British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E152 Sixth Form Girls 500m

Place Name Club 100 200 300 400 500 Finish
1 Georgia Martin Gloucester Hartpury 00:19.5 (43) 00:18.2 (46) 00:18.5 (42) 00:18.8 (41) 00:19.2 (41) 01:34.2
2 Mette Nielsen Aarhus Roklub 00:19.5 (46) 00:18.7 (42) 00:19.1 (41) 00:19.1 (41) 00:19.6 (43) 01:36.1
3 Rhiannon Morgan Gloucester Hartpury 00:19.8 (42) 00:18.4 (42) 00:18.9 (41) 00:19.5 (43) 00:20.2 (42) 01:36.7
4 Sophie Lee King's School Worcester Boat Club 00:19.9 (45) 00:19.1 (41) 00:19.5 (40) 00:19.9 (36) 00:20.3 (38) 01:38.7
5 Lerin Adetola Sir William Perkins's School 00:19.8 (45) 00:19.7 (37) 00:19.5 (37) 00:19.8 (39) 00:20.1 (36) 01:38.9
6 Iona Wasdell Shiplake College 00:20.6 (32) 00:19.2 (34) 00:19.1 (35) 00:19.6 (34) 00:20.6 (32) 01:39.1
7 Emily Keen Sir William Perkins's School 00:20.6 (44) 00:19.4 (43) 00:19.4 (43) 00:19.8 (39) 00:20.2 (42) 01:39.5
8 Chloe Sharman Oundle Town 00:19.7 (33) 00:18.6 (36) 00:19.8 (30) 00:20.5 (32) 00:20.9 (29) 01:39.6
9 Karrie Spencer Gloucester Hartpury 00:20.5 (38) 00:19.4 (37) 00:19.6 (37) 00:19.9 (39) 00:20.5 (38) 01:39.8
10 Gini Holmes Gloucester Hartpury 00:21.0 (43) 00:19.6 (40) 00:19.8 (39) 00:19.9 (39) 00:20.0 (42) 01:40.4
11 Holly Huggins Gloucester Hartpury 00:21.0 (37) 00:19.6 (40) 00:19.9 (36) 00:20.1 (39) 00:20.0 (39) 01:40.5
12 Olivia Garnham Sir William Perkins's School 00:20.4 (47) 00:20.0 (45) 00:20.1 (42) 00:20.0 (45) 00:20.2 (45) 01:40.6
13 Ruby O'keeffe Queen's Gate Rowing Club 00:22.2 (43) 00:20.3 (44) 00:20.3 (41) 00:20.3 (44) 00:20.9 (40) 01:44.1
14 Amelia Clark King's School Worcester Boat Club 00:20.3 (44) 00:20.0 (42) 00:20.6 (44) 00:21.4 (42) 00:22.0 (38) 01:44.3
15 Megan Hewison ASRA 00:20.7 (46) 00:19.7 (43) 00:20.5 (44) 00:21.3 (42) 00:22.3 (35) 01:44.5
16 Isabella Daniels Sir William Perkins's School 00:21.8 (49) 00:21.0 (46) 00:21.3 (42) 00:20.4 (47) 00:20.2 (48) 01:44.7
17 Sophie Stoddart Worcester Rowing Club 00:20.7 (38) 00:20.1 (36) 00:21.0 (34) 00:21.6 (33) 00:21.9 (36) 01:45.2
18 Annabelle Taylor Sir William Perkins's School 00:21.0 (43) 00:20.7 (41) 00:21.0 (40) 00:21.3 (37) 00:21.4 (39) 01:45.5
19 Bella Armstrong Cranbrook School Boat Club 00:21.3 (40) 00:20.2 (39) 00:21.3 (37) 00:21.9 (33) 00:21.9 (36) 01:46.5
20 Lotte Carpenter Gloucester Hartpury 00:21.4 (37) 00:20.9 (35) 00:21.3 (34) 00:21.5 (34) 00:21.7 (36) 01:46.7
