British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

10th Dec 2016, Lee Valley VeloPark

BRIC: The festival of Indoor Rowing for all ages and abilities


EVENT RESULTS

E125 Year 9 Girls 4min

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 Finish
1 Lilybeth Ihezue 322 (43) 265 (41) 254 (39) 259 (41) 1099
- Finnola Stratton 292 (37) 272 (31) 263 (29) 273 (33) 1099
3 Isabel Holland Newark Rowing Club 288 (38) 267 (33) 263 (33) 275 (39) 1092
4 Avril Walters St Georges College, Weybridge 261 (35) 264 (35) 263 (34) 270 (38) 1058
5 Martha Bullen Sudbury Rowing Club 282 (34) 258 (31) 251 (29) 254 (29) 1045
6 Melanie Stewart Sir William Borlase Grammar School 276 (39) 263 (38) 247 (38) 251 (39) 1036
7 Matilda Walpole Fitness Matters 260 (33) 257 (31) 254 (31) 259 (32) 1030
8 Jessica King Avon County Rowing Club 256 (32) 247 (30) 240 (28) 249 (29) 991
9 Divna Dulic Birchensale Rowing Team 249 (30) 255 (26) 242 (23) 243 (27) 989
10 Cana Williams The Langley Academy 266 (40) 244 (32) 235 (30) 243 (31) 988
11 Katie Horsfall Trafford Rowing Club 246 (29) 243 (28) 240 (28) 247 (30) 976
- Omega Miles Birchensale Rowing Team 239 (26) 243 (24) 244 (24) 252 (28) 976
13 Charlotte Simpson Holyport College 267 (36) 245 (34) 225 (27) 237 (28) 973
14 Sinead Turner-Frick City Of Oxford Rowing Club 232 (50) 241 (40) 235 (40) 254 (33) 962
15 Ellie Fitchett Trafford Rowing Club 247 (27) 238 (27) 234 (29) 243 (30) 961
16 Milan Wilson Trafford Rowing Club 244 (32) 238 (30) 236 (32) 240 (37) 958
17 Alexandra Didizian Queen's Gate Rowing Club 249 (33) 240 (33) 237 (34) 231 (35) 957
18 Karis Nisbett-Hadaway Bedford Girls School 260 (42) 235 (40) 221 (37) 228 (39) 944
19 Cerys Bryant-Folwer Broxbourne Rowing Club 244 (38) 236 (34) 231 (34) 232 (35) 942
20 Eleanor Harkin Sir William Borlase Grammar School 258 (37) 236 (32) 224 (30) 225 (31) 941
21 Zoe Dassas Queen's Gate Rowing Club 242 (28) 237 (27) 229 (27) 232 (28) 940
- Dagmara Tuchowska Birchensale Rowing Team 233 (22) 233 (23) 235 (26) 240 (30) 940
23 Kathryn Troll Broxbourne Rowing Club 248 (36) 234 (32) 222 (31) 234 (32) 938
- Helena Griffiths Sudbury Rowing Club 248 (37) 235 (34) 226 (34) 230 (34) 938
25 Ava Orman-Wheeler Bedford Girls School 262 (36) 241 (32) 216 (29) 214 (29) 933
26 Ellie Crosby Guildford Rowing Club 247 (36) 230 (34) 224 (33) 231 (34) 932
27 Martha Stasinaki City Of Oxford Rowing Club 234 (25) 230 (23) 226 (23) 242 (25) 931
28 Ruby Webb Bedford Girls School 244 (34) 234 (34) 219 (34) 226 (36) 923
29 Erin Priest Sir William Borlase Grammar School 271 (41) 228 (37) 214 (34) 207 (34) 920
30 Rosie Crook Bedford Girls School 236 (37) 227 (34) 221 (33) 232 (35) 914
31 Brona Ruiseal St Helen and St Katharine 233 (31) 223 (29) 220 (28) 230 (30) 906
- Hermione Robinson Bedford Girls School 251 (39) 226 (37) 216 (35) 213 (34) 906
33 Aimee Markwell Sir William Borlase Grammar School 244 (38) 225 (36) 215 (35) 220 (36) 904
- Kacie Beard Plymouth ARC 235 (30) 228 (26) 216 (24) 226 (29) 904
35 Lauren Summers Bedford Girls School 240 (37) 230 (36) 217 (35) 216 (34) 902
- Lily Dempsey Bedford Girls School 243 (41) 226 (39) 218 (35) 216 (36) 902
37 Sasha Radford Sir William Borlase Grammar School 248 (40) 226 (39) 215 (36) 213 (36) 901
38 Dani Gallagher Trafford Rowing Club 226 (33) 224 (29) 222 (31) 225 (33) 897
39 Laura Linley-Hill Bedford Girls School 237 (40) 221 (39) 215 (39) 221 (40) 894
40 Valentina Levi Queen's Gate Rowing Club 236 (38) 222 (33) 215 (33) 219 (34) 891
41 Isabella Alexandrou Sir William Borlase Grammar School 246 (39) 218 (35) 207 (32) 218 (35) 889
42 Annie Kemp Sir William Borlase Grammar School 235 (40) 221 (38) 210 (37) 210 (37) 874
- Georgia Ford Deal Rowing Club 226 (32) 215 (28) 211 (28) 223 (31) 874
44 Lola Cockerall Deal Rowing Club 223 (34) 217 (32) 211 (31) 221 (33) 872
45 Rebecca Lamping Sir William Borlase Grammar School 235 (37) 220 (35) 208 (37) 209 (37) 871
- Ruby Armstrong Bedford Girls School 230 (38) 219 (40) 210 (40) 214 (38) 871
47 Romily Wels Sir William Borlase Grammar School 241 (37) 206 (32) 205 (33) 218 (34) 870
48 Olivia Mccoy Queen's Gate Rowing Club 236 (36) 214 (30) 207 (31) 213 (34) 869
49 Hannah Kingerlee Guildford Rowing Club 221 (34) 217 (31) 203 (31) 209 (30) 849
50 Lucy Rowarth Deal Rowing Club 225 (34) 212 (32) 203 (33) 209 (35) 848
51 Charlotte Farmer Sir William Borlase Grammar School 219 (36) 215 (33) 198 (30) 206 (33) 838
52 Amy Gillyon Queen's Gate Rowing Club 224 (36) 211 (36) 199 (37) 204 (38) 837
53 Olivia Maguire Danes Hill School 200 (38) 210 (39) 207 (40) 213 (41) 829
54 Emily Farmer 225 (36) 205 (34) 194 (29) 198 (33) 821
55 Adelina Shahata Queen's Gate Rowing Club 214 (45) 199 (42) 195 (41) 199 (39) 807
56 Ella Simms Guildford Rowing Club 202 (40) 201 (52) 190 (52) 190 (57) 783
57 Beatrice Bru Queen's Gate Rowing Club 206 (32) 191 (30) 190 (31) 194 (32) 781
- Kameron Padayachy Danes Hill School 226 (45) 209 (39) 188 (33) 157 (32) 781
59 Rachael Kilner Holyport College 192 (28) 195 (26) 185 (26) 183 (25) 754
60 Kaycee Padayachy Danes Hill School 182 (37) 184 (34) 179 (33) 203 (37) 748
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2