British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E12 Masters 40-49 Men 2000m

Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Graham Benton Mad Team IRC 01:28.9 (35) 01:29.7 (33) 01:29.3 (33) 01:27.1 (34) 05:55.0
2 Craig Peterson Virgin Active 01:30.2 (33) 01:31.8 (31) 01:32.2 (31) 01:31.0 (34) 06:05.2
3 Tony Larkman Mad Team IRC 01:32.9 (36) 01:34.7 (32) 01:34.6 (32) 01:31.3 (35) 06:13.6
4 Arvo Luts Neste Rowing Club Ry 01:34.1 (33) 01:34.2 (31) 01:33.9 (33) 01:32.5 (34) 06:14.6
5 James Thomson Royal Navy 01:33.5 (35) 01:34.6 (34) 01:34.5 (35) 01:32.3 (40) 06:14.9
6 Caine Stringer 01:33.6 (33) 01:34.6 (32) 01:35.6 (32) 01:31.4 (35) 06:15.2
7 David Dix Rob Roy Boat Club 01:32.2 (31) 01:35.1 (28) 01:35.4 (30) 01:33.4 (32) 06:16.1
8 Darran Hoare Royal Navy 01:34.8 (34) 01:36.1 (34) 01:36.1 (33) 01:33.4 (34) 06:20.4
9 Stewart Moss Sub7 IRC 01:34.6 (33) 01:34.6 (32) 01:35.1 (32) 01:37.1 (31) 06:21.4
10 Barry Greig Sub7 IRC 01:36.2 (29) 01:36.1 (29) 01:36.9 (28) 01:36.6 (29) 06:25.8
11 Alexander Doidge Sub7 IRC 01:36.3 (32) 01:37.1 (32) 01:37.7 (31) 01:35.1 (33) 06:26.3
12 John Davies Mad Team IRC 01:33.7 (33) 01:39.5 (31) 01:41.8 (30) 01:32.2 (35) 06:27.3
13 Geir Sviggum Wikborg Rein 01:34.9 (30) 01:36.0 (29) 01:38.3 (31) 01:38.2 (33) 06:27.4
14 Steve Sidaway Sub7 IRC 01:34.5 (32) 01:37.0 (31) 01:37.7 (30) 01:39.8 (29) 06:29.0
15 David Peters 01:35.0 (33) 01:36.8 (33) 01:37.7 (34) 01:40.3 (35) 06:29.9
16 Al Nisbet Fitness Matters 01:35.4 (35) 01:37.8 (33) 01:39.9 (32) 01:37.8 (34) 06:31.0
17 Lee Waddon Fitness Matters 01:35.6 (33) 01:39.2 (31) 01:39.8 (32) 01:36.9 (33) 06:31.4
18 Adam Atkinson Windsor Leisure Centre 01:37.8 (36) 01:39.6 (33) 01:39.4 (33) 01:37.2 (36) 06:33.9
19 Paul Connor MPA Fitness 01:38.6 (29) 01:39.3 (30) 01:39.5 (31) 01:36.9 (34) 06:34.3
20 Rory West Royal Navy 01:37.1 (35) 01:39.1 (32) 01:39.0 (32) 01:39.4 (35) 06:34.5
21 Ciaron Pilbeam 01:37.5 (36) 01:40.0 (32) 01:39.9 (34) 01:38.2 (36) 06:35.6
22 Mark Powell Sub7 IRC 01:37.8 (31) 01:40.3 (30) 01:40.4 (30) 01:38.1 (32) 06:36.6
23 Daren Forward 01:39.5 (34) 01:40.7 (32) 01:39.9 (32) 01:36.6 (33) 06:36.7
24 Doug King Zacs 01:38.5 (32) 01:40.9 (29) 01:40.8 (30) 01:37.2 (32) 06:37.3
25 Darren Roberts 01:36.1 (31) 01:42.0 (28) 01:41.3 (29) 01:38.8 (32) 06:38.3
26 Paul Lloyd Newbridge Leisure Centre 01:38.1 (32) 01:39.4 (32) 01:41.5 (31) 01:42.3 (30) 06:41.3
27 James Stapleton Fitness Matters 01:40.3 (29) 01:41.0 (29) 01:41.3 (28) 01:39.0 (31) 06:41.5
28 Simon Casebourne 01:39.9 (32) 01:42.3 (30) 01:41.3 (30) 01:38.9 (32) 06:42.5
29 Dan Edwards York 01:39.4 (36) 01:41.5 (34) 01:41.2 (35) 01:40.8 (36) 06:42.9
30 Andy Spencer Deben Rowing Club 01:41.4 (30) 01:41.1 (28) 01:40.9 (29) 01:39.6 (30) 06:43.1
31 Piers Reynolds Freshfields 01:39.8 (33) 01:40.5 (32) 01:41.3 (32) 01:41.8 (32) 06:43.4
32 Drew Bailey 01:39.6 (34) 01:41.9 (34) 01:42.8 (34) 01:39.8 (35) 06:44.1
33 Cian Kennedy Shoreham Rowing Club 01:40.0 (31) 01:41.4 (28) 01:42.3 (28) 01:40.9 (34) 06:44.6
34 Mark Green Bournemouth Surf Boat Club 01:38.7 (30) 01:41.2 (28) 01:42.4 (28) 01:42.8 (29) 06:45.1
35 Paul O'Gorman 01:40.6 (32) 01:41.9 (31) 01:42.1 (32) 01:40.6 (32) 06:45.2
