British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

10th Dec 2016, Lee Valley VeloPark

BRIC: The festival of Indoor Rowing for all ages and abilities


EVENT RESULTS

E0 Open Men 2KM

Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Adam Neill GB Rowing Team 01:26.9 (35) 01:28.1 (33) 01:27.4 (33) 01:24.2 (39) 05:46.5
2 Callum Mcbrierty GB Rowing Team 01:28.7 (34) 01:28.1 (34) 01:27.1 (34) 01:27.0 (34) 05:50.8
3 Matt Rossiter GB Rowing Team 01:29.5 (34) 01:29.6 (33) 01:28.9 (33) 01:25.1 (37) 05:53.1
4 Jacob Dawson GB Rowing Team 01:29.5 (32) 01:30.1 (30) 01:29.6 (31) 01:28.0 (32) 05:57.1
5 Frazier Christie GB Rowing Team 01:31.3 (33) 01:30.3 (33) 01:30.7 (32) 01:27.9 (35) 06:00.1
6 Morgan Hellen GB Rowing Team 01:30.7 (33) 01:30.3 (34) 01:32.0 (33) 01:30.7 (42) 06:03.7
7 James Rudkin GB Rowing Team 01:31.7 (35) 01:31.4 (34) 01:30.3 (35) 01:30.6 (37) 06:03.9
8 Tom Jackman RAF Rowing Club 01:30.1 (32) 01:31.3 (30) 01:33.0 (31) 01:33.1 (34) 06:07.4
9 Liam Conneely Lincoln Rowing Club 01:32.6 (34) 01:33.2 (34) 01:33.2 (34) 01:32.0 (36) 06:11.0
10 Steve Boucher MIRT 01:33.2 (33) 01:33.1 (34) 01:33.1 (35) 01:32.5 (37) 06:11.8
11 Karel Kabelik Cambridge 99's Rowing Club 01:32.7 (38) 01:33.9 (36) 01:35.1 (35) 01:33.7 (37) 06:15.4
12 Jozef Pavlica Southampton Solent University Rowing Club 01:34.0 (31) 01:35.7 (31) 01:34.7 (31) 01:32.7 (32) 06:17.1
13 Callum Fraser Royal Navy 01:33.5 (31) 01:36.6 (30) 01:35.0 (32) 01:34.0 (34) 06:19.0
14 Stuart Elvin Crossfit Iceni 01:35.0 (35) 01:35.2 (33) 01:36.4 (33) 01:33.7 (35) 06:20.3
15 Patrick Retallick 01:33.5 (33) 01:34.9 (34) 01:36.3 (36) 01:38.2 (37) 06:22.9
16 Aaron Snowdon Royal Navy 01:33.3 (31) 01:37.9 (29) 01:38.2 (29) 01:33.6 (33) 06:23.0
- John Hall Royal Marines 01:35.3 (32) 01:36.0 (32) 01:36.6 (32) 01:35.1 (33) 06:23.0
18 Dave Moody Royal Navy 01:36.3 (31) 01:37.3 (30) 01:37.4 (32) 01:35.1 (35) 06:26.0
- Duncan Roy Sub7 IRC 01:36.0 (33) 01:38.9 (31) 01:38.3 (31) 01:32.8 (38) 06:26.0
20 Will Dollar 01:39.2 (25) 01:37.8 (25) 01:36.9 (25) 01:33.4 (27) 06:27.2
21 Tom Sparkes Crossfit Norwich 01:36.7 (32) 01:39.9 (30) 01:38.9 (31) 01:35.9 (36) 06:31.4
22 Graham Purdy Langley Park Boys School 01:30.0 (31) 01:37.6 (30) 01:40.6 (30) 01:43.2 (32) 06:31.5
- Alex Asher 01:37.8 (29) 01:37.9 (31) 01:38.5 (33) 01:37.3 (34) 06:31.5
24 Rhys Paul Cardiff City Rowing Club 01:38.4 (34) 01:39.0 (33) 01:38.6 (32) 01:35.7 (36) 06:31.6
25 James Hazell Walton Rowing Club 01:39.9 (33) 01:38.6 (32) 01:37.3 (33) 01:38.0 (33) 06:33.8
26 Simon Coleman 01:38.0 (32) 01:38.0 (31) 01:38.8 (32) 01:39.1 (34) 06:33.9
27 Antony Purser British Army 01:38.5 (30) 01:38.2 (31) 01:38.2 (32) 01:39.0 (31) 06:34.0
28 Adam Russett Crossfit Norwich 01:35.5 (30) 01:38.5 (29) 01:40.2 (29) 01:40.5 (31) 06:34.8
29 Richard Nash-Henry 01:41.6 (30) 01:40.8 (26) 01:38.8 (27) 01:36.6 (33) 06:37.7
