British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E126 Year 10 Boys 5mins

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 05:00.0 Finish
1 Ben Jackson Sir William Borlase 305 (31) 305 (30) 300 (29) 304 (31) 303 (31) 1517
2 Fergus Woolnough Gloucester Rowing Club 310 (30) 300 (25) 297 (25) 293 (25) 301 (27) 1502
3 Ben Furley Sir William Borlase 307 (32) 301 (30) 298 (29) 295 (31) 291 (33) 1493
4 Sam O'connor Lea Rowing Club 306 (32) 297 (29) 295 (31) 292 (30) 291 (32) 1480
5 Edward Fuller Exeter Rowing Club 296 (38) 293 (36) 292 (36) 292 (37) 291 (39) 1464
6 Joe Diver Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club 316 (34) 300 (31) 290 (30) 276 (28) 276 (30) 1456
7 Keyan O'donnell Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 306 (25) 302 (26) 277 (25) 273 (26) 290 (28) 1448
- Duncan Repton Evesham Rowing Club 293 (33) 284 (30) 285 (30) 285 (30) 302 (38) 1448
9 Olly Gale Sir William Borlase 303 (32) 292 (30) 286 (29) 281 (31) 273 (31) 1434
10 Robert Humphris Shiplake College 308 (32) 290 (27) 279 (27) 275 (26) 281 (30) 1433
11 Joe Bryant Guildford Rowing Club 324 (34) 292 (30) 275 (30) 271 (30) 271 (31) 1432
12 Joel Hammond Great Marlow School Boat Club 290 (31) 286 (28) 284 (29) 283 (28) 290 (28) 1431
13 Sam Smith Trent Rowing Club 308 (31) 287 (30) 275 (29) 273 (31) 270 (33) 1413
14 Thomas Bodily Peterborough City Rowing Club 299 (34) 287 (31) 278 (29) 275 (28) 274 (28) 1412
15 William Hartshorn Bedford Modern School 294 (32) 280 (27) 278 (28) 275 (28) 281 (30) 1407
16 Dylan Moran American School of London 300 (38) 291 (34) 274 (35) 264 (33) 275 (34) 1403
17 Eddie Vaughan Guildford Rowing Club 305 (35) 288 (32) 276 (32) 266 (32) 266 (33) 1401
18 Jack Bates Shoreham RC 299 (40) 275 (32) 277 (34) 272 (34) 277 (35) 1400
19 Ned Simon City Of Bristol Rowing Club 300 (32) 293 (32) 276 (31) 263 (31) 263 (31) 1395
20 Matthew Hansen American School of London 296 (30) 293 (29) 276 (29) 259 (27) 265 (28) 1389
- Patrick Whitman Broxbourne Rowing Club 284 (31) 277 (30) 273 (30) 272 (31) 285 (37) 1389
22 George Bell Scarborough 288 (34) 279 (31) 271 (30) 270 (30) 279 (34) 1388
23 Charlie Kemmett Scarborough 292 (32) 273 (29) 266 (29) 262 (28) 287 (31) 1380
24 Thomas Jackson Peterborough City Rowing Club 296 (33) 282 (31) 270 (32) 265 (33) 267 (33) 1379
25 Thomas Holland King's School Worcester Boat Club 294 (31) 279 (28) 269 (27) 265 (27) 272 (29) 1376
26 Myles Dickinson-Brown Trafford Rowing Club 277 (32) 274 (29) 273 (30) 272 (30) 277 (32) 1374
27 Gabriel Dorosh Sir William Borlase 295 (36) 276 (32) 270 (31) 265 (33) 263 (33) 1368
- Connor Eaton American School of London 313 (36) 286 (33) 259 (32) 252 (31) 259 (31) 1368
29 Samuel Gale Star Club 293 (30) 274 (26) 262 (26) 262 (25) 276 (27) 1367
30 Josh Noble-Layng Bedford Modern School 295 (32) 275 (29) 256 (29) 266 (28) 269 (29) 1362