36 Sammy Edwards Crossfit Chichester 01:44.3 (29) 01:40.6 (29) 01:40.8 (29) 01:40.2 (29) 06:45.9
37 Gary Cure Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:41.2 (29) 01:42.4 (26) 01:42.2 (27) 01:41.5 (28) 06:47.4
38 Bleddyn Jones Aberystwyth Rowing Club 01:42.6 (36) 01:42.0 (34) 01:42.0 (35) 01:41.2 (34) 06:47.8
39 Jeremy Webb Ipgc - Winning Health Soultions 01:36.1 (33) 01:43.4 (28) 01:43.7 (28) 01:44.9 (29) 06:48.1
40 Gareth Whittington MIRT 01:40.3 (38) 01:43.8 (38) 01:44.7 (37) 01:44.3 (37) 06:53.1
41 Guy Crowther 01:43.5 (34) 01:44.5 (32) 01:44.6 (33) 01:42.1 (34) 06:54.7
42 Simon Morris Victory North Walsham 01:43.5 (28) 01:43.7 (29) 01:44.2 (30) 01:43.7 (30) 06:55.0
43 Jonathan Hardwick 01:41.1 (31) 01:42.1 (31) 01:44.8 (31) 01:47.2 (32) 06:55.1
44 Anthony Walpole Fitness Matters 01:44.2 (29) 01:45.2 (30) 01:44.0 (32) 01:41.9 (34) 06:55.4
- John Adcock 01:44.7 (29) 01:45.7 (29) 01:44.6 (29) 01:40.4 (36) 06:55.4
46 Philip Graham-Smith Team G-Steam G-S 01:43.3 (27) 01:45.3 (27) 01:45.8 (27) 01:42.2 (29) 06:56.6
47 Pete Edkins Fitness Matters 01:45.0 (29) 01:44.5 (30) 01:44.4 (31) 01:43.6 (31) 06:57.5
48 Ian Lewis 01:40.2 (32) 01:45.5 (29) 01:48.0 (28) 01:44.9 (29) 06:58.6
49 Ian Christensen Pure Gym 01:45.4 (30) 01:44.7 (30) 01:43.8 (31) 01:44.9 (32) 06:58.8
50 Robert Harris Maidenhead Rowing Club 01:44.7 (33) 01:46.1 (29) 01:45.4 (30) 01:43.6 (32) 06:59.8
51 Stephen Carr Crossfit Worcestershire 01:43.2 (31) 01:45.9 (27) 01:46.6 (28) 01:45.0 (29) 07:00.7
52 Scott Pearson 01:43.4 (29) 01:48.3 (28) 01:49.2 (27) 01:46.5 (29) 07:07.4
53 Bernt Salvesen 01:46.6 (33) 01:47.1 (31) 01:47.2 (31) 01:47.5 (31) 07:08.4
54 Ian Beard Crossfit Medway 01:44.0 (33) 01:49.4 (30) 01:50.4 (32) 01:46.5 (37) 07:10.3
55 Philip Worthington 01:47.5 (31) 01:49.2 (30) 01:49.9 (29) 01:45.5 (32) 07:12.0
56 John Booth Acton Rowing Club 01:46.4 (31) 01:48.1 (29) 01:48.6 (30) 01:49.7 (29) 07:12.8
57 Torjus Andenæs Rødstrupen Fitness 01:47.5 (30) 01:48.1 (29) 01:49.4 (29) 01:48.0 (28) 07:13.0
58 Carl Williams 4 Children 1 Dad 01:40.7 (30) 01:48.7 (30) 01:54.4 (31) 01:52.4 (33) 07:16.2
59 Matthew Everson Deben Rowing Club 01:48.4 (34) 01:49.4 (31) 01:49.2 (30) 01:49.4 (31) 07:16.5
60 Robin Lancefield Wiltshire Hotel Gym 01:49.8 (35) 01:49.8 (36) 01:50.8 (36) 01:47.4 (37) 07:17.8
61 Angus Eaton Deben Rowing Club 01:45.8 (27) 01:49.9 (26) 01:51.4 (25) 01:51.3 (26) 07:18.4
62 Lee Downs 01:49.7 (28) 01:49.8 (28) 01:49.9 (28) 01:49.8 (28) 07:19.1
63 Darren Baker 01:45.3 (32) 01:51.9 (31) 01:52.2 (32) 01:49.8 (32) 07:19.2
64 Nicholas Walker 01:52.4 (28) 01:52.2 (28) 01:50.6 (29) 01:47.5 (31) 07:22.7
65 Patrick Bird London Cornish Pilot Gig Club 01:36.5 (39) 01:50.6 (36) 01:58.8 (34) 01:58.8 (35) 07:24.7
66 Mike Finan 01:51.6 (32) 01:52.9 (32) 01:48.6 (33) 01:52.8 (33) 07:25.9
67 Ian Cooper 01:49.0 (30) 01:54.0 (29) 01:55.3 (28) 01:53.5 (30) 07:31.8
68 Andrea Di Sacco 01:50.2 (28) 01:52.2 (28) 01:55.2 (29) 01:56.2 (30) 07:33.7
69 Peter Harrison MPA Fitness 01:59.8 (26) 02:03.4 (25) 02:02.9 (27) 01:59.6 (30) 08:05.6
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2