British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E127 Year 10 Girls 5min

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 05:00.0 Finish
1 Isabel Lack Tideway Scullers School 273 (32) 274 (29) 272 (28) 270 (28) 275 (28) 1364
2 Emily Vater Exeter Rowing Club 277 (35) 269 (32) 266 (31) 267 (31) 270 (34) 1349
3 Lauren Henry Leicester Rowing Club 264 (28) 266 (27) 263 (28) 267 (28) 270 (30) 1329
4 Saffron Weaver Wycliffe 274 (39) 267 (36) 260 (35) 259 (35) 254 (36) 1313
5 Seren Evans Plymouth ARC 277 (36) 260 (33) 258 (32) 254 (32) 254 (32) 1301
6 Katy Kalap Gloucester Rowing Club 270 (35) 261 (29) 255 (29) 253 (28) 258 (30) 1297
7 Jemima Moss King's School Worcester 269 (38) 253 (32) 252 (31) 255 (32) 261 (32) 1289
8 Jess Read Bedford Modern School 261 (36) 260 (35) 258 (35) 255 (33) 252 (32) 1285
9 Erin Knight Bedford Girls School 276 (34) 261 (29) 249 (27) 247 (28) 248 (29) 1281
10 Eleanor Blois-Brooke Shiplake Vikings 265 (30) 256 (26) 250 (25) 248 (26) 260 (28) 1279
11 Hannah Parsler Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 263 (33) 253 (31) 247 (30) 245 (31) 265 (32) 1272
12 Ruth Mcateer Gloucester Rowing Club 266 (32) 257 (30) 250 (28) 246 (29) 244 (29) 1261
13 Eilish Turner-Frick City Of Oxford Rowing Club 258 (29) 249 (26) 247 (25) 244 (25) 255 (30) 1253
- Leonie Watson St Helen and St Katharine 261 (32) 258 (29) 246 (29) 241 (28) 247 (30) 1253
15 Charlotte Brown Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club 265 (36) 252 (33) 245 (32) 244 (32) 245 (32) 1250
16 Imogen Eales Bedford Modern School 261 (33) 253 (31) 240 (29) 236 (29) 259 (34) 1248
17 Hatty Mccormick Gloucester Rowing Club 269 (40) 249 (36) 240 (35) 240 (34) 245 (36) 1243
18 Charlotte Rushton Gloucester Rowing Club 261 (35) 248 (33) 238 (33) 243 (32) 252 (35) 1241
19 Nia Griffiths Peterborough City Rc 249 (24) 244 (23) 244 (22) 247 (22) 256 (24) 1239
20 Erin Hodnett Oundle Town Rowing Club 255 (29) 255 (28) 243 (27) 241 (27) 240 (28) 1234
21 Jessica Nash Broxbourne Rowing Club 255 (29) 253 (27) 242 (28) 239 (28) 240 (31) 1229
22 Amelia Maskell Sudbury Rowing Club 262 (34) 247 (34) 242 (31) 228 (37) 247 (32) 1226
23 Daria Bilkiewicz Gravesend Rowing Club 265 (41) 248 (34) 240 (33) 234 (30) 239 (35) 1225
24 Grace Batten Bedford Girls School 263 (37) 249 (32) 238 (32) 235 (30) 239 (31) 1223
25 Ellie Simester Bedford Girls School 257 (32) 243 (28) 236 (28) 234 (28) 253 (31) 1222
26 Emily Law Plymouth ARC 256 (29) 246 (27) 238 (27) 235 (27) 240 (30) 1214
27 Hannah Heappey Bedford Modern School 239 (30) 244 (31) 244 (30) 243 (30) 244 (29) 1213
28 Maddie Mahoney Bedford Girls School 263 (34) 249 (29) 235 (26) 229 (26) 237 (25) 1212
