British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

10th Dec 2016, Lee Valley VeloPark

BRIC: The festival of Indoor Rowing for all ages and abilities


EVENT RESULTS

E16 Masters 50-54 Men 2KM

Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Jorge Palacios Universitario De Regatas - Peru 01:34.1 (33) 01:34.8 (32) 01:34.6 (32) 01:34.6 (34) 06:18.0
2 Paul Nash Royal Navy 01:34.9 (34) 01:36.1 (32) 01:35.2 (33) 01:34.0 (35) 06:20.1
3 Collin Leiba Royal Navy 01:37.7 (30) 01:38.0 (31) 01:38.4 (32) 01:37.6 (34) 06:31.7
4 Morten Haugseng Free Spirits IRC 01:39.9 (33) 01:40.0 (31) 01:39.4 (32) 01:36.5 (33) 06:35.8
5 Stan Nwaka Taff Attack Racing IRC 01:35.1 (34) 01:41.7 (28) 01:42.3 (28) 01:40.6 (29) 06:39.7
6 Stewart Edmondson Bridgnorth Athletic Club 01:36.7 (30) 01:40.4 (26) 01:42.5 (26) 01:43.4 (26) 06:43.0
7 Martin Downey Las Vegas Institute Of Sport Boat Club 01:39.2 (31) 01:40.9 (30) 01:42.0 (31) 01:42.2 (33) 06:44.2
8 Asmund Karlsen Fresh Fitness 01:42.6 (33) 01:41.8 (32) 01:42.5 (33) 01:39.3 (35) 06:46.2
9 Jeremy Martin Fairlop Rowing Club 01:41.7 (30) 01:42.5 (29) 01:42.9 (29) 01:41.4 (33) 06:48.5
10 Jim Oliver Bulls PE Dept 01:43.2 (30) 01:43.4 (28) 01:42.9 (30) 01:40.8 (33) 06:50.2
11 Grant Lillywhite Crossfit Chichester 01:43.1 (31) 01:44.2 (28) 01:43.6 (29) 01:39.8 (31) 06:50.7
12 Kristin Ellis Quadraginta Unum 01:43.1 (30) 01:43.5 (30) 01:43.5 (31) 01:42.2 (33) 06:52.2
13 Paul Bray 01:39.5 (34) 01:44.4 (32) 01:44.2 (32) 01:44.4 (32) 06:52.5
14 Alex Crowe 01:44.0 (28) 01:44.9 (26) 01:44.5 (26) 01:39.4 (28) 06:52.8
- Magnus Kaeck Sub7 IRC 01:44.1 (27) 01:44.0 (27) 01:43.5 (29) 01:41.2 (31) 06:52.8
16 Gareth Evans 01:42.6 (32) 01:42.6 (30) 01:43.1 (30) 01:44.6 (30) 06:52.9
17 Geoff Walden Overstone Park 01:41.3 (30) 01:42.4 (31) 01:43.6 (34) 01:46.4 (34) 06:53.7
18 Chris Grant Sported Foundation 01:40.9 (35) 01:44.1 (32) 01:45.0 (33) 01:44.0 (32) 06:53.9
19 Richard Wilcock Buxton 01:45.7 (29) 01:44.1 (27) 01:43.3 (27) 01:41.1 (29) 06:54.2
20 Patrick Gray Virgin Active 01:44.0 (30) 01:47.2 (30) 01:46.5 (30) 01:41.0 (30) 06:58.7
21 Michael Maclaren John Orwell Sports Centre 01:43.9 (34) 01:47.1 (33) 01:46.3 (34) 01:44.1 (35) 07:01.4
22 David Whapshott 01:45.9 (31) 01:46.4 (30) 01:46.4 (30) 01:43.4 (33) 07:02.0
23 Gwyn Samuel Taff Attack Racing IRC 01:47.9 (28) 01:50.2 (27) 01:47.5 (29) 01:37.3 (36) 07:02.8
24 Neil Graham 01:45.1 (33) 01:45.4 (32) 01:46.2 (32) 01:46.7 (33) 07:03.5
25 Guy Bolam 01:40.1 (27) 01:45.2 (26) 01:48.6 (25) 01:53.2 (27) 07:07.2
26 Julian Boughton West Hants Club 01:44.0 (35) 01:49.3 (34) 01:48.9 (35) 01:46.0 (36) 07:08.1
27 Glen-Paul Hadlow Warbleton Rc 01:45.4 (31) 01:48.3 (30) 01:49.9 (29) 01:47.2 (30) 07:10.7
28 Tim Hargreaves 01:45.7 (29) 01:46.9 (31) 01:49.8 (33) 01:52.2 (33) 07:14.6
29 Mark Johnson Ironbridge Rowing Club 01:45.2 (33) 01:50.2 (31) 01:51.7 (31) 01:49.7 (32) 07:16.8
30 Mark Holford 01:51.8 (28) 01:52.5 (29) 01:53.5 (31) 01:50.6 (32) 07:28.4
31 Gary Winterton 01:48.3 (32) 01:53.5 (30) 01:54.0 (29) 01:53.8 (30) 07:29.6
32 Dale Lattanzio Royal Automobile Club 01:51.7 (33) 01:52.9 (31) 01:54.1 (31) 01:51.8 (33) 07:30.6
33 Stuart Burnell RN-Syndale 01:53.4 (26) 01:51.3 (27) 01:52.4 (28) 01:54.5 (28) 07:31.6
34 Patrick Bonguardo Rowing Club Bern 01:47.9 (28) 01:55.9 (27) 01:59.4 (27) 01:59.7 (27) 07:42.9
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2