British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E124 Year 9 Boys 4mins

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 Finish
1 Sam Turnill Durham School 301 (32) 295 (33) 284 (31) 298 (34) 1178
2 Ethan King Tyne United Rowing Club 306 (30) 299 (31) 287 (30) 277 (35) 1168
3 Edward Fuller Exeter Rowing Club 309 (36) 288 (31) 280 (31) 279 (30) 1156
4 Brandon Strawbridge Birchensale Rowing Team 286 (26) 285 (26) 277 (28) 281 (31) 1128
5 Jasper Goodman Langley Park Boys School 313 (35) 283 (30) 268 (28) 261 (28) 1124
6 Sonny Bell Deal Rowing Club 306 (38) 273 (32) 268 (32) 272 (31) 1118
7 Joe Bryant Guildford Rowing Club 298 (36) 268 (34) 258 (33) 264 (32) 1088
8 Olly Gale Sir William Borlase Grammar School 289 (34) 270 (31) 264 (32) 262 (33) 1084
9 Thomas Sayer Star Club 287 (32) 267 (26) 257 (27) 273 (29) 1083
10 Sachin Chadda The Langley Academy 285 (33) 269 (26) 262 (26) 264 (28) 1080
11 Ben Jackson Sir William Borlase Grammar School 276 (32) 268 (30) 260 (30) 271 (30) 1075
12 Harry Blake Broxbourne Rowing Club 294 (39) 273 (34) 252 (33) 254 (33) 1072
13 Patrick Whitman Broxbourne Rowing Club 271 (35) 259 (33) 258 (34) 275 (37) 1062
14 Tom Bullock Birchensale Rowing Team 258 (23) 256 (21) 255 (23) 277 (32) 1046
15 Jack Bates Shoreham Rowing Club 273 (38) 257 (34) 255 (35) 257 (34) 1042
16 Henry O'Callaghan Whitgift School Boat Club 277 (42) 248 (36) 256 (37) 260 (36) 1041
17 Rory Williamson Guildford Rowing Club 278 (33) 261 (29) 248 (29) 247 (28) 1033
18 Albert Whistance Trafford Rowing Club 264 (32) 255 (29) 253 (30) 258 (31) 1029
19 Samuel Taylor City Of Oxford Rowing Club 268 (31) 254 (27) 251 (26) 252 (28) 1024
20 Kieran Lewis Birchensale Rowing Team 241 (25) 252 (24) 254 (26) 275 (32) 1022
21 Thomas Bodily Peterborough City Rc 272 (46) 251 (41) 245 (37) 252 (39) 1020
22 Shane Carr Birchensale Rowing Team 255 (21) 256 (20) 247 (25) 261 (27) 1018
23 Eden Phillips Sir Richard Reynolds 271 (35) 248 (32) 240 (31) 243 (31) 1002
24 Rhys Jones Sir Richard Reynolds 253 (34) 250 (32) 241 (31) 256 (31) 1000
25 Luke Day Broxbourne Rowing Club 254 (31) 249 (30) 245 (29) 241 (31) 989
26 Joel Scurlock Sir William Borlase Grammar School 264 (34) 249 (32) 240 (31) 233 (31) 986
27 Ben Nolan Guildford Rowing Club 274 (39) 234 (34) 233 (35) 244 (39) 985
28 Hassan Naveed Whitgift School Boat Club 261 (39) 246 (35) 237 (36) 240 (39) 983
29 Joseph Haslehurst Sir William Borlase Grammar School 249 (37) 250 (37) 237 (36) 241 (39) 977
30 Reubeen Ahmad Whitgift School Boat Club 245 (43) 248 (39) 238 (38) 247 (40) 976
31 Deen Khawar Sir William Borlase Grammar School 252 (35) 242 (30) 230 (30) 248 (32) 971
32 John Camara The Hewett Academy 270 (38) 244 (35) 230 (34) 224 (33) 967
33 David Lawrence Whitgift School Boat Club 260 (40) 247 (39) 229 (39) 227 (39) 963
34 Ethan Lennard Sir William Borlase Grammar School 247 (37) 240 (34) 235 (34) 237 (35) 958
35 Danny Orpin Broxbourne Rowing Club 252 (30) 237 (27) 227 (28) 239 (28) 955
36 Josh Nighy Whitgift School Boat Club 256 (37) 234 (36) 226 (34) 232 (35) 947
37 Elliot Lawrance Plymouth ARC 254 (36) 241 (35) 225 (32) 224 (33) 943
38 James Taylor Deal Rowing Club 248 (34) 230 (29) 224 (28) 238 (32) 940
39 Peter Vigh Sir Richard Reynolds 234 (32) 234 (31) 229 (31) 231 (31) 927
40 Edoardo Longo Zaccaria Sir Richard Reynolds 230 (36) 226 (35) 222 (34) 233 (34) 911
41 Oliver Gabr-Ryn Deal Rowing Club 235 (36) 218 (32) 211 (33) 209 (34) 873
42 Thomas Stegman Peterborough City Rc 226 (37) 215 (36) 208 (37) 219 (39) 866
43 Ollie Sage Sir William Borlase Grammar School 224 (35) 221 (35) 214 (35) 207 (35) 865
- Oliver Visintin Sir William Borlase Grammar School 222 (36) 219 (37) 211 (37) 214 (41) 865
45 Izaak Van Til Sir William Borlase Grammar School 231 (44) 207 (35) 212 (36) 214 (38) 862
46 Harvey Tribe Deal Rowing Club 216 (36) 207 (35) 209 (33) 215 (36) 846
47 Edward Norris Sir William Borlase Grammar School 220 (44) 208 (42) 198 (40) 199 (41) 824
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2