British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E128 Year 11 Boys 6mins

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 05:00.0 06:00.0 Finish
1 Harry Andersen QEHS 303 (26) 307 (24) 308 (26) 310 (28) 308 (29) 313 (32) 1848
2 Adam Stephenson Twickenham Rowing Club 324 (31) 314 (28) 305 (29) 301 (27) 299 (28) 300 (28) 1843
3 Tim Eilers Worcester Rowing Club 306 (33) 302 (30) 301 (30) 299 (30) 299 (29) 306 (31) 1813
4 Balthasar Issa Henley Rowing Club 326 (32) 311 (28) 299 (28) 289 (28) 284 (27) 288 (28) 1797
5 Tiernan Purkess Wycliffe 307 (35) 303 (32) 300 (32) 295 (31) 294 (32) 293 (33) 1791
6 Andrew Clark Hinksey Sculling School 294 (31) 292 (29) 290 (28) 289 (27) 287 (27) 294 (28) 1747
7 Paul Hoeselbarth Worcester Rowing Club 294 (31) 288 (30) 288 (29) 288 (31) 290 (31) 292 (33) 1741
8 Harry Molinario Lincoln Rowing Club 285 (27) 293 (26) 288 (26) 287 (27) 285 (26) 301 (28) 1740
9 Oscar Turner Southsea Rowing Club 296 (30) 284 (28) 283 (28) 281 (29) 282 (29) 305 (31) 1730
10 Emil Ghattas Twickenham Rowing Club 305 (33) 291 (29) 281 (28) 280 (28) 278 (28) 283 (29) 1717
11 Myles Wilson Gloucester Rowing Club 307 (30) 292 (27) 280 (25) 271 (24) 272 (25) 294 (26) 1714
12 Ben Mackenzie Peterborough City Rc 287 (27) 284 (27) 282 (26) 280 (26) 283 (27) 288 (28) 1704
13 Henry Williams Coalporters Arc 310 (30) 294 (29) 280 (27) 274 (29) 271 (27) 270 (29) 1697
14 Robert Anderson The Perse School 279 (31) 284 (30) 278 (29) 277 (30) 284 (31) 294 (33) 1695
15 Harry Masterson Peterborough City Rc 312 (33) 302 (32) 283 (30) 265 (28) 265 (29) 268 (29) 1692
16 Lewis Mills Worcester Rowing Club 287 (30) 284 (26) 283 (26) 277 (26) 272 (26) 286 (30) 1690
17 Antonio Cassini 306 (28) 303 (28) 294 (27) 268 (26) 258 (26) 245 (27) 1674
18 Byron Bullen Sudbury Rowing Club 295 (35) 283 (31) 277 (30) 271 (28) 269 (28) 276 (29) 1670
19 David Esayas LYR Tradesmen 290 (30) 282 (28) 271 (26) 269 (27) 267 (27) 277 (27) 1656
20 Matthew Gissen Worcester Rowing Club 281 (30) 281 (28) 276 (27) 271 (27) 267 (26) 277 (28) 1653
21 Bert Edwards Merchant Taylors' School 294 (34) 276 (30) 266 (29) 261 (28) 263 (27) 279 (28) 1638
22 James Wrathall Deben Rowing Club 299 (35) 284 (33) 269 (31) 258 (30) 255 (29) 266 (31) 1630
23 Gregory Harrison Whitgift School Boat Club 279 (29) 271 (28) 270 (27) 270 (28) 270 (28) 269 (31) 1629
24 Aengus Roberts Gover Gym 295 (38) 269 (34) 258 (33) 262 (33) 259 (31) 284 (35) 1626
25 Josh Stimson The Perse School 297 (31) 280 (29) 270 (28) 259 (29) 251 (30) 252 (34) 1610
26 Harvey Lidstone Merchant Taylors' School 303 (38) 272 (31) 261 (30) 258 (29) 255 (29) 254 (30) 1603
27 Edward Walker The Perse School 298 (33) 274 (28) 260 (26) 258 (25) 254 (26) 256 (25) 1599
28 Daniel Long Broxbourne Rowing Club 291 (30) 272 (28) 258 (26) 252 (27) 256 (27) 263 (27) 1591
29 Ryan Hall Worcester Rowing Club 308 (34) 267 (27) 254 (28) 250 (28) 253 (29) 257 (32) 1589
30 Henry Tullin Sudbury Rowing Club 286 (36) 265 (30) 260 (29) 256 (28) 254 (29) 264 (29) 1584
31 Jack Collins Peterborough City Rc 278 (29) 274 (28) 265 (27) 239 (26) 233 (25) 281 (27) 1569
32 Will Kirby Peterborough City Rc 284 (29) 269 (28) 252 (28) 244 (29) 245 (29) 258 (31) 1552
33 Callum Scane Peterborough City Rc 264 (25) 258 (23) 253 (23) 253 (22) 249 (22) 262 (27) 1539
34 Jack Spiers Shiplake Vikings 263 (26) 263 (28) 253 (26) 246 (27) 248 (27) 255 (28) 1527
35 Xavier Stavrou-Long Merchant Taylors' School 276 (29) 257 (24) 248 (23) 240 (23) 244 (23) 259 (27) 1525
- James Mcrae City Of Oxford Rowing Club 274 (35) 267 (34) 248 (31) 242 (31) 240 (31) 255 (31) 1525
37 Adam Donough Gloucester Rowing Club 248 (29) 252 (29) 246 (28) 251 (29) 258 (29) 260 (30) 1514
38 Sam Kill Deben Rowing Club 257 (33) 248 (32) 241 (32) 233 (31) 239 (31) 245 (31) 1463
39 Joseph Brabham Deal Rowing Club 254 (32) 246 (30) 233 (28) 232 (28) 220 (28) 235 (29) 1418
40 Morgan Alexander Berkhamsted School 242 (29) 234 (28) 235 (28) 230 (28) 236 (28) 232 (29) 1409
41 Ben De Almeida-Newton The Perse School 233 (25) 235 (26) 231 (26) 225 (27) 216 (27) 223 (30) 1362
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2