British Rowing Logo

INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

10th Dec 2016, Lee Valley VeloPark

BRIC: The festival of Indoor Rowing for all ages and abilities


2016 RESULTS

Click on an event below to see the results

E0 Open Men 2KM
E1 Open LWT Men 2KM
E2 Open Women 2KM
E3 Open LWT Women 2KM
E4 U23 Men 2KM
E5 U23 Women 2KM
E6 U23 LWT Men 2KM
E7 U23 LWT Women 2KM
E8 Masters 30-39 Men 2KM
E9 Masters 30-39 Women 2KM
E10 Masters 30-39 LWT Men 2KM
E11 Masters 30-39 LWT Women 2KM
E12 Masters 40-49 Men 2KM
E13 Masters 40-49 Women 2KM
E14 Masters 40-49 LWT Men 2KM
E15 Masters 40-49 LWT Women 2KM
E16 Masters 50-54 Men 2KM
E17 Masters 50-54 Women 2KM
E18 Masters 50-54 LWT Men 2KM
E19 Masters 50-54 LWT Women 2KM
E20 Masters 55-59 Men 2KM
E21 Masters 55-59 Women 2KM
E22 Masters 55-59 LWT Men 2KM
E23 Masters 55-59 LWT Women 2KM
E24 Masters 60-64 Men 2KM
E25 Masters 60-64 Women 2KM
E26 Masters 60-64 LWT Men 2KM
E27 Masters 60-64 LWT Women 2KM
E28 Masters 65-69 Men 2KM
E29 Masters 65-69 Women 2KM
E30 Masters 65-69 LWT Men 2KM
E31 Masters 65-69 LWT Women 2KM
E32 Masters 70-74 Men 2KM
E33 Masters 70-74 Women 2KM
E34 Masters 70-74 LWT Men 2KM
E36 Masters 75-79 Men 2KM
E37 Masters 75-79 Women 2KM
E38 Masters 75-79 LWT Men 2KM
E39 Masters 75-79 LWT Women 2KM
E40 Masters 80-84 Men 2KM
E42 Masters 80-84 LWT Men 2KM
E46 Masters 85-89 LWT Men 2KM
E60 Open Men 500m
E61 Open LWT Men 500m
E62 Open Women 500m
E63 Open LWT Women 500m
E64 U23 Men 500m
E65 U23 Women 500m
E66 U23 LWT Men 500m
E67 U23 LWT Women 500m
E68 Masters 30-39 Men 500m
E69 Masters 30-39 Women 500m
E70 Masters 30-39 LWT Men 500m
E71 Masters 30-39 LWT Women 500m
E72 Masters 40-49 Men 500m
E73 Masters 40-49 Women 500m
E74 Masters 40-49 LWT Men 500m
E75 Masters 40-49 LWT Women 500m
E76 Masters 50-54 Men 500m
E77 Masters 50-54 Women 500m
E78 Masters 50-54 LWT Men 500m
E79 Masters 50-54 LWT Women 500m
E80 Masters 55-59 Men 500m
E81 Masters 55-59 Women 500m
E82 Masters 55-59 LWT Men 500m
E84 Masters 60-64 Men 500m
E85 Masters 60-64 Women 500m
E86 Masters 60-64 LWT Men 500m
E87 Masters 60-64 LWT Women 500m
E88 Masters 65-69 Men 500m
E89 Masters 65-69 Women 500m
E92 Masters 70-74 Men 500m
E94 Masters 70-74 LWT Men 500m
E98 Masters 75-79 LWT Men 500m
E100 Masters 80-84 Men 500m
E120 Year 7 Boys 2min
E121 Year 7 Girls 2min
E122 Year 8 Boys 3min
E123 Year 8 Girls 3min
E124 Year 9 Boys 4min
E125 Year 9 Girls 4min
E126 Year 10 Boys 5min
E127 Year 10 Girls 5min
E128 Year 11 Boys 6min
E129 Year 11 Girls 6min
E130 Sixth Form Boys 2KM
E131 Sixth Form Girls 2KM
E132 AS Men 1KM
E136 TA Men 1KM
E137 TA Women 1KM
E138 LTA Men 1KM
E139 LTA Women 1KM
E142 RSS-LD Men 1KM
E146 RFS Men
E147 RO Men
E148 Mens Relay 4KM
E149 Womens Relay 4KM
E150 Mixed Relay 4KM
E151 Adaptive Relay 4KM
E152 Sixth Form Girls 500m
E153 Sixth Form Boys 500m
E154 Year 11 Girls 500m
E155 Year 11 Boys 500m
E156 Year 10 Girls 500m
E157 Year 10 Boys 500m
E158 Year 9 Girls 500m
E159 Year 9 Boys 500m
E160 Year 8 Girls 500m
E161 Year 8 Boys 500m
E162 Year 7 Girls 500m
E163 Year 7 Boys 500m
E164 DeClassified 2KM
E166 DeClassified 500m
E167 Junior Boys Relay 8min
E168 Junior Girls Relay 8min
E169 Mixed Junior Relay 8min

Results are updated after each event. Please click here to refresh the list.

