British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E128 Year 11 Boys 6mins

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 05:00.0 06:00.0 Finish
1 Brett Taylor 305 (30) 307 (28) 305 (28) 307 (28) 306 (28) 317 (29) 1846
2 Elliott Sell 307 (29) 309 (28) 307 (28) 303 (28) 300 (29) 293 (32) 1819
3 Harry Flockhart King's School Worcester Boat Club 319 (30) 301 (28) 297 (28) 293 (29) 290 (29) 304 (33) 1805
4 Norbert Boiler Sir William Borlase 301 (33) 302 (31) 300 (30) 299 (30) 296 (29) 305 (34) 1803
5 Louis Nares RSSBC 302 (33) 305 (32) 302 (31) 296 (31) 294 (31) 300 (33) 1798
6 James Toynton Peterborough City Rowing Club 303 (27) 300 (26) 299 (26) 294 (27) 286 (27) 294 (30) 1775
7 Robert Petrea Great Marlow School Boat Club 298 (33) 292 (30) 292 (30) 293 (29) 298 (30) 295 (34) 1768
8 James Forward Nottingham Union Rowing Club 292 (34) 289 (32) 288 (33) 288 (33) 289 (33) 295 (34) 1740
9 Samuel Nicklin Sir William Borlase 290 (32) 291 (29) 290 (30) 288 (30) 287 (29) 294 (33) 1739
10 Max Clark Sir William Borlase 293 (32) 293 (30) 289 (30) 286 (30) 285 (30) 285 (30) 1730
11 Samuel Battisson Star Club 317 (33) 297 (29) 284 (28) 277 (28) 272 (27) 282 (30) 1729
12 Caleb Avis Bedford Modern School 288 (29) 285 (28) 285 (27) 283 (27) 286 (28) 298 (30) 1724
13 Alex Leverage Peterborough City Rowing Club 289 (26) 284 (26) 281 (26) 281 (26) 275 (26) 306 (28) 1716
14 Matt Fox Bedford Modern School 298 (29) 288 (27) 285 (28) 279 (26) 279 (27) 286 (30) 1715
15 James Maiden Gloucester Rowing Club 290 (31) 285 (28) 285 (28) 280 (27) 280 (28) 284 (28) 1702
16 Robert Almqvist 283 (29) 284 (30) 280 (29) 279 (30) 279 (31) 288 (33) 1692
17 Joshua Thomas Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club 302 (29) 291 (26) 283 (25) 275 (25) 268 (24) 268 (24) 1687
18 George Reed Bedford Rowing Club 290 (28) 283 (26) 273 (25) 274 (25) 277 (25) 288 (30) 1684
19 Peter Denton Guildford Rowing Club 289 (31) 287 (29) 281 (29) 272 (27) 264 (27) 291 (31) 1682
20 Thomas Sayer Star Club 304 (30) 293 (28) 277 (27) 268 (25) 267 (26) 267 (27) 1676
21 Gabriel Newland Deben Rowing Club 308 (34) 289 (32) 277 (30) 271 (31) 266 (30) 264 (31) 1675
22 Aaron Smith Bedford Modern School 282 (29) 279 (28) 277 (27) 278 (28) 278 (27) 282 (28) 1674
23 Ollie Hanks Gloucester Rowing Club 292 (30) 280 (25) 276 (27) 268 (24) 269 (26) 288 (28) 1673
24 Charlie Asquith Wycliffe College 284 (32) 284 (33) 279 (33) 276 (33) 273 (31) 273 (37) 1668
25 Finn Roweth Gloucester Rowing Club 290 (31) 277 (25) 274 (26) 271 (27) 270 (29) 273 (30) 1654
26 Callum Bell Trent Rowing Club 282 (30) 276 (28) 275 (28) 272 (28) 272 (30) 272 (32) 1650
27 Sam Mcloughlin Sudbury Rowing Club 294 (33) 275 (30) 267 (28) 265 (27) 263 (27) 282 (33) 1646
28 Jack Smith 288 (28) 276 (25) 267 (27) 269 (28) 266 (29) 278 (33) 1645
- Morgan Durward Christchurch Rowing Club 305 (34) 281 (28) 259 (26) 260 (26) 258 (26) 282 (30) 1645
30 Jake Young Bedford Modern School 274 (32) 276 (32) 274 (31) 274 (32) 275 (32) 269 (33) 1641
31 Daniel Norris 288 (29) 279 (29) 274 (28) 267 (27) 259 (27) 265 (27) 1631
32 Lewis Morris Wycliffe College 284 (34) 279 (32) 274 (32) 266 (32) 262 (32) 262 (32) 1627
33 Jack Hill Bedford Modern School 276 (29) 270 (27) 268 (27) 267 (27) 266 (28) 279 (30) 1626
34 Ethan Carr Bedford Modern School 268 (28) 271 (28) 268 (29) 268 (28) 269 (29) 273 (31) 1617
35 Dylan John Bedford Rowing Club 312 (31) 293 (27) 257 (25) 245 (24) 237 (24) 265 (25) 1609
- Sam Shipperbottom Wycliffe College 284 (33) 271 (32) 264 (31) 259 (30) 257 (31) 274 (35) 1609
37 Louis Green 282 (27) 262 (24) 264 (23) 260 (23) 261 (24) 268 (27) 1596
38 Archie Bowman 277 (33) 268 (32) 263 (30) 263 (30) 258 (29) 259 (30) 1587
39 Sam Bond Doncaster Schools Rowing Assoc 284 (32) 264 (29) 253 (26) 254 (26) 253 (26) 275 (29) 1582
40 Robbie Denning Wycliffe College 274 (35) 272 (32) 266 (32) 259 (32) 254 (32) 250 (34) 1575
41 Billy Murphy Guildford Rowing Club 272 (27) 262 (24) 261 (25) 253 (24) 257 (25) 269 (26) 1573
42 Seb Barr Wycliffe College 277 (35) 261 (32) 258 (31) 253 (30) 253 (30) 264 (33) 1564
- Benjamin Syiek Gloucester Rowing Club 271 (31) 267 (28) 258 (28) 254 (27) 254 (28) 261 (29) 1564
44 Adam Bennett Trafford Rowing Club 266 (34) 265 (32) 259 (32) 257 (31) 255 (31) 263 (35) 1563
45 Thomas Morris 274 (34) 262 (31) 256 (30) 251 (29) 247 (30) 265 (31) 1555
46 Max Arlen 278 (36) 270 (33) 250 (32) 243 (33) 238 (32) 252 (34) 1531
47 Aidan Dear Den-Hall Broxbourne Rowing Club 279 (36) 261 (31) 251 (28) 239 (28) 234 (29) 240 (31) 1504
48 Henry Carlton-Greaves Trent Rowing Club 253 (30) 249 (29) 248 (30) 247 (30) 245 (29) 247 (30) 1489
49 Thomas Batchelor Doncaster Schools Rowing Assoc 256 (28) 246 (25) 240 (26) 239 (24) 231 (26) 242 (26) 1453
50 Adam Boustred Berkhamsted School 241 (27) 233 (25) 231 (26) 225 (25) 223 (25) 235 (26) 1387
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2