British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

10th Dec 2016, Lee Valley VeloPark

BRIC: The festival of Indoor Rowing for all ages and abilities


EVENT RESULTS

E129 Year 11 Girls 6min

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 05:00.0 06:00.0 Finish
1 Sophia Hahn Henley Rowing Club 285 (30) 283 (28) 278 (29) 273 (28) 269 (28) 273 (31) 1660
2 Maria Kiridou Nautical Club Of Thessaloniki 278 (30) 272 (28) 272 (29) 268 (28) 268 (28) 281 (30) 1638
3 Chelsea Fashina Globe Rowing Club 287 (33) 277 (32) 264 (32) 262 (32) 264 (31) 263 (33) 1615
4 Emily Baker Bedford Girls School 279 (30) 272 (31) 269 (33) 265 (31) 265 (32) 264 (34) 1613
5 Freya Dingwall Isle Of Ely Rowing Club 276 (30) 272 (28) 270 (28) 266 (27) 264 (26) 265 (27) 1612
6 Jessie Goodall Tideway Scullers School 268 (29) 268 (27) 263 (26) 262 (27) 261 (27) 264 (28) 1587
7 Amelia Clark King's School Worcester 268 (34) 260 (32) 259 (32) 259 (32) 259 (31) 263 (33) 1567
8 Catherine Woods Tyne United Rowing Club 269 (34) 262 (32) 254 (31) 251 (30) 250 (30) 265 (32) 1551
9 Libby Jarvis Peterborough City Rc 275 (31) 260 (29) 254 (28) 252 (28) 250 (28) 253 (29) 1545
10 Anya Panose Twickenham Rowing Club 262 (30) 257 (28) 254 (28) 253 (26) 254 (27) 263 (25) 1543
11 Karrie Spencer Paignton Amateur Rowing Club 258 (29) 254 (26) 249 (26) 250 (26) 252 (26) 260 (29) 1522
12 Iona Wasdell Wycliffe 264 (30) 267 (30) 260 (30) 239 (28) 230 (26) 258 (30) 1517
13 Ellie Heathcock Trafford Rowing Club 261 (37) 251 (33) 249 (32) 245 (31) 247 (30) 255 (30) 1509
- Fenella Purkess Wycliffe 270 (31) 265 (28) 251 (28) 242 (28) 239 (27) 243 (29) 1509
15 Saoirse Purkess Wycliffe 261 (27) 262 (26) 251 (26) 246 (27) 243 (26) 246 (27) 1508
16 Isabel Searle Huntingdon Boat Club 268 (32) 251 (28) 247 (28) 245 (29) 244 (29) 251 (31) 1505
- Eloise Davies Wycliffe 262 (32) 254 (31) 251 (31) 242 (32) 249 (32) 248 (32) 1505
18 Charlotte Carpenter Gloucester Rowing Club 251 (31) 247 (28) 248 (29) 246 (28) 251 (30) 254 (32) 1495
- Gabby Renny Coalporters Arc 244 (31) 248 (29) 249 (29) 250 (29) 250 (29) 254 (30) 1495
20 Alexis Adigee Peterborough City Rc 260 (29) 249 (27) 244 (26) 248 (27) 244 (28) 249 (29) 1493
- Katy Porter Wycliffe 261 (32) 253 (29) 249 (30) 239 (28) 242 (28) 249 (30) 1493
22 Esther Murray Newark Rowing Club 267 (32) 255 (27) 249 (27) 243 (29) 238 (29) 238 (30) 1489
23 Charlotte Lewis Broxbourne Rowing Club 255 (29) 253 (26) 242 (24) 243 (27) 244 (27) 251 (32) 1487
24 Sophie Stoddart Evesham Rowing Club 269 (29) 254 (29) 237 (28) 235 (30) 239 (30) 253 (28) 1486
25 Hannah Morten City Of Sheffield Rowing Club 258 (31) 245 (25) 234 (23) 237 (24) 234 (22) 264 (28) 1472
26 Holly Everson Deben Rowing Club 241 (29) 243 (28) 243 (27) 242 (27) 243 (27) 256 (29) 1467
27 Rhian Edwards Shiplake Vikings 256 (25) 246 (22) 241 (23) 236 (22) 235 (23) 244 (26) 1458
28 Nicole Long St Helen and St Katharine 242 (30) 242 (29) 239 (29) 240 (30) 240 (31) 242 (32) 1446
29 Jess Eaton Deben Rowing Club 244 (29) 240 (27) 239 (27) 237 (27) 236 (26) 249 (28) 1444
30 Macy Blake Broxbourne Rowing Club 247 (29) 245 (27) 240 (27) 237 (27) 232 (28) 242 (29) 1443
31 Hannah Bassett Peterborough City Rc 243 (31) 236 (28) 236 (29) 234 (28) 234 (28) 247 (31) 1429
32 Sneha Suresh Plymouth ARC 256 (28) 251 (25) 243 (25) 225 (24) 223 (24) 231 (25) 1428
33 Amelia Moule Sudbury Rowing Club 252 (35) 242 (32) 235 (30) 232 (29) 227 (28) 231 (31) 1419
34 Sasha Wells Coalporters Arc 245 (33) 229 (29) 224 (29) 232 (29) 231 (30) 247 (30) 1408
35 Georgina Parker Peterborough City Rc 253 (31) 238 (28) 227 (25) 226 (25) 225 (28) 234 (29) 1402
36 Molly Hodson Peterborough City Rc 301 (32) 266 (27) 239 (25) 149 (14) 207 (22) 235 (24) 1396
37 Darcey Eckett Coalporters ARC 247 (28) 243 (28) 228 (26) 224 (27) 222 (27) 230 (27) 1394
38 Becky Ansell Wimbleball RC 258 (31) 233 (26) 225 (25) 225 (25) 223 (26) 227 (26) 1391
- Ellie Bakewell Deben Rowing Club 230 (31) 232 (27) 230 (26) 231 (27) 229 (27) 238 (29) 1391
40 Nell Belcher Sudbury Rowing Club 258 (35) 234 (31) 226 (31) 222 (30) 218 (30) 233 (31) 1390
41 Lucy Butlin Deben Rowing Club 229 (25) 232 (25) 232 (24) 231 (25) 229 (25) 235 (28) 1386
42 Rebecca Nisbet Bedford Girls School 230 (27) 225 (25) 222 (26) 228 (26) 224 (25) 229 (27) 1358
43 Hannah Easton Tyne United Rowing Club 206 (26) 200 (25) 196 (24) 208 (26) 201 (26) 231 (36) 1239
44 Georgina Osibodu Hinksey Sculling School 286 (40) 265 (34) 76 (8) 183 (24) - - 809
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2