30 Tom Skinner Army 01:39.3 (31) 01:39.5 (31) 01:39.3 (31) 01:40.2 (31) 06:38.2
31 Peter Cowell 01:39.5 (28) 01:39.8 (28) 01:40.4 (29) 01:40.5 (31) 06:40.2
32 Jan Tanti Senglea RC 01:36.9 (32) 01:40.7 (29) 01:43.2 (29) 01:39.8 (31) 06:40.6
33 Gareth Pullen Cycrow 01:39.4 (31) 01:40.5 (30) 01:40.7 (30) 01:40.3 (33) 06:40.9
34 Marián Rusnák 01:42.0 (32) 01:41.4 (32) 01:41.8 (32) 01:38.3 (33) 06:43.5
35 Petko Yotov 01:42.0 (30) 01:41.7 (28) 01:41.7 (29) 01:40.4 (30) 06:45.8
36 Ryan Sciortino University Of Malta Rowing Club 01:40.6 (35) 01:42.9 (33) 01:43.4 (34) 01:40.1 (37) 06:47.0
37 Adam Kenningham-Brown Broxbourne Rowing Club 01:36.3 (31) 01:39.4 (30) 01:44.6 (29) 01:47.0 (30) 06:47.3
38 Greg Tinder Yare Boat Club 01:38.3 (33) 01:43.7 (29) 01:45.3 (30) 01:43.7 (30) 06:51.1
39 Luke Wyles 01:41.9 (30) 01:43.5 (29) 01:43.2 (29) 01:42.7 (29) 06:51.2
40 Rob Overney Uni Of Glos 01:42.3 (31) 01:44.9 (30) 01:45.0 (30) 01:41.7 (34) 06:53.9
41 Simon Cunnnigham 01:39.1 (31) 01:42.0 (30) 01:45.5 (30) 01:47.4 (30) 06:54.1
42 Ben Morris 01:44.5 (32) 01:44.3 (30) 01:44.6 (30) 01:41.3 (30) 06:54.6
43 Gareth John 01:43.2 (30) 01:42.0 (30) 01:42.0 (31) 01:48.0 (29) 06:55.3
44 Mark Ballrd 01:42.5 (41) 01:43.4 (39) 01:43.3 (41) 01:47.0 (41) 06:56.2
45 Mark Fletcher Cycrow 01:43.5 (34) 01:44.9 (32) 01:45.4 (31) 01:44.6 (33) 06:58.5
46 Zach Veitch 01:38.2 (32) 01:44.2 (31) 01:48.3 (30) 01:50.0 (31) 07:00.7
47 Andrew Pilsworth Cycrow 01:46.1 (29) 01:46.6 (28) 01:47.0 (28) 01:47.9 (29) 07:07.7
48 Alex Burnett Uni Of Glos 01:41.5 (30) 01:45.9 (28) 01:50.6 (28) 01:52.2 (30) 07:10.1
49 Steve Perry 01:40.3 (38) 01:50.3 (36) 01:53.7 (37) 01:51.4 (39) 07:15.7
50 Matthew Walton Cycrow 01:48.8 (33) 01:49.8 (33) 01:50.4 (33) 01:49.8 (34) 07:18.9
51 Scott Pestell 01:47.8 (32) 01:50.6 (30) 01:50.7 (30) 01:50.2 (31) 07:19.2
52 Patrick Mcmorrow 01:48.8 (30) 01:53.2 (28) 01:54.9 (28) 01:52.4 (30) 07:29.3
53 Dave Garget Cycrow 01:51.4 (31) 01:51.6 (30) 01:54.2 (30) 01:52.3 (32) 07:29.5
54 Antony Fleat 01:51.9 (28) 01:54.1 (30) 01:54.8 (30) 01:49.0 (33) 07:29.8
55 Michael Norman Cycrow 01:51.7 (28) 01:54.6 (27) 01:56.1 (28) 01:50.6 (30) 07:33.0
56 Simon Harris Cycrow 01:50.6 (29) 01:54.4 (28) 01:56.6 (29) 01:53.0 (32) 07:34.6
57 Alan Card 01:50.3 (33) 01:55.0 (30) 01:57.2 (29) 01:54.6 (31) 07:37.1
58 Shane Hart 01:49.7 (34) 01:53.2 (32) 02:00.0 (31) 01:59.4 (29) 07:42.3
59 John Taylor 01:55.3 (28) 01:57.8 (28) 01:56.4 (27) 01:54.4 (28) 07:44.0
60 Simon Stokes 01:52.1 (32) 01:55.7 (33) 02:00.3 (32) 01:55.9 (32) 07:44.1
61 Pete Forster Cycrow 01:51.0 (31) 02:00.4 (29) 02:01.8 (29) 01:56.4 (30) 07:49.6
62 Chirantan Sahasrabudhe 01:47.3 (34) 01:57.7 (31) 02:05.4 (31) 02:07.5 (29) 07:57.8
63 Gareth Jones Gover Gym 01:58.0 (23) 01:59.5 (22) 02:03.3 (21) 01:59.0 (25) 07:59.8
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2