British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E127 Year 10 Girls 5mins

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 05:00.0 Finish
1 Nicole Dunn Mount Kelly 277 (34) 272 (31) 271 (31) 270 (31) 280 (35) 1369
2 Finnola Stratton Avon County Rowing Club 278 (31) 270 (29) 261 (26) 258 (26) 279 (34) 1345
3 Poppy Shipley Rob Roy Boat Club 281 (32) 275 (31) 263 (32) 258 (31) 262 (31) 1338
4 Isabelle Cotten Reading Rowing Club 266 (26) 268 (27) 264 (27) 262 (28) 262 (31) 1321
5 Melanie Stewart Sir William Borlase 273 (30) 271 (29) 260 (30) 256 (29) 260 (30) 1319
6 Eliza Foster Ardingly Rowing Club 275 (31) 264 (29) 261 (28) 258 (29) 260 (30) 1316
7 Charlotte Bolton Isle Of Ely Rowing Club 276 (26) 266 (26) 255 (24) 252 (23) 266 (25) 1315
- Martha Bullen Sudbury Rowing Club 281 (30) 265 (28) 258 (27) 257 (27) 254 (26) 1315
9 Anna May Knight Lea Rowing Club 266 (30) 261 (29) 258 (28) 261 (27) 269 (29) 1314
10 Nixie Brunt Stratford Upon Avon Boat Club 281 (36) 256 (30) 254 (30) 253 (31) 261 (34) 1305
11 Astrid Mawle York City Rowing Club 259 (32) 260 (31) 258 (32) 257 (32) 268 (35) 1302
- Emily Jones AB Severn Rowing Club 278 (29) 266 (28) 254 (27) 251 (27) 254 (27) 1302
13 Georgina Thorp King's School Worcester Boat Club 268 (28) 254 (24) 252 (23) 258 (26) 264 (29) 1296
14 Ella Wilson Twickenham Rowing Club 259 (32) 252 (29) 255 (30) 256 (30) 264 (31) 1286
15 Amelia Jones Great Marlow School Boat Club 278 (30) 256 (29) 248 (28) 249 (27) 250 (29) 1280
16 Francesca Bowden Guildford Rowing Club 260 (28) 258 (26) 254 (27) 254 (27) 252 (28) 1277
17 Eve Cresswell Peterborough City Rowing Club 265 (27) 258 (25) 253 (23) 251 (25) 248 (24) 1275
18 Liv Lueneburger American School of London 264 (31) 252 (27) 252 (27) 251 (26) 254 (27) 1273
19 Beatrice Beever King's School Worcester Boat Club 249 (27) 246 (27) 252 (27) 255 (28) 269 (31) 1270
20 Izzy Macpherson Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club 271 (29) 244 (28) 240 (27) 245 (27) 268 (26) 1267
21 Rebekah Court Trafford Rowing Club 257 (31) 262 (31) 249 (30) 248 (30) 250 (31) 1266
22 Alissia Blase Wimbledon High School Boat Club 261 (29) 252 (27) 246 (26) 250 (28) 254 (28) 1262
23 Sadie Koram Sir William Perkins's School 256 (30) 248 (27) 249 (27) 249 (28) 252 (31) 1253
- Kate Burnett Wimbledon High School Boat Club 267 (33) 252 (30) 244 (30) 243 (30) 248 (30) 1253
- Ella O’Brien Exeter Rowing Club 258 (33) 249 (30) 244 (30) 249 (29) 254 (31) 1253
- Lottie Davis Avon County Rowing Club 260 (30) 253 (29) 248 (30) 244 (29) 249 (31) 1253
27 Keziah Markfort Guildford Rowing Club 280 (36) 244 (30) 239 (30) 234 (30) 250 (29) 1247
28 Sarah Maxwell Sir William Perkins's School 248 (28) 251 (27) 249 (27) 242 (27) 257 (31) 1246
29 Isobel Blake Hurworth Action 4 Youth Rowing Club 249 (32) 248 (32) 245 (31) 242 (30) 256 (34) 1239
30 Lizzie Brown Wimbledon High School Boat Club 273 (29) 251 (28) 238 (26) 238 (26) 237 (31) 1238
31 Jessica King Avon County Rowing Club 251 (29) 248 (29) 243 (29) 243 (28) 252 (30) 1237
32 Emily Watson Bedford Modern School 257 (31) 246 (28) 242 (30) 240 (29) 248 (31) 1233
33 Lucy Fothergill Wimbledon High School Boat Club 253 (30) 249 (30) 243 (30) 242 (31) 244 (30) 1231
- Ellie Cooke Bedford Rowing Club 264 (32) 253 (34) 242 (35) 235 (34) 238 (33) 1231
35 Charlotte Warren-French Trent Rowing Club 256 (32) 249 (32) 243 (32) 240 (32) 242 (33) 1230
