British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E126 Year 10 Boys 5min

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 05:00.0 Finish
1 Michael Bessent Tyne United Rowing Club 329 (30) 311 (27) 303 (27) 299 (27) 299 (26) 1541
2 Harry Flockhart King's School Worcester 315 (38) 308 (34) 299 (33) 291 (32) 294 (31) 1507
3 Sebastian Dixon Gloucester Rowing Club 316 (34) 302 (32) 296 (32) 294 (33) 290 (33) 1498
4 William Cleasby Torquay 303 (32) 303 (29) 296 (30) 291 (29) 292 (31) 1484
5 Leo Zagorac 301 (34) 296 (30) 290 (31) 287 (30) 290 (32) 1464
6 James Toynton Peterborough City Rc 305 (31) 291 (27) 285 (27) 282 (26) 292 (30) 1454
- Henri Van Der Grijp Parktown Boys High School 312 (35) 300 (32) 293 (31) 277 (31) 273 (31) 1454
8 Elliott Sell 295 (32) 294 (31) 288 (32) 284 (32) 289 (36) 1451
9 Joshua Thomas Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club 308 (29) 295 (26) 286 (26) 280 (25) 282 (28) 1450
10 Gregory Moisley-Monsalve Whitgift School Boat Club 296 (35) 289 (31) 286 (33) 284 (32) 279 (34) 1433
11 Hal Flowerdew St Georges College, Weybridge 299 (30) 297 (27) 290 (29) 276 (28) 270 (29) 1432
12 Louis Caujolle Whitgift School Boat Club 292 (34) 285 (31) 283 (31) 281 (33) 282 (34) 1422
13 Mathew Fox Bedford Modern School 287 (31) 282 (31) 278 (29) 279 (31) 283 (35) 1408
14 Norbert Bolier Sir William Borlase Grammar School 293 (33) 285 (32) 274 (31) 273 (30) 277 (34) 1401
15 Edward O'Neil Sir William Borlase Grammar School 279 (29) 280 (27) 278 (27) 276 (27) 288 (29) 1400
16 William Viney Tyne United Rowing Club 286 (32) 282 (29) 275 (28) 269 (30) 281 (32) 1393
17 Samuel Polom Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 279 (32) 280 (30) 276 (28) 275 (29) 278 (29) 1389
18 Henry Barnett Peterborough City Rc 306 (39) 274 (30) 269 (28) 262 (27) 274 (30) 1384
- James Maiden Gloucester Rowing Club 283 (31) 277 (30) 274 (29) 275 (28) 275 (31) 1384
20 Ben Sarsfield Whitgift School Boat Club 299 (30) 280 (26) 269 (26) 262 (25) 274 (29) 1383
21 Ben Brockway Shiplake College 288 (31) 277 (28) 275 (29) 262 (28) 279 (30) 1380
22 Caleb Avis Bedford Modern School 290 (32) 279 (29) 274 (29) 266 (29) 266 (31) 1375
23 Peter Denton Guildford Rowing Club 273 (29) 276 (27) 276 (27) 273 (26) 278 (27) 1374
24 Jake Young Bedford Modern School 281 (30) 278 (29) 277 (29) 272 (30) 263 (31) 1371
25 Tommy Fouweather Worcester Rowing Club 284 (28) 271 (25) 264 (25) 268 (26) 279 (29) 1364
26 Rupert Gardiner The Perse School 296 (35) 272 (29) 262 (28) 261 (28) 265 (30) 1355
27 Samuel Nicklin Sir William Borlase Grammar School 272 (34) 272 (29) 268 (29) 269 (28) 271 (31) 1352
28 James Forward Nottingham And Union 267 (29) 271 (29) 266 (29) 267 (29) 275 (32) 1346
29 Matis Dennett Gloucester Rowing Club 268 (26) 265 (24) 263 (24) 263 (25) 279 (33) 1338
30 Ollie Hanks Gloucester Rowing Club 278 (30) 269 (28) 263 (27) 260 (26) 268 (28) 1336
31 Oliver Lane Sir William Borlase Grammar School 274 (26) 270 (24) 265 (24) 259 (25) 267 (26) 1334
32 Jack Lancashire Plymouth ARC 271 (36) 268 (33) 264 (31) 264 (32) 267 (32) 1333
33 Tristan Walter Sir William Borlase Grammar School 274 (29) 268 (26) 263 (26) 262 (26) 265 (27) 1332
34 Christian Gale Holyport College 326 (46) 271 (33) 245 (30) 241 (29) 247 (30) 1329
35 Lawrence Turner Guildford Rowing Club 283 (30) 264 (26) 258 (26) 256 (26) 265 (27) 1326
36 Thomas Hyman Tyne United Rowing Club 269 (30) 271 (30) 271 (30) 248 (30) 262 (32) 1321
37 Arjun Patel Bedford Modern School 272 (37) 264 (33) 258 (31) 256 (31) 265 (36) 1314
38 Christopher Coyne Sir William Borlase Grammar School 270 (25) 271 (24) 257 (24) 250 (25) 260 (27) 1307
39 Josh Gledhill Trent Rowing Club 280 (35) 265 (31) 251 (31) 248 (29) 253 (32) 1298
- Daniel Porter Sir William Borlase Grammar School 263 (35) 264 (31) 261 (30) 255 (29) 255 (29) 1298
41 Sid Burnand Shiplake College 273 (34) 262 (29) 256 (27) 252 (28) 252 (30) 1295
42 Rizwan Hameed Merchant Taylors' School 268 (35) 265 (32) 255 (32) 251 (32) 249 (38) 1287
43 Max Forrest Tyne United Rowing Club 263 (33) 259 (32) 250 (31) 240 (31) 274 (32) 1286
44 Callum Bell Trent Rowing Club 258 (31) 255 (29) 252 (29) 252 (30) 256 (34) 1273
45 William Goderski Holyport College 283 (32) 259 (32) 240 (30) 241 (30) 241 (31) 1263
46 Sam Vigus Plymouth ARC 308 (36) 227 (30) 203 (22) 241 (27) 236 (26) 1215
47 Cameron Mackenzie The Perse School 279 (30) 269 (27) 253 (26) 252 (25) 259 (28) 1211
48 Euan Melkowski Peterborough City Rc 270 (38) 236 (31) 229 (29) 230 (28) 230 (28) 1196
49 Henry Carlton-Greaves Trent Rowing Club 230 (37) 229 (35) 223 (36) 229 (36) 231 (38) 1142
50 Jacob Kirby Shiplake College 229 (30) 223 (29) 219 (27) 217 (28) 220 (30) 1108
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2