 01:58.7 (27) 01:58.0 (28) 01:56.8 (30) 07:50.1
32 Hope Kannor Broxbourne RC 01:54.0 (29) 01:55.8 (27) 02:02.1 (25) 01:59.5 (29) 07:51.4
33 Lara Valt St Paul's Girls School BC 01:55.9 (31) 01:57.4 (29) 02:00.2 (27) 01:58.2 (30) 07:51.8
34 Lotte Tyndale Hardy Deben RC 01:59.7 (25) 02:00.5 (25) 02:00.1 (25) 01:54.6 (29) 07:54.8
35 Kaylee Brooker Wycliffe College BC 01:55.6 (28) 01:57.5 (26) 02:00.6 (25) 02:02.9 (26) 07:56.5
36 Hollie Muldownie Bedford Girls School RC 01:59.9 (29) 02:01.3 (29) 02:03.7 (28) 01:56.8 (32) 08:01.7
37 Izzy Davies Wallingford RC 01:47.9 (33) 02:03.7 (30) 02:07.4 (28) 02:03.4 (29) 08:02.5
38 Lucy Bird Wallingford RC 01:54.7 (33) 02:02.1 (29) 02:04.6 (28) 02:01.7 (30) 08:03.1
39 Tara Wasdell Wycliffe College BC 01:57.6 (26) 02:00.7 (25) 02:04.7 (24) 02:00.6 (26) 08:03.5
40 Fenella Purkess Wycliffe College BC 01:50.7 (30) 02:01.7 (28) 02:05.2 (27) 02:06.2 (27) 08:03.8
41 Savannah Dixon Hereford RC 01:47.6 (29) 01:58.4 (25) 02:09.3 (24) 02:08.7 (24) 08:04.0
42 Jossy Shannon Wallingford RC 01:55.2 (33) 01:59.5 (31) 02:05.2 (31) 02:05.1 (32) 08:05.0
43 Victoria Moreton-Straw Nottingham RC 01:56.7 (31) 02:01.3 (29) 02:06.9 (27) 02:04.1 (28) 08:09.0
44 Nicola Thomson St Paul's Girls School BC 02:02.8 (27) 02:03.9 (25) 02:03.0 (27) 02:01.0 (30) 08:10.6
45 Georgia Goddard Bedford Modern BC 01:57.0 (28) 02:02.7 (27) 02:06.1 (26) 02:05.2 (27) 08:11.1
46 Elle Nash Truro College 01:55.1 (32) 02:03.6 (31) 02:07.7 (31) 02:05.5 (32) 08:12.0
47 Lewis Ciara Twickenham RC 01:58.3 (29) 02:02.1 (29) 02:06.2 (28) 02:06.3 (29) 08:12.9
48 Freya Watrasiewicz The Perse School 01:56.7 (31) 02:04.5 (27) 02:06.6 (27) 02:06.4 (27) 08:14.2
49 Jess Crook Bedford Girls School RC 02:02.2 (32) 02:03.7 (29) 02:04.3 (28) 02:05.1 (28) 08:15.4
50 Niamh Macelvogue Broxbourne RC 02:02.9 (28) 02:05.3 (26) 02:07.8 (24) 02:03.9 (27) 08:19.9
- Elly Church Broxbourne RC 01:59.4 (28) 02:08.0 (24) 02:07.0 (25) 02:05.6 (26) 08:19.9
52 Annabel Everson Deben RC 01:58.8 (27) 02:07.4 (24) 02:09.9 (24) 02:05.5 (25) 08:21.7
53 Lucy Openshaw The Perse School 01:57.0 (33) 02:05.9 (30) 02:12.1 (28) 02:11.5 (29) 08:26.5
54 Zita Moghadam The Perse School 02:02.0 (31) 02:07.8 (29) 02:12.0 (29) 02:05.3 (30) 08:27.1
55 Lily Harris Plymouth PSSP 02:03.1 (23) 02:06.4 (21) 02:08.3 (21) 02:09.6 (27) 08:27.4
56 Phoebe Eaton Deben RC 02:01.2 (30) 02:09.0 (26) 02:11.8 (25) 02:08.3 (28) 08:30.3
57 Carina Cartland Broxbourne RC 02:02.2 (25) 02:07.0 (23) 02:11.5 (23) 02:11.4 (24) 08:32.1
58 Georgia Walton Broxbourne RC 02:03.5 (30) 02:19.8 (25) 02:20.0 (25) 02:17.6 (26) 09:00.9
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2