British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E14 Masters 40-49 LWT Men 2000m

Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Timothy Male Tideway Scullers School 01:35.2 (32) 01:36.3 (31) 01:37.4 (29) 01:34.5 (30) 06:23.4
2 John Steventon Free Spirits IRC 01:40.0 (35) 01:41.6 (33) 01:41.8 (32) 01:36.5 (38) 06:39.9
3 Luis Amallobieta Enz Indoor Rowing Club 01:39.8 (32) 01:40.5 (30) 01:40.8 (31) 01:39.0 (36) 06:40.1
4 Tim Cox Royal Navy 01:41.2 (39) 01:41.4 (38) 01:40.4 (38) 01:40.3 (42) 06:43.3
5 Anton Cotter Enz Indoor Rowing Club 01:41.2 (34) 01:41.2 (33) 01:40.8 (33) 01:44.5 (32) 06:47.6
6 Guy Blackburn Free Spirits IRC 01:42.9 (32) 01:42.6 (33) 01:43.2 (33) 01:42.8 (33) 06:51.6
7 Paul Heffernan Rothay 01:41.9 (34) 01:44.3 (31) 01:45.2 (31) 01:41.4 (34) 06:52.9
8 Harry Waldeland Sandnes Sykkelklubb 01:44.7 (29) 01:44.3 (28) 01:43.8 (28) 01:41.5 (30) 06:54.4
9 Eoin O'Connell Molesey Boat Club 01:38.3 (41) 01:41.2 (39) 01:46.0 (38) 01:49.6 (39) 06:55.1
10 Will Mangar 01:41.6 (33) 01:42.8 (33) 01:46.1 (33) 01:48.6 (33) 06:59.1
11 Bev Dew 01:44.5 (32) 01:45.5 (31) 01:44.8 (31) 01:44.7 (33) 06:59.5
12 Petter Montagu-Pettersen Norway 01:39.0 (33) 01:42.1 (32) 01:46.9 (31) 01:53.5 (30) 07:01.6
13 Rohan Gifford 01:46.4 (31) 01:46.4 (31) 01:45.5 (32) 01:44.6 (33) 07:02.9
14 Sam Lighting 01:44.2 (32) 01:47.1 (30) 01:47.8 (29) 01:45.8 (31) 07:04.9
15 James Merrey 01:45.9 (31) 01:46.5 (29) 01:47.6 (28) 01:46.1 (31) 07:06.2
16 Matteo Locatelli Progetto Sport BG 01:48.1 (31) 01:48.9 (31) 01:48.5 (31) 01:44.4 (34) 07:09.9
17 Piers Newman 01:49.5 (33) 01:48.0 (33) 01:47.1 (32) 01:52.2 (32) 07:16.7
18 Louie Malatesta Southern Navigators 01:50.0 (34) 01:50.4 (32) 01:51.5 (32) 01:47.6 (32) 07:19.4
19 Gareth Jones Seeclub Richterswil, Switzerland 01:45.8 (36) 01:52.9 (32) 01:54.5 (30) 01:52.5 (31) 07:25.8
20 Joe White Seal Personal Training 01:50.0 (31) 01:53.0 (30) 01:54.4 (30) 01:49.5 (32) 07:26.9
21 Samuele Barba Prosport Trento Italy 01:55.1 (28) 01:54.5 (27) 01:54.9 (27) 01:54.5 (29) 07:38.9
22 Mark Campbell Royal Navy 01:54.2 (30) 01:55.8 (29) 01:55.8 (30) 01:54.7 (31) 07:40.6
23 Gerry Barrett 01:52.8 (32) 01:55.9 (31) 01:57.3 (32) 01:58.9 (32) 07:44.9
24 Emanuele Trinchero Prosport Trento Italy 01:56.7 (34) 01:58.1 (29) 01:59.6 (30) 01:57.7 (31) 07:52.1
25 Robert Carr City Of Sheffield Rowing Club 01:59.9 (24) 02:05.1 (23) 02:13.4 (24) 02:10.5 (28) 08:29.0
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2