British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 9 December, Lee Valley VeloPark

EVENT RESULTS

E156 Year 10 Girls 500m

Place Name Club 100 200 300 400 500 Finish
1 Finnola Stratton Avon County Rowing Club 00:18.8 (45) 00:18.2 (43) 00:19.1 (41) 00:20.4 (35) 00:21.7 (36) 01:38.2
2 Poppy Shipley Rob Roy Boat Club 00:20.2 (42) 00:19.2 (37) 00:19.9 (39) 00:20.4 (35) 00:20.7 (38) 01:40.5
3 Nixie Brunt Stratford Upon Avon Boat Club 00:20.3 (38) 00:19.4 (40) 00:20.1 (39) 00:20.4 (38) 00:20.7 (41) 01:40.9
4 Isabelle Cotten Reading Rowing Club 00:20.4 (38) 00:19.8 (33) 00:19.9 (36) 00:20.3 (35) 00:20.8 (37) 01:41.2
5 Emily Jones AB Severn Rowing Club 00:20.5 (35) 00:19.6 (34) 00:20.2 (33) 00:20.9 (34) 00:21.5 (33) 01:42.7
6 Sadie Koram Sir William Perkins's School 00:20.7 (38) 00:19.7 (37) 00:20.1 (36) 00:21.3 (34) 00:21.6 (42) 01:43.4
7 Georgina Thorp King's School Worcester Boat Club 00:21.2 (40) 00:20.0 (39) 00:20.3 (38) 00:20.8 (40) 00:21.4 (39) 01:43.7
8 Izzy Macpherson Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club 00:20.3 (38) 00:20.0 (33) 00:21.1 (31) 00:22.3 (27) 00:20.5 (32) 01:44.3
9 Keziah Markfort Guildford Rowing Club 00:20.6 (38) 00:20.1 (39) 00:20.5 (41) 00:21.4 (36) 00:22.1 (38) 01:44.8
10 Beatrice Beever King's School Worcester Boat Club 00:21.4 (34) 00:19.9 (36) 00:20.6 (32) 00:21.2 (34) 00:21.9 (33) 01:45.0
11 Caroline Corrigan Godolphin and Laytmer school 00:20.7 (35) 00:19.9 (33) 00:20.7 (35) 00:21.8 (30) 00:22.0 (33) 01:45.1
12 Deliliah Wilson Godolphin and Laytmer school 00:21.8 (30) 00:20.3 (33) 00:20.7 (32) 00:21.0 (31) 00:21.4 (31) 01:45.2
13 Ella Wilson Twickenham Rowing Club 00:21.4 (34) 00:20.5 (38) 00:20.9 (34) 00:21.4 (34) 00:21.0 (34) 01:45.3
14 Ella O’Brien Exeter Rowing Club 00:20.8 (43) 00:20.5 (38) 00:21.2 (37) 00:21.7 (39) 00:22.5 (35) 01:46.7
15 Eve Cresswell Peterborough City Rowing Club 00:21.4 (34) 00:20.0 (36) 00:21.0 (31) 00:21.9 (33) 00:22.5 (32) 01:46.8
16 Astrid Mawle York City Rowing Club 00:22.0 (38) 00:21.0 (37) 00:21.1 (40) 00:21.4 (39) 00:21.9 (38) 01:47.4
17 Francesca Bowden Guildford Rowing Club 00:22.3 (32) 00:20.6 (32) 00:21.3 (31) 00:21.6 (30) 00:22.0 (33) 01:47.9
- Josie Blake Sir William Perkins's School 00:21.5 (39) 00:20.6 (38) 00:21.0 (37) 00:22.0 (35) 00:22.8 (34) 01:47.9
19 Aletta Mantle Godolphin and Laytmer school 00:22.5 (32) 00:20.6 (35) 00:21.3 (37) 00:21.9 (36) 00:22.2 (32) 01:48.6
20 Zoe Dassas 00:21.4 (37) 00:20.7 (38) 00:21.7 (36) 00:22.5 (32) 00:22.8 (34) 01:49.1
21 Isabella Ritchie Godolphin and Laytmer school 00:21.4 (39) 00:20.7 (35) 00:21.6 (33) 00:22.5 (35) 00:23.3 (31) 01:49.6
22 Lottie Davis Avon County Rowing Club 00:21.1 (43) 00:20.2 (42) 00:21.6 (42) 00:23.0 (37) 00:24.2 (40) 01:50.0
23 Sarah Maxwell Sir William Perkins's School 00:22.8 (37) 00:21.4 (39) 00:21.8 (39) 00:22.4 (38) 00:22.7 (37) 01:51.0
24 Eleanor O'dell Sir William Perkins's School 00:21.9 (36) 00:21.7 (36) 00:22.1 (33) 00:23.0 (34) 00:22.6 (34) 01:51.4
25 Katherine Gendron Bedford Rowing Club 00:22.3 (43) 00:21.5 (42) 00:22.1 (38) 00:22.9 (37) 00:23.0 (37) 01:51.8
26 Sophia Scholey Sir William Perkins's School 00:22.7 (37) 00:21.4 (36) 00:22.2 (35) 00:22.6 (34) 00:23.1 (34) 01:52.1