36 Josie Blake Sir William Perkins's School 254 (31) 247 (32) 241 (32) 239 (32) 248 (31) 1229
37 Grace Taylor Sir William Perkins's School 244 (33) 248 (33) 246 (31) 241 (30) 248 (30) 1226
38 Rebecca Pinkerton Royal School Armagh 260 (28) 246 (24) 243 (25) 242 (24) 234 (28) 1224
39 Zoe Dassas 251 (29) 245 (28) 238 (27) 234 (27) 257 (29) 1223
40 Sophia Scholey Sir William Perkins's School 246 (31) 241 (29) 245 (30) 244 (29) 245 (31) 1221
- Margaux Riley Lea Rowing Club 262 (32) 242 (30) 235 (27) 239 (26) 243 (27) 1221
42 Lili Kirby Wimbledon High School Boat Club 254 (30) 246 (29) 240 (27) 240 (28) 238 (29) 1219
43 Katherine Gendron Bedford Rowing Club 252 (29) 243 (27) 237 (25) 236 (26) 251 (29) 1218
- Erin Priest Sir William Borlase 273 (33) 248 (30) 235 (30) 225 (29) 239 (31) 1218
45 Ellen Fletcher Bedford Modern School 266 (36) 244 (30) 235 (31) 237 (31) 234 (32) 1215
46 Eleanor O'dell Sir William Perkins's School 246 (28) 240 (27) 238 (27) 236 (27) 253 (30) 1213
47 Sophie Darke Sir William Perkins's School 254 (32) 243 (29) 233 (31) 236 (30) 246 (31) 1211
48 Emmie Kirkhope Sir William Perkins's School 242 (28) 243 (27) 238 (27) 238 (27) 249 (28) 1210
- Anushka Behl Sir William Perkins's School 251 (34) 241 (31) 239 (29) 237 (30) 243 (32) 1210
50 Hope Chouffot Bedford Modern School 254 (30) 250 (30) 238 (30) 233 (31) 234 (32) 1208
51 Tess O'donnell Sir William Perkins's School 241 (29) 241 (29) 239 (28) 238 (29) 242 (33) 1201
52 Celia Crosbie Sir William Perkins's School 244 (31) 239 (30) 238 (30) 229 (30) 237 (36) 1188
53 Isobel Ikin Sir William Perkins's School 245 (31) 241 (29) 234 (28) 234 (29) 233 (29) 1187
54 Jessica Bebbington Guildford Rowing Club 245 (29) 235 (27) 233 (27) 230 (26) 239 (29) 1183
55 Kathryn Troll Broxbourne Rowing Club 234 (26) 236 (23) 235 (23) 229 (22) 244 (28) 1178
56 Maddy Mcguire Sir William Perkins's School 234 (31) 235 (30) 234 (27) 231 (29) 237 (30) 1171
- Heather Phillipson Doncaster Schools Rowing Assoc 226 (27) 230 (25) 232 (25) 233 (26) 252 (29) 1171
58 Bethany Mcgurk Sir William Perkins's School 234 (30) 231 (29) 231 (28) 231 (29) 236 (29) 1164
59 Amelia Curtis Gloucester Rowing Club 236 (26) 230 (25) 230 (25) 229 (25) 237 (27) 1162
60 Beatrice Cook Sir William Perkins's School 236 (26) 231 (23) 229 (23) 228 (22) 231 (24) 1154
61 Katie Brosnan American School of London 251 (33) 228 (30) 220 (31) 220 (31) 234 (33) 1153
- Ellie Jay Thomas Doncaster Schools Rowing Assoc 231 (28) 232 (27) 229 (26) 227 (27) 235 (29) 1153
63 Charlotte Chinn Sir William Perkins's School 234 (32) 231 (30) 228 (32) 225 (32) 229 (31) 1146
64 Anna Cefai Sir William Perkins's School 230 (34) 218 (29) 216 (29) 214 (28) 234 (29) 1112
65 Jessica Offer Bedford Rowing Club 242 (31) 221 (28) 217 (26) 215 (25) 214 (28) 1108
66 Isabella Nelson Broxbourne Rowing Club 246 (29) 223 (26) 214 (25) 206 (26) 216 (24) 1104
67 Katie Horsfall Trafford Rowing Club 251 (31) 249 (30) 248 (30) 247 (29) 108 (11) 1103
68 Matilda Ramnani Broxbourne Rowing Club 229 (27) 218 (26) 220 (26) 209 (24) 224 (27) 1100
69 Rochelle Rossi Trafford Rowing Club 204 (31) 214 (31) 220 (30) 221 (32) 227 (35) 1086
70 Amy Gillyon Queen's Gate Rowing Club 230 (30) 211 (29) 206 (31) 204 (30) 227 (36) 1079
71 Alice Groom Gloucester Rowing Club 215 (27) 216 (26) 211 (25) 210 (24) 216 (26) 1067
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2