British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E24 Masters 60-64 Men 2000m

Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Nigel Glover Ruderclub Burnham 1991 01:41.4 (25) 01:43.0 (25) 01:40.1 (27) 01:37.3 (28) 06:41.9
2 Glyn Reed Peterborough City Rc 01:42.3 (31) 01:42.2 (31) 01:42.6 (30) 01:39.2 (32) 06:46.2
3 Alistair Asher David Lloyd 01:41.1 (28) 01:43.7 (28) 01:43.9 (29) 01:43.3 (34) 06:52.0
4 Ken Lake Lakes Fitness Studio 01:43.8 (36) 01:44.2 (36) 01:44.0 (36) 01:44.6 (37) 06:56.5
5 Marcus Richards Maidenhead Rowing Club 01:41.4 (32) 01:48.0 (29) 01:45.8 (30) 01:41.9 (30) 06:57.1
6 Ketil Albertsen 01:46.5 (32) 01:46.0 (30) 01:45.5 (31) 01:41.4 (32) 06:59.4
7 Simon Peter Mckie 01:44.2 (34) 01:45.6 (34) 01:45.2 (34) 01:44.5 (34) 06:59.6
8 Nigel Colley Fitness Matters 01:46.4 (29) 01:47.6 (31) 01:48.3 (32) 01:43.3 (34) 07:05.6
9 Lee Holdaway Tlsports 01:45.1 (33) 01:45.0 (32) 01:48.9 (31) 01:48.0 (32) 07:07.0
10 Silvio Castagnone Prosport Trento Italy 01:47.4 (31) 01:46.9 (31) 01:47.4 (31) 01:45.9 (33) 07:07.5
11 Quentin Soanes 01:44.5 (33) 01:46.9 (31) 01:47.7 (33) 01:49.1 (34) 07:08.3
12 Ali Kela Neste Rowing Club Ry 01:46.2 (39) 01:48.6 (39) 01:47.9 (39) 01:45.7 (40) 07:08.4
13 Michael Winn 01:48.2 (32) 01:49.0 (31) 01:47.9 (32) 01:44.2 (33) 07:09.3
14 Roger Honey Ilford Athletic Club 01:47.1 (32) 01:48.8 (31) 01:48.0 (33) 01:46.1 (36) 07:09.9
15 Mike Forder The Diamonds 01:47.7 (29) 01:47.5 (30) 01:49.1 (29) 01:46.6 (30) 07:10.8
16 Paul Winton Royal Navy 01:47.1 (35) 01:48.3 (33) 01:49.0 (32) 01:47.2 (33) 07:11.6
17 Richard Campos Red Line Rowers 01:48.0 (31) 01:52.4 (28) 01:52.2 (29) 01:50.4 (31) 07:23.0
18 Ed Warr RN-Syndale 01:47.8 (34) 01:49.9 (33) 01:53.8 (32) 01:52.2 (31) 07:23.7
19 Nigel Weaver 01:52.1 (27) 01:56.6 (27) 01:57.9 (28) 01:55.6 (28) 07:42.3
20 Ian Hodge Sub7 IRC 01:54.2 (26) 02:00.2 (24) 02:11.5 (22) 02:05.3 (24) 08:11.2
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2