31 Huw Sheppard Bedford Modern School 287 (31) 271 (30) 262 (30) 271 (31) 268 (33) 1359
32 Joseph Haslehurst Sir William Borlase 276 (32) 270 (30) 267 (29) 267 (31) 277 (31) 1357
33 Albert Whistance Trafford Rowing Club 276 (33) 271 (30) 266 (29) 263 (29) 281 (31) 1356
- Joshua Ingham Guildford Rowing Club 312 (33) 279 (29) 255 (29) 251 (28) 260 (31) 1356
35 Jack Gomersall Scarborough 280 (31) 272 (29) 265 (28) 262 (29) 274 (32) 1352
36 Billy Macleod Sir William Borlase 280 (33) 270 (29) 267 (29) 267 (28) 267 (28) 1351
37 Oliver Lawton Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 278 (33) 269 (30) 266 (28) 264 (27) 273 (31) 1349
38 Miguel Carr Bedford Modern School 291 (34) 270 (29) 261 (28) 259 (27) 262 (29) 1344
39 Dillon Cook Maidenhead Rowing Club 280 (32) 267 (31) 263 (30) 260 (30) 269 (31) 1338
40 Thomas Angell King's School Worcester Boat Club 277 (32) 272 (27) 269 (27) 264 (26) 257 (27) 1337
41 Michael Sumner Broxbourne Rowing Club 266 (31) 265 (29) 266 (28) 263 (26) 275 (30) 1335
42 Oscar Benton City Of Bristol Rowing Club 291 (31) 271 (27) 261 (26) 257 (25) 253 (25) 1333
43 Ollie Sage Sir William Borlase 278 (34) 264 (30) 260 (30) 260 (30) 268 (32) 1330
44 Joshua Hosgood Broxbourne Rowing Club 272 (28) 266 (25) 262 (25) 264 (26) 266 (28) 1329
45 Ivor Luffman Bedford Modern School 277 (33) 274 (32) 265 (31) 258 (30) 254 (31) 1327
46 Ethan Lennard Sir William Borlase 273 (33) 262 (30) 260 (29) 262 (31) 268 (30) 1325
47 Max Porter Weybridge Rowing Club 281 (33) 274 (31) 260 (31) 253 (30) 256 (32) 1323
48 Zak Thomas Doncaster Schools Rowing Assoc 268 (33) 258 (28) 255 (29) 255 (28) 278 (31) 1313
49 Zac Harrison Guildford Rowing Club 275 (30) 268 (28) 258 (27) 251 (27) 254 (28) 1306
50 Luke Day Broxbourne Rowing Club 269 (32) 263 (29) 261 (31) 256 (31) 251 (31) 1300
51 Alexander Loveday Bedford Rowing Club 289 (33) 263 (29) 254 (26) 251 (27) 241 (28) 1298
52 Danny Orpin Broxbourne Rowing Club 262 (29) 254 (27) 248 (27) 246 (27) 260 (32) 1269
53 Kirkland Childs Shoreham Rowing Club 276 (35) 253 (30) 245 (29) 244 (29) 248 (30) 1266
54 Foster Holt Bedford Modern School 277 (34) 252 (29) 238 (29) 237 (28) 239 (27) 1243
55 Pritveer Bhogal 261 (34) 251 (30) 241 (28) 237 (28) 245 (32) 1234
56 Owen Moriarty Sudbury Rowing Club 259 (29) 246 (29) 237 (29) 236 (28) 233 (29) 1210
57 Max Heathcock Trafford Rowing Club 280 (44) 250 (40) 227 (38) 219 (39) 226 (40) 1202
58 Edward Norris Sir William Borlase 245 (37) 240 (32) 234 (29) 235 (31) 244 (30) 1197
59 Harry Pearson Scarborough 248 (33) 238 (31) 235 (31) 233 (32) 234 (32) 1188
60 Henry Yates 257 (37) 249 (36) 230 (35) 217 (34) 225 (35) 1178
61 Orlando Heaton Trafford Rowing Club 251 (33) 227 (30) 216 (30) 214 (29) 240 (33) 1148
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2