British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E154 Year 11 Girls 500m

Place Name Club 100 200 300 400 500 Finish
1 Poppy Mayall DRC 00:20.4 (35) 00:19.0 (35) 00:19.5 (37) 00:19.7 (33) 00:19.9 (33) 01:38.4
2 Katy Kalap Gloucester Rowing Club 00:21.1 (37) 00:20.1 (36) 00:20.2 (39) 00:20.2 (39) 00:20.4 (41) 01:41.9
3 Hannah Parsler Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 00:21.2 (31) 00:19.6 (37) 00:20.0 (33) 00:20.4 (32) 00:20.8 (32) 01:42.1
4 Lottie Craven Chester le Street Rowing Club 00:20.8 (37) 00:20.2 (36) 00:20.4 (32) 00:20.8 (35) 00:20.6 (38) 01:42.8
5 Charlotte Rushton Gloucester Rowing Club 00:20.6 (38) 00:19.4 (40) 00:20.6 (35) 00:21.1 (37) 00:22.2 (35) 01:43.9
6 Etilly Pigg St Neots Rowing Club 00:21.0 (37) 00:20.0 (36) 00:20.4 (38) 00:21.5 (36) 00:21.3 (40) 01:44.1
7 Lauren Henry Leicester Rowing Club 00:21.0 (37) 00:20.1 (33) 00:20.4 (32) 00:21.0 (31) 00:21.6 (28) 01:44.2
8 Jemima Moss King's School Worcester Boat Club 00:21.9 (36) 00:20.5 (35) 00:20.3 (38) 00:20.5 (35) 00:21.0 (34) 01:44.3
9 Charlotte Brown Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club 00:21.4 (39) 00:20.6 (38) 00:21.1 (34) 00:21.4 (36) 00:21.8 (30) 01:46.3
10 Mae Willoughby Hinksey Sculling School 00:22.3 (40) 00:21.1 (40) 00:21.4 (42) 00:21.2 (42) 00:21.1 (40) 01:47.0
11 Lucy Patterson Royal School Armagh 00:21.2 (40) 00:20.1 (42) 00:21.1 (40) 00:22.1 (38) 00:22.7 (37) 01:47.2
- Denise Martin Sir William Perkins's School 00:22.4 (40) 00:21.1 (40) 00:21.2 (40) 00:21.4 (36) 00:21.1 (46) 01:47.2
13 Ruth Mcteer Gloucester Rowing Club 00:22.4 (38) 00:20.9 (34) 00:21.5 (36) 00:22.0 (35) 00:22.6 (35) 01:49.3
14 Hatty Mccormick Gloucester Rowing Club 00:21.6 (42) 00:21.1 (37) 00:21.8 (33) 00:22.4 (32) 00:22.8 (32) 01:49.8
15 Mude Celeste Hobwana 00:21.2 (37) 00:19.2 (37) 00:21.2 (37) 00:24.3 (35) 00:25.6 (31) 01:51.5
16 Eve Linney Sir William Perkins's School 00:22.9 (39) 00:23.0 (31) 00:23.3 (31) 00:22.5 (35) 00:21.4 (39) 01:53.2
17 Harriet Jordan Sir William Perkins's School 00:23.3 (39) 00:22.8 (37) 00:23.4 (33) 00:23.3 (36) 00:22.1 (30) 01:54.9
18 Bella Nash Falmouth Greenbank 00:23.4 (36) 00:22.1 (38) 00:23.2 (36) 00:24.7 (34) 00:25.3 (36) 01:58.8
19 Daniella Flemons Bedford Rowing Club 00:23.0 (36) 00:22.5 (32) 00:23.9 (33) 00:25.8 (33) 00:26.2 (28) 02:01.4
20 Sasha Glasson Sir William Perkins's School 00:26.7 (36) 00:25.6 (35) 00:25.3 (33) 00:25.7 (33) 00:25.3 (33) 02:08.6
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2