British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E124 Year 9 Boys 4mins

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 Finish
1 George Patten Northampton School for Boys 313 (33) 290 (32) 289 (30) 300 (30) 1192
2 James Robson Great Marlow School Boat Club 298 (31) 295 (29) 294 (30) 300 (32) 1187
3 Edward Baker Northampton School for Boys 299 (29) 292 (27) 287 (28) 290 (30) 1167
4 Jamie Setch Tyne Amateur Rowing Club 291 (31) 293 (30) 291 (29) 288 (28) 1161
5 Josh Wade Birmingham 291 (30) 286 (27) 277 (26) 285 (27) 1139
6 Tomas Bethell 287 (39) 287 (39) 279 (36) 283 (37) 1135
- Lewis Henson Scarborough 286 (35) 288 (35) 282 (37) 280 (39) 1135
8 Max Bird Maidenhead Rowing Club 299 (33) 280 (30) 274 (30) 281 (31) 1134
9 Sam Mcclenahan Evesham Rowing Club 298 (33) 280 (29) 271 (28) 278 (30) 1126
10 Toby Taylor Scarborough 286 (38) 276 (35) 275 (36) 280 (41) 1118
11 Daniel Bates Shoreham RC 299 (37) 276 (32) 266 (33) 266 (33) 1106
12 George Wharam Woodbridge School 272 (34) 276 (32) 275 (33) 277 (33) 1099
13 Robert Mcrae CORC 282 (32) 279 (31) 267 (30) 269 (30) 1096
14 Evan Wehrenberg The King's School, Canterbury 291 (34) 267 (32) 261 (31) 269 (32) 1088
15 John Kennedy Sir William Borlase 281 (34) 272 (32) 264 (33) 270 (35) 1086
16 Patrick Ainsley City Of Bristol Rowing Club 278 (27) 276 (27) 259 (26) 269 (28) 1081
17 Lucas Roberts Sir William Borlase 275 (28) 266 (25) 264 (26) 272 (30) 1077
- Tom Fuller Exeter Rowing Club 274 (40) 268 (35) 267 (33) 269 (39) 1077
19 William Clarke Stratford Upon Avon Boat Club 279 (31) 262 (24) 260 (25) 264 (28) 1065
20 Ben Henshaw Scarborough 275 (36) 259 (35) 257 (37) 271 (37) 1062
21 Keanu Tamtekin Sir William Borlase 270 (31) 267 (26) 262 (27) 261 (28) 1059
22 Danny Lewis Maidenhead Rowing Club 283 (36) 259 (35) 248 (33) 253 (34) 1042
23 Marcus Rossi Trafford Rowing Club 276 (36) 265 (33) 244 (31) 248 (34) 1033
24 Che Rhys Owen Rhwyfo Dan do Ceredigion Indoor Rowing 283 (33) 254 (27) 243 (28) 252 (30) 1031
25 Max Byng-Maddick Sir William Borlase 264 (30) 259 (26) 255 (26) 250 (26) 1028
26 Max Griffin Sadler Bishopsgate School Boat Club 249 (23) 255 (23) 253 (22) 267 (28) 1023
27 James Ellis Dave's Gym 265 (39) 250 (37) 252 (37) 253 (39) 1021
28 Kyan Cherwayko The King's School, Canterbury 283 (36) 260 (34) 239 (31) 238 (33) 1020
29 Luc Pearce Toynbee School 267 (34) 256 (30) 244 (29) 250 (35) 1016
30 Dominic Young 255 (28) 252 (26) 252 (29) 255 (32) 1013
31 Aleksejs Saveljevs CORC 261 (33) 253 (35) 245 (35) 251 (34) 1009
- Alvaro Daza CORC 265 (35) 252 (32) 239 (30) 253 (33) 1009
33 Josh Kaushal Sir William Borlase 266 (29) 257 (26) 248 (26) 233 (26) 1004
34 Matthew Taylor Scarborough 262 (37) 247 (33) 247 (35) 246 (36) 1001
35 Raife Foulkes Sir William Borlase 259 (30) 247 (24) 246 (27) 244 (29) 996
36 Samuel Austin Gloucester Rowing Club 257 (31) 247 (31) 239 (32) 248 (34) 991
37 Max Hanford Bedford Modern School 255 (36) 248 (34) 240 (33) 241 (34) 984
38 Zachary Chinn Bedford Modern School 245 (29) 244 (27) 245 (29) 248 (35) 981
- Connor Mcormack Bedford Modern School 256 (33) 242 (32) 234 (33) 249 (36) 981
40 Oliver Cox Sir William Borlase 256 (36) 244 (31) 237 (30) 240 (31) 977
41 Peter Mccall Great Marlow School Boat Club 254 (34) 244 (32) 241 (33) 231 (32) 968
- Harvey Griffin Sadler Bishopsgate School Boat Club 243 (25) 246 (26) 241 (28) 239 (32) 968
43 Adam Ulhaq Sir William Borlase 256 (32) 247 (26) 229 (26) 228 (27) 960
44 Julian Coyne Sir William Borlase 258 (29) 243 (27) 231 (26) 224 (27) 955
45 Matthew Tolley Doncaster Schools Rowing Assoc 238 (29) 226 (28) 225 (28) 233 (29) 922
46 Arun Kumar Bedford Modern School 245 (33) 223 (28) 214 (26) 222 (28) 904
47 Louis Smeeton The King's School, Canterbury 246 (41) 216 (38) 205 (38) 222 (39) 890
48 Jackson Hatfield Sir William Borlase 240 (38) 220 (36) 213 (34) 209 (33) 881
49 Omar Mehrez Bedford Modern School 227 (40) 220 (42) 215 (49) 209 (54) 872
50 Tomo Mukaiyama The King's School, Canterbury 231 (36) 217 (33) 205 (31) 211 (33) 864
51 James Vinnicombe Bedford Modern School 216 (31) 216 (30) 208 (31) 213 (31) 853
52 William Bingham-Hall CORC 235 (34) 207 (33) 201 (32) 209 (34) 852
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2