27 Jessica King Avon County Rowing Club 00:22.6 (35) 00:21.6 (36) 00:22.3 (32) 00:22.7 (34) 00:23.2 (31) 01:52.4
28 Grace Taylor Sir William Perkins's School 00:23.2 (36) 00:21.8 (33) 00:22.2 (35) 00:22.7 (34) 00:22.7 (34) 01:52.7
29 Anushka Behl Sir William Perkins's School 00:21.8 (41) 00:22.0 (35) 00:22.9 (37) 00:23.1 (34) 00:23.0 (34) 01:52.9
30 Beatrice Gomez Sir William Perkins's School 00:22.3 (38) 00:21.5 (34) 00:22.4 (32) 00:23.6 (28) 00:23.8 (30) 01:53.6
- Emmie Kirkhope Sir William Perkins's School 00:22.6 (32) 00:21.6 (33) 00:23.0 (31) 00:23.3 (31) 00:23.2 (34) 01:53.6
32 Rebecca Pinkerton Royal School Armagh 00:22.0 (41) 00:21.3 (39) 00:22.0 (38) 00:23.8 (38) 00:24.8 (34) 01:53.9
33 Jessica Bebbington Guildford Rowing Club 00:23.6 (33) 00:21.7 (36) 00:22.3 (32) 00:22.9 (31) 00:23.5 (33) 01:54.0
34 Kathryn Troll Broxbourne Rowing Club 00:23.1 (39) 00:22.0 (35) 00:22.7 (34) 00:23.2 (34) 00:23.8 (33) 01:54.8
35 Isobel Ikin Sir William Perkins's School 00:23.1 (36) 00:22.2 (38) 00:23.0 (36) 00:23.6 (33) 00:23.7 (35) 01:55.7
36 Sophie Darke Sir William Perkins's School 00:23.0 (36) 00:22.4 (32) 00:23.5 (33) 00:24.2 (30) 00:22.9 (31) 01:56.0
37 Cerys Bryant-Fowler Broxbourne Rowing Club 00:23.6 (41) 00:22.5 (37) 00:23.0 (37) 00:23.4 (38) 00:24.0 (42) 01:56.5
38 Amelia Curtis Gloucester Rowing Club 00:22.6 (37) 00:22.0 (38) 00:23.5 (36) 00:24.1 (32) 00:24.4 (34) 01:56.6
39 Tess O'donnell Sir William Perkins's School 00:23.6 (36) 00:22.7 (37) 00:23.0 (36) 00:23.8 (33) 00:23.8 (33) 01:57.0
- Celia Crosbie Sir William Perkins's School 00:23.8 (35) 00:22.9 (37) 00:23.0 (36) 00:23.7 (38) 00:23.6 (36) 01:57.0
41 Heather Phillipson Doncaster Schools Rowing Assoc 00:24.2 (32) 00:23.5 (31) 00:23.7 (30) 00:24.2 (27) 00:22.5 (32) 01:58.1
42 Emily Shepherd Guildford Rowing Club 00:23.5 (38) 00:22.7 (40) 00:23.6 (36) 00:23.9 (38) 00:24.8 (36) 01:58.5
43 Ellie Jay Thomas Doncaster Schools Rowing Assoc 00:23.9 (33) 00:22.9 (34) 00:23.5 (33) 00:24.2 (32) 00:24.6 (32) 01:59.1
44 Bethany Mcgurk Sir William Perkins's School 00:23.9 (33) 00:23.6 (33) 00:24.1 (30) 00:24.6 (27) 00:23.3 (34) 01:59.4
45 Maddy Mcguire Sir William Perkins's School 00:24.9 (36) 00:23.0 (34) 00:23.5 (36) 00:24.0 (35) 00:24.2 (35) 01:59.7
- Beatrice Cook Sir William Perkins's School 00:24.2 (30) 00:22.9 (31) 00:23.6 (33) 00:24.3 (30) 00:24.6 (29) 01:59.7
47 Charlotte Chinn Sir William Perkins's School 00:24.6 (37) 00:23.6 (36) 00:24.3 (35) 00:24.9 (31) 00:24.6 (32) 02:02.0
48 Amy Gillyon Queen's Gate Rowing Club 00:23.0 (42) 00:22.7 (42) 00:24.6 (41) 00:27.2 (35) 00:25.5 (38) 02:03.1
49 Ella Simms Guildford Rowing Club 00:25.7 (35) 00:24.5 (34) 00:24.0 (35) 00:24.7 (34) 00:24.6 (37) 02:03.4
50 Anna Cefai Sir William Perkins's School 00:26.0 (35) 00:25.2 (33) 00:25.6 (30) 00:25.2 (31) 00:24.2 (32) 02:06.2
51 Chloe Allen Gloucester Rowing Club 00:23.0 (50) 00:22.1 (54) 00:24.0 (55) 00:26.2 (48) 00:31.1 (33) 02:06.4
52 Alice Groom Gloucester Rowing Club 00:28.1 (34) 00:26.8 (34) 00:27.0 (33) 00:27.1 (31) 00:26.3 (34) 02:15.4
Back to results list

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2