21 Kate Crawford Royal School Armagh 00:21.4 (39) 00:20.3 (38) 00:21.2 (40) 00:22.1 (35) 00:22.6 (37) 01:47.8
22 Eva Timlin Cranbrook School Boat Club 00:20.9 (52) 00:20.4 (50) 00:22.0 (41) 00:23.2 (41) 00:23.0 (42) 01:49.5
23 Holly Everson Deben Rowing Club 00:21.8 (41) 00:21.1 (40) 00:21.6 (42) 00:22.4 (35) 00:22.6 (37) 01:49.6
24 Charlotte Herbert-Brown Sir William Perkins's School 00:21.9 (49) 00:21.6 (42) 00:22.2 (41) 00:22.4 (40) 00:22.2 (40) 01:50.3
25 Emma Bristow Cranbrook School Boat Club 00:22.2 (43) 00:21.0 (40) 00:21.6 (39) 00:22.4 (35) 00:23.8 (35) 01:51.0
26 Bolu Akande Cranbrook School Boat Club 00:21.1 (54) 00:20.0 (51) 00:21.4 (48) 00:26.3 (36) 00:22.6 (40) 01:51.6
- Codi-Lilli Brooks 00:21.5 (47) 00:20.6 (38) 00:21.9 (36) 00:23.6 (36) 00:24.0 (33) 01:51.6
28 Alice Stanley 00:22.2 (38) 00:21.3 (37) 00:22.3 (35) 00:23.0 (34) 00:23.7 (33) 01:52.5
29 Louise Wax Sir William Perkins's School 00:22.3 (46) 00:22.1 (41) 00:22.5 (43) 00:23.0 (39) 00:23.1 (42) 01:52.9
30 Millie Haldane The High School of Glasgow 00:23.2 (39) 00:22.0 (38) 00:22.4 (37) 00:22.9 (37) 00:23.1 (39) 01:53.5
31 Gabby Maxwell Cranbrook School Boat Club 00:22.5 (48) 00:21.1 (43) 00:22.7 (37) 00:24.1 (35) 00:23.8 (33) 01:54.2
32 Sophia Hutton-Squire Deben Rowing Club 00:23.3 (36) 00:22.5 (37) 00:22.8 (34) 00:22.9 (34) 00:23.0 (31) 01:54.5
33 Frankie Reed-Cutting Cranbrook School Boat Club 00:22.4 (43) 00:21.6 (39) 00:22.5 (43) 00:23.9 (40) 00:24.9 (39) 01:55.3
34 Kitty Jordan Cranbrook School Boat Club 00:22.2 (40) 00:21.5 (42) 00:22.6 (45) 00:24.1 (40) 00:25.6 (40) 01:56.1
35 Lily Porter Sir William Perkins's School 00:24.0 (40) 00:23.7 (38) 00:23.7 (36) 00:23.3 (41) 00:22.9 (42) 01:57.6
36 Freya Miller Cranbrook School Boat Club 00:23.7 (46) 00:22.1 (41) 00:23.4 (39) 00:24.5 (34) 00:24.8 (36) 01:58.4
37 Maddie Young Cranbrook School Boat Club 00:23.5 (43) 00:23.3 (31) 00:23.8 (33) 00:24.0 (30) 00:24.1 (37) 01:58.8
38 Lucy Stephenson Cranbrook School Boat Club 00:23.2 (46) 00:22.2 (41) 00:23.6 (38) 00:25.1 (36) 00:25.6 (37) 01:59.7
39 Issy Poole De Saavedra Cranbrook School Boat Club 00:25.0 (36) 00:23.7 (41) 00:24.7 (36) 00:25.3 (38) 00:25.5 (40) 02:04.3
40 Iona Howells Cranbrook School Boat Club 00:24.5 (42) 00:23.8 (40) 00:25.8 (33) 00:26.5 (34) 00:25.4 (33) 02:06.0
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2