British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E125 Year 9 Girls 4mins

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 Finish
1 Martha Hill Wimbledon High School Boat Club 288 (34) 265 (30) 260 (29) 261 (32) 1073
2 Daisy Baker Sherborne Girls 265 (35) 266 (32) 266 (37) 270 (41) 1066
3 Ellen Weir Wimbledon High School Boat Club 270 (32) 264 (30) 256 (30) 259 (30) 1049
4 Seren Palmer Isle Of Ely Rowing Club 263 (35) 261 (35) 258 (34) 256 (34) 1038
5 Neve Porteous City Of Bristol Rowing Club 263 (31) 261 (29) 257 (30) 255 (30) 1036
6 Giulia Sarno Sir William Borlase 276 (31) 259 (29) 246 (27) 245 (28) 1026
7 Emily Wright Sir William Perkins's School 271 (36) 255 (33) 251 (32) 249 (33) 1025
- Charlotte Dudley Sir William Borlase 266 (33) 259 (30) 247 (28) 253 (31) 1025
9 Maya Rowles City Of Bristol Rowing Club 263 (30) 255 (28) 249 (27) 254 (33) 1020
10 Bella Scott Wimbledon High School Boat Club 257 (33) 252 (29) 251 (30) 256 (35) 1016
11 Lily Allen Exeter Rowing Club 253 (33) 252 (31) 246 (31) 263 (33) 1014
12 Sara Younes City Of Bristol Rowing Club 255 (30) 256 (28) 252 (28) 248 (32) 1010
13 Sophie Elstone Stratford Upon Avon Boat Club 260 (32) 257 (31) 249 (31) 242 (32) 1008
14 Erin Temple Tyne Amateur Rowing Club 262 (34) 245 (31) 241 (30) 254 (32) 1001
- Siri Wells Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club 249 (24) 251 (24) 249 (25) 252 (29) 1001
16 Sophie Wallace Wimbledon High School Boat Club 254 (29) 247 (26) 241 (23) 257 (32) 1000
17 Fatima Mansoor The King's School, Canterbury 258 (33) 250 (32) 244 (31) 246 (31) 998
- Rosie Cotton Wimbledon High School Boat Club 263 (30) 248 (27) 245 (27) 242 (29) 998
19 Alice Gibbs Wimbledon High School Boat Club 252 (32) 249 (31) 248 (29) 248 (34) 997
20 Anna Graham Usabiaga Sir William Borlase 263 (28) 250 (27) 237 (26) 246 (28) 995
21 Issie Magee Headington School Oxford Boat CLub 265 (33) 247 (27) 237 (24) 239 (24) 988
22 Lizzie Way Sir William Perkins's School 247 (30) 248 (30) 243 (31) 249 (32) 986
23 Saraiya Parkin Doncaster Schools Rowing Assoc 249 (29) 236 (26) 234 (27) 266 (33) 985
24 Mary O'donnell Sir William Perkins's School 243 (29) 245 (29) 243 (29) 251 (32) 981
- Madeleine Jones Great Marlow School Boat Club 257 (29) 242 (27) 237 (27) 245 (27) 981
26 Sophie Corben Wimbledon High School Boat Club 250 (31) 245 (28) 242 (28) 242 (28) 979
27 Meg Topps Gloucester Rowing Club 254 (30) 249 (30) 235 (28) 240 (29) 978
28 Bethany Illsley Sir William Perkins's School 249 (30) 244 (30) 238 (29) 242 (32) 973
- Eleanor Morris Trafford Rowing Club 251 (35) 242 (31) 239 (30) 241 (30) 973
- Ellen Grainger CORC 250 (29) 244 (27) 238 (28) 241 (28) 973
31 Saskia Cronjaeger Sir William Perkins's School 246 (37) 244 (36) 235 (35) 245 (36) 970
32 Anna Woodman 242 (29) 241 (28) 228 (27) 256 (30) 967
33 Darcy Wyn-Jones Lea Rowing Club 252 (28) 242 (28) 236 (26) 237 (29) 966
34 Ellen Hardisty Trafford Rowing Club 251 (33) 235 (25) 233 (25) 248 (30) 965
35 Casey Jane Green Doncaster Schools Rowing Assoc 241 (31) 242 (29) 239 (30) 243 (31) 964
36 Jessica Roles Sir William Perkins's School 246 (33) 241 (31) 229 (30) 248 (33) 963
37 Ellie Fraser Avon County Rowing Club 240 (27) 240 (27) 239 (28) 243 (31) 962
- Harriet Hodgson Stratford Upon Avon Boat Club 244 (31) 241 (28) 236 (29) 242 (29) 962
39 Alice Bradley Doncaster Schools Rowing Assoc 242 (30) 237 (28) 237 (30) 244 (29) 959
40 Megan Postlethwaite Sir William Perkins's School 246 (34) 243 (34) 234 (33) 234 (37) 956
41 Gracie Bagihole Doncaster Schools Rowing Assoc 247 (32) 238 (29) 233 (28) 237 (28) 954
42 Mara Leigh Sir William Perkins's School 238 (32) 240 (30) 235 (28) 239 (31) 952
43 Catherine Sayers Sir William Borlase 252 (32) 237 (26) 226 (23) 235 (30) 950
44 Amber David Sir William Perkins's School 244 (33) 244 (33) 226 (31) 235 (33) 949
45 Millie Benton Trent Rowing Club 251 (31) 240 (27) 225 (27) 230 (29) 946
