British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E13 Masters 40-49 Women 2000m

Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Georgia Peramatzi Jo Dia Athens 01:39.3 (32) 01:46.3 (28) 01:47.7 (29) 01:50.3 (30) 07:03.5
2 Kate Pankhurst Auriel Kensington Rowing Club 01:47.6 (33) 01:48.7 (31) 01:49.4 (31) 01:47.9 (33) 07:13.5
3 Victoria Starr Guidford Rowing Club 01:48.1 (31) 01:48.8 (30) 01:49.1 (31) 01:51.0 (32) 07:17.0
4 Hannah Hawkins Devon And Somerset Fire And Rescue Service 01:49.9 (30) 01:50.1 (28) 01:50.1 (28) 01:49.4 (30) 07:19.5
5 Sally Pollok-Morris Upper Thames Rowing Club 01:49.8 (31) 01:51.2 (29) 01:51.6 (29) 01:50.3 (31) 07:22.8
6 Susana Beatson 01:46.7 (33) 01:49.8 (31) 01:55.7 (30) 01:54.9 (31) 07:27.2
7 Stephanie Joyce 01:53.5 (30) 01:53.6 (30) 01:53.8 (30) 01:53.3 (31) 07:34.2
8 Mary Campbell Everyone Active Chichester 01:48.1 (39) 01:54.5 (36) 01:56.2 (35) 01:56.0 (33) 07:34.9
9 Fiona Gaffney Sub 7 Indoor Rowing Club 01:51.1 (31) 01:55.3 (29) 01:55.9 (29) 01:55.5 (32) 07:37.8
10 Elisabeth Gill Walton Rowing Club 01:55.0 (29) 01:56.7 (27) 01:57.0 (28) 01:55.0 (31) 07:43.8
11 Sue Satchi Trentham 01:57.0 (29) 01:56.9 (29) 01:56.4 (30) 01:56.1 (32) 07:46.4
12 Laura Parker Putney Town Rowing Club 01:54.7 (32) 02:00.8 (32) 02:02.4 (32) 01:59.3 (32) 07:57.3
13 Helen Richardson Royal Navy NavyFit 02:00.0 (33) 02:01.1 (32) 02:02.4 (32) 02:02.7 (35) 08:06.3
14 Laura Kristiansen Trent Rowing Club 02:02.3 (33) 02:05.1 (32) 02:06.4 (30) 02:02.7 (31) 08:16.4
15 Catherine Pearson MPA Fitness 02:03.3 (28) 02:05.8 (26) 02:06.1 (27) 02:03.8 (27) 08:19.1
16 Rosemary Satchwell Jersey Rowing Club 02:08.3 (29) 02:08.0 (30) 02:08.5 (30) 02:07.1 (32) 08:31.8
17 Nicky Frobisher 02:04.8 (28) 02:10.9 (25) 02:10.5 (27) 02:08.0 (33) 08:34.2
18 Maria Benbow Peterborough City Rowing Club 02:05.9 (29) 02:09.2 (27) 02:10.1 (28) 02:10.1 (30) 08:35.3
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2