British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E60 Open Men 500m

Place Name Club 100 200 300 400 500 Finish
1 Phil Clapp MAD Team Indoor Rowing Club 00:14.8 (49) 00:14.3 (42) 00:14.3 (46) 00:14.7 (49) 00:15.5 (43) 01:13.5
2 Gary Fordham Devil's Elbow Rowing Club 00:15.5 (46) 00:14.6 (45) 00:14.9 (44) 00:15.5 (43) 00:16.4 (44) 01:16.9
3 Oliver Gray 00:15.0 (56) 00:14.6 (45) 00:15.3 (43) 00:15.7 (46) 00:16.6 (43) 01:17.2
4 Colin Burke Auriel Kensington Rowing Club 00:16.0 (49) 00:15.0 (44) 00:15.2 (44) 00:15.7 (46) 00:15.9 (42) 01:17.7
5 David Rackstraw CrossFit Glacier 00:15.8 (49) 00:14.8 (49) 00:15.0 (52) 00:15.6 (46) 00:16.7 (47) 01:17.8
6 Joe Pearce Royal Marines 00:15.9 (45) 00:14.8 (41) 00:15.2 (43) 00:15.8 (42) 00:16.8 (39) 01:18.5
7 Sean Dickinson Cheshire Police 00:15.1 (56) 00:15.3 (39) 00:15.5 (42) 00:16.1 (41) 00:17.6 (44) 01:19.6
8 James Shale Shapesmiths 00:16.4 (40) 00:15.2 (35) 00:15.7 (38) 00:16.4 (33) 00:16.7 (39) 01:20.4
9 Stewart Mcgrenary Crossfit Glasgow 00:16.2 (48) 00:15.2 (55) 00:15.7 (50) 00:16.5 (47) 00:17.5 (48) 01:21.0
10 Steven Bugg Sub 7 Indoor Rowing Club 00:16.3 (55) 00:15.2 (51) 00:15.8 (46) 00:17.0 (42) 00:18.0 (37) 01:22.3
11 William Le Quelenec Jersey Rowing Club 00:17.2 (42) 00:15.6 (38) 00:16.0 (41) 00:17.0 (35) 00:17.8 (40) 01:23.6
12 Alex Asher 00:16.5 (36) 00:15.6 (42) 00:16.3 (37) 00:17.2 (38) 00:18.4 (36) 01:24.0
13 Edward Houghton King's School Worcester Boat Club 00:17.3 (48) 00:16.4 (44) 00:16.5 (44) 00:16.8 (43) 00:17.1 (49) 01:24.1
14 Darren Towart DW Fitness First 00:17.2 (49) 00:15.7 (53) 00:16.4 (48) 00:17.1 (49) 00:18.1 (47) 01:24.5
15 Stuart Elvin Esprit Indoor Rowing team 00:15.7 (57) 00:15.3 (51) 00:16.7 (43) 00:18.3 (36) 00:19.1 (38) 01:25.2
16 Matt Duckworth Ocean Row, Long Island, New York, USA/ Dark Horse Rowing USA 00:17.0 (53) 00:16.3 (48) 00:16.8 (46) 00:17.6 (44) 00:18.9 (41) 01:26.7
17 David Kirk Smash Boat Club 00:17.6 (44) 00:16.6 (43) 00:17.1 (39) 00:17.6 (38) 00:18.1 (40) 01:26.9
18 Edward Bown The gym 00:16.7 (43) 00:16.2 (37) 00:17.1 (39) 00:18.2 (36) 00:19.6 (37) 01:27.9
19 Nathan Nichols-Elton RAF 00:17.4 (48) 00:16.2 (45) 00:17.0 (46) 00:18.0 (47) 00:19.7 (40) 01:28.3
20 Paul Feast MPA Fitness 00:18.2 (43) 00:17.0 (42) 00:17.4 (45) 00:17.9 (40) 00:18.5 (42) 01:29.0
21 Matthew Henderson MPA 00:18.5 (36) 00:17.6 (34) 00:17.9 (33) 00:18.8 (32) 00:20.1 (27) 01:32.9
22 Chris Heathcote 00:19.0 (32) 00:17.6 (27) 00:18.2 (33) 00:19.3 (28) 00:20.2 (27) 01:34.2
23 Michael Borrelli 00:19.5 (43) 00:18.2 (43) 00:18.9 (41) 00:19.6 (43) 00:20.6 (38) 01:36.7
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2