29 Phoebe Lansley Plymouth ARC 250 (28) 248 (25) 243 (25) 236 (24) 234 (26) 1211
30 Eloise Rose Trent Rowing Club 241 (31) 242 (29) 241 (28) 239 (30) 243 (34) 1204
31 Etholle Brooke-Clarke Oundle Town Rowing Club 256 (36) 251 (35) 233 (33) 232 (34) 232 (34) 1203
- Amber Bavister Broxbourne Rowing Club 256 (34) 251 (33) 235 (32) 233 (32) 230 (32) 1203
33 Beth Mcquoney Trent Rowing Club 245 (33) 240 (31) 237 (30) 234 (31) 234 (32) 1189
34 Leah Dennis Peterborough City Rc 266 (33) 240 (28) 228 (26) 223 (26) 231 (28) 1188
- Rachel Horler Sir William Borlase Grammar School 255 (33) 237 (28) 228 (27) 230 (27) 238 (29) 1188
36 Jemima Savage Sudbury Rowing Club 230 (27) 243 (29) 240 (30) 235 (30) 235 (29) 1182
- Amy Bedford Coalporters Arc 245 (29) 232 (26) 231 (26) 232 (27) 244 (29) 1182
38 Lauren Burchell Bedford Modern School 250 (32) 252 (32) 231 (30) 219 (29) 226 (32) 1178
39 Elizabeth Wales Holyport College 240 (27) 235 (26) 233 (28) 230 (27) 240 (30) 1176
40 Elizabeth Rowe Bedford Modern School 240 (35) 237 (34) 233 (34) 230 (34) 233 (34) 1173
41 Anna De Beer Bryanston School Boat Club 233 (28) 238 (29) 233 (28) 232 (28) 236 (30) 1172
- Taylor Wassell Plymouth ARC 283 (35) 236 (35) 220 (41) 206 (53) 229 (39) 1172
43 Jenna Taylor Peterborough City Rc 246 (32) 235 (28) 230 (26) 225 (25) 236 (28) 1171
44 Maia White Bedford Modern School 242 (28) 238 (28) 233 (26) 231 (27) 226 (28) 1170
45 Bryony Chinn Sir William Borlase Grammar School 243 (35) 240 (33) 229 (30) 224 (27) 230 (30) 1166
46 Laura Dew Oundle Town Rowing Club 251 (38) 240 (34) 227 (32) 223 (32) 225 (33) 1165
47 Molly Kemble Bedford Modern School 236 (32) 234 (30) 230 (33) 230 (29) 235 (30) 1163
48 Jessamie Warwick Bedford Girls School 258 (37) 227 (30) 218 (29) 218 (29) 241 (33) 1162
49 Megan Harris Bedford Girls School 252 (34) 236 (31) 224 (30) 223 (29) 227 (29) 1161
50 Mia Giles Deal Rowing Club 250 (43) 221 (38) 220 (36) 220 (34) 239 (36) 1149
51 Bella Nash Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club 247 (31) 232 (29) 222 (28) 221 (28) 226 (29) 1148
52 Lara Church Broxbourne Rowing Club 231 (29) 237 (29) 231 (29) 225 (29) 222 (31) 1147
53 Olivia Ames Bedford Girls School 256 (32) 230 (29) 220 (30) 214 (29) 226 (31) 1145
54 Hannah Tollman Bedford Girls School 238 (33) 232 (30) 226 (29) 223 (29) 222 (29) 1140
55 Ruby Cockerall Deal Rowing Club 250 (34) 228 (37) 221 (37) 215 (45) 221 (40) 1135
56 Olivia Morton Gloucester Rowing Club 229 (27) 225 (26) 218 (27) 218 (26) 221 (29) 1110
57 Sophie Carlton-Greaves Trent Rowing Club 221 (35) 218 (34) 221 (36) 224 (38) 225 (39) 1109
58 Charlotte Andrew Bedford Modern School 236 (31) 231 (29) 210 (28) 204 (26) 201 (27) 1082
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2