British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E16 Masters 50-54 Men 2000m

Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 David Dix Rob Roy Boat Club 01:33.3 (30) 01:35.0 (29) 01:34.5 (30) 01:34.5 (33) 06:17.3
2 Paul Nash Royal Navy RNIRPP 01:34.6 (35) 01:35.3 (33) 01:35.8 (32) 01:35.9 (34) 06:21.7
3 Morten Haugseng Free Spirits Indoor Rowing Club 01:39.9 (32) 01:39.6 (31) 01:38.8 (32) 01:35.7 (33) 06:34.0
4 Mark Jordan On my own 01:33.3 (32) 01:39.5 (31) 01:42.3 (30) 01:40.4 (33) 06:35.4
5 Chris Smale 01:39.2 (36) 01:39.3 (36) 01:39.2 (36) 01:40.3 (35) 06:38.0
6 Bjorn Stensheim Rowprorowers 01:39.6 (30) 01:38.5 (30) 01:38.1 (33) 01:43.0 (35) 06:39.2
7 Alistair Treacy Royal Navy NavyFit 01:37.3 (31) 01:39.2 (30) 01:41.9 (31) 01:42.3 (33) 06:40.7
8 Steve Turner Broxbourne Rowing Club 01:39.3 (27) 01:41.7 (27) 01:43.0 (27) 01:39.8 (29) 06:43.8
9 Kristin Ellis Quadraginta Unum 01:40.5 (30) 01:41.6 (30) 01:42.1 (30) 01:40.5 (32) 06:44.8
10 Collin Leiba Royal Navy PDEV 01:38.4 (30) 01:41.0 (29) 01:41.8 (31) 01:45.7 (30) 06:47.0
11 Andrew Chisholm Anytime Fitness 01:40.0 (32) 01:44.4 (28) 01:44.4 (26) 01:40.4 (29) 06:49.3
12 Magnus Kaeck Sub 7 Indoor Rowing Club 01:42.5 (29) 01:44.0 (27) 01:43.2 (28) 01:39.8 (31) 06:49.6
13 Robert Shields 01:38.1 (35) 01:44.6 (34) 01:45.6 (33) 01:43.6 (32) 06:51.9
14 Paul Howson 01:40.2 (28) 01:42.1 (28) 01:44.4 (28) 01:45.8 (30) 06:52.6
15 Brian Jarvis Devil's Elbow Rowing Club 01:42.3 (34) 01:43.3 (32) 01:42.6 (32) 01:45.1 (32) 06:53.3
16 Michael Maclaren John Orwell Sports Club 01:42.8 (33) 01:45.9 (30) 01:44.9 (32) 01:41.7 (37) 06:55.4
17 Ken Hutt Curlew 01:42.6 (33) 01:43.1 (31) 01:45.5 (30) 01:44.4 (30) 06:55.7
18 Anthony Ward Remigo Ergo Sum 01:43.6 (28) 01:45.4 (27) 01:45.4 (27) 01:41.9 (30) 06:56.4
19 Gianluigi Barone Sub 7 Indoor Rowing Club 01:44.7 (36) 01:46.8 (35) 01:47.2 (35) 01:49.2 (35) 07:07.9
20 Mark Brown Rowing Crew Roma 01:43.0 (31) 01:49.9 (29) 01:54.2 (29) 01:46.7 (31) 07:13.8
21 Dick Swann Ardingly Rowing Club 01:45.7 (34) 01:50.1 (31) 01:50.1 (30) 01:48.9 (30) 07:14.7
22 Justin Cheatle Remigo Ergo Sum 01:48.0 (27) 01:49.4 (26) 01:50.9 (26) 01:51.0 (26) 07:19.2
23 John Hayward Crossfit Evolving 01:49.7 (32) 01:50.3 (31) 01:51.6 (31) 01:51.3 (31) 07:22.7
24 Graeme Troll 01:49.2 (29) 01:52.3 (28) 01:52.2 (30) 01:50.5 (33) 07:24.2
25 Patrick Bonguardo Rowing Club Bern 01:47.7 (31) 01:52.5 (30) 01:52.2 (29) 01:52.7 (28) 07:25.1
26 Keith Smith 01:52.2 (29) 01:50.5 (28) 01:55.4 (29) 01:55.6 (30) 07:33.7
27 Andy Buckle 01:55.5 (27) 01:58.1 (26) 01:58.5 (27) 01:55.6 (29) 07:47.7
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2