46 Eve Thomas Sir William Perkins's School 236 (31) 232 (30) 231 (31) 244 (32) 942
47 Olivia Smithson Trafford Rowing Club 244 (37) 236 (36) 224 (33) 236 (36) 939
- Lilly Brtittain Bedford Modern School 241 (32) 233 (32) 225 (30) 240 (33) 939
49 Izzy Man Sir William Perkins's School 246 (33) 239 (32) 226 (28) 227 (29) 937
- Jessica Marden Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 246 (34) 231 (34) 228 (33) 233 (34) 937
51 Lottie Kelly Trafford Rowing Club 247 (32) 232 (27) 226 (26) 229 (28) 933
52 Holly Pemberton Sir William Perkins's School 253 (31) 234 (28) 225 (29) 219 (29) 930
53 Zoe Driver Doncaster Schools Rowing Assoc 227 (28) 229 (26) 232 (27) 240 (29) 927
54 Isabelle Hine Agecroft Rowing Club 232 (33) 229 (29) 225 (28) 239 (31) 925
- Ellen Faysse Bedford Modern School 238 (29) 235 (29) 224 (29) 229 (29) 925
56 Thea Barton Bishopsgate School Boat Club 230 (26) 227 (27) 224 (28) 243 (32) 924
57 Xanthe Curtis Gloucester Rowing Club 241 (31) 231 (29) 223 (29) 227 (29) 923
- Angharad Dale CORC 253 (32) 237 (34) 212 (33) 221 (35) 923
59 Cara Loates Trafford Rowing Club 233 (31) 228 (27) 227 (28) 233 (28) 920
60 Lily Meyer Sir William Borlase 257 (34) 231 (30) 212 (26) 218 (29) 918
61 Lucy Porter Sir William Perkins's School 241 (32) 219 (32) 221 (32) 232 (33) 912
- Kushy Toor 242 (29) 229 (27) 218 (25) 223 (27) 912
63 Samar Alam Sir William Perkins's School 233 (35) 225 (30) 220 (30) 233 (35) 910
64 Milly Barnes Doncaster Schools Rowing Assoc 237 (30) 224 (26) 218 (24) 227 (27) 907
65 Janie Barawitzka Sir William Perkins's School 233 (32) 230 (31) 220 (32) 224 (34) 906
66 Heidi Mayne Sir William Perkins's School 232 (33) 227 (32) 221 (33) 221 (34) 900
67 Tilly Elliston CORC 234 (28) 231 (27) 216 (26) 217 (28) 897
68 Ellen Woolnough Sir William Perkins's School 233 (34) 224 (33) 215 (33) 223 (33) 895
69 Eliza Percival The King's School, Canterbury 226 (30) 224 (28) 217 (28) 226 (31) 893
70 Alexia Fletton Sir William Perkins's School 232 (34) 226 (33) 215 (32) 219 (34) 892
71 Katya Nearcou Sir William Perkins's School 239 (29) 225 (27) 214 (27) 213 (28) 891
- Charlotte Clancy Bedford Modern School 227 (33) 220 (31) 217 (33) 227 (35) 891
73 Abigale Adrian Sir William Perkins's School 223 (32) 221 (27) 216 (27) 227 (29) 888
- Lauren Murray Sir William Perkins's School 242 (35) 217 (34) 211 (32) 218 (32) 888
75 Eilidh Duncan Sir William Borlase 239 (36) 224 (33) 208 (29) 215 (34) 885
- Grace Brady Bedford Modern School 232 (34) 215 (34) 210 (33) 228 (35) 885
77 Martha Lewis Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 241 (32) 217 (28) 209 (28) 217 (29) 883
78 Eloise Williams Sir William Perkins's School 226 (37) 219 (36) 215 (37) 222 (38) 881
79 Bella Haigh CORC 241 (34) 228 (32) 205 (30) 205 (30) 880
80 Ayra Tengku Sir William Perkins's School 228 (29) 221 (29) 213 (29) 209 (28) 869
81 Monica Chawla Sir William Perkins's School 226 (35) 215 (29) 212 (31) 215 (34) 868
82 Isabella Sudgen The King's School, Canterbury 216 (29) 202 (29) 204 (29) 231 (27) 853
83 Sahiba Atwal Sir William Perkins's School 220 (31) 208 (30) 208 (30) 213 (30) 848
84 Emily Traylen Sir William Perkins's School 222 (29) 210 (29) 203 (29) 211 (29) 845
85 Victoria James Sir William Perkins's School 212 (40) 209 (36) 207 (35) 214 (34) 842
86 Ria Konkumalla Sir William Perkins's School 218 (38) 207 (38) 202 (32) 212 (36) 839
87 Freaya Rudd Bedford Modern School 223 (32) 209 (31) 207 (33) 199 (33) 837
88 Alex Glasspool Sir William Perkins's School 208 (37) 210 (36) 205 (35) 202 (37) 826
89 Mia Rai Sir William Perkins's School 213 (36) 201 (35) 187 (32) 194 (32) 795
90 Priya Lehal Bedford Modern School 207 (34) 199 (36) 189 (33) 185 (36) 779
91 Elin Thomas Bedford Modern School 192 (35) 184 (38) 184 (38) 190 (39) 750
92 Rachel Egan Evesham Rowing Club 267 (31) 172 (18) - - 438
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2