2015/16 RESULTS

Click on an event below to see the results

E0 U23 2KM Lwt Men
E1 U23 2KM Lwt Women
E2 U23 2KM Men
E3 U23 2KM Women
E4 Open 2KM Lwt Men
E5 Open 2KM Lwt Women
E6 Open 2KM Men
E7 Open 2KM Women
E8 30-39 2KM Lwt Men
E9 30-39 2KM Lwt Women
E10 30-39 2KM Men
E11 30-39 2KM Women
E12 40-49 2KM Lwt Men
E13 40-49 2KM Lwt Women
E14 40-49 2KM Men
E15 40-49 2KM Women
E16 50-54 2KM Lwt Men
E17 50-54 2KM Lwt Women
E18 50-54 2KM Men
E19 50-54 2KM Women
E20 55-59 2KM Lwt Men
E21 55-59 2KM Lwt Women
E22 55-59 2KM Men
E23 55-59 2KM Women
E24 60-64 2KM Lwt Men
E25 60-64 2KM Lwt Women
E26 60-64 2KM Men
E27 60-64 2KM Women
E28 65-69 2KM Lwt Men
E30 65-69 2KM Men
E31 65-69 2KM Women
E32 70-74 2KM Lwt Men
E34 70-74 2KM Men
E39 75-79 2KM Women
E40 80-84 2KM Lwt Men
E42 80-84 2KM Men
E44 85-89 2KM Lwt Men
E60 U23 500m Lwt Men
E61 U23 500m Lwt Women
E62 U23 500m Men
E63 U23 500m Women
E64 Open 500m Lwt Men
E65 Open 500m Lwt Women
E66 Open 500m Men
E67 Open 500m Women
E69 30-39 500m Lwt Women
E70 30-39 500m Men
E72 40-49 500m Lwt Men
E73 40-49 500m Lwt Women
E74 40-49 500m Men
E75 40-49 500m Women
E76 50-54 500m Lwt Men
E77 50-54 500m Lwt Women
E78 50-54 500m Men
E79 50-54 500m Women
E82 55-59 500m Men
E83 55-59 500m Women
E84 60-64 500m Lwt Men
E85 60-64 500m Lwt Women
E86 60-64 500m Men
E87 60-64 500m Women
E90 65-69 500m Men
E98 75-79 500m Men
E99 75-79 500m Women
E100 80--84 500m Lwt Men
E102 80-84 500m Men
E120 Year 7 Boys
E121 Year 7 Girls
E122 Year 8 Boys
E123 Year 8 Girls
E124 Year 9 Boys
E125 Year 9 Girls
E126 Year 10 Boys
E127 Year 10 Girls
E128 Year 11 Boys
E129 Year 11 Girls
E130 Sixth Form Boys
E131 Sixth Form Girls
E132 AS men
E137 TA Women
E138 LTA Men
E139 LTA Women
E144 Mens Relay Round1
E145 Womens Relay Round1
E146 Mixed Relay Round1
E147 Boys Relay Round1
E148 Girls Relay Round1
E149 Mens Relay Round2
E150 Womens Relay Round2
E151 Mixed Relay Round2
E152 Boys Relay Round2
E153 Girls Relay Round2
E154 Mixed Junior Relay Round 1
E155 Mixed Junior Relay Round 2
E160 LTA VI Women
E161 RSS LD Men
E162 RFS Men
E163 RO Men
E164 Sixth Form Girls 500m
E165 Sixth Form Boys 500m
E166 Year 11 Girls 500m
E167 Year 11 Boys 500m
E168 Year 10 Girls 500m
E169 Year 10 Boys 500m
E170 Year 9 Girls 500m
E171 Year 9 Boys 500m
E172 Year 8 Girls 500m
E173 Year 8 Boys 500m
E174 Year 7 Girls 500m
E175 Year 7 Boys 500m
Boys Relay (Combined results)
Girls Relay (Combined results)
Mixed Relay (Combined results)
Mens Relay (Combined results)
Mixed Relay (Combined results)
Womens Relay (Combined results)

Results are updated after each event. Please click here to refresh the list.

2014/15 RESULTS

Click on an event below to see the results

EVENT: 1KM ADAPTIVE AS MEN
EVENT: 1KM ADAPTIVE AS WOMEN
EVENT: 1KM ADAPTIVE LTA MEN
EVENT: 1KM ADAPTIVE LTA WOMEN
EVENT: 1KM ADAPTIVE RFS WOMEN
EVENT: 1KM ADAPTIVE RUS MEN
EVENT: 1KM ADAPTIVE TA MEN
EVENT: 1KM ADAPTIVE TA WOMEN
EVENT: 1KM NON-ELIGIBLE COMPETITORS
EVENT: 1KM OPEN LWT MEN
EVENT: 1KM OPEN MEN
EVENT: 1KM OPEN WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM LWT MEN
EVENT: 2KM LWT WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 30-39 LWT MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 30-39 LWT WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 30-39 MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 30-39 WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 40-49 LWT MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 40-49 LWT WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 40-49 MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 40-49 WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 50-54 LWT MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 50-54 LWT WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 50-54 MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 50-54 WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 55-59 LWT MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 55-59 LWT WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 55-59 MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 55-59 WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 60-64 LWT MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 60-64 LWT WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 60-64 MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 60-64 WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 65-69 LWT MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 65-69 MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 65-69 WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 70-74 LWT MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 70-74 LWT WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 70-74 MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 70-74 WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 75-79 LWT MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 75-79 MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 80-84 LWT MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 80-84 MEN
EVENT: 2KM MASTERS 85-89 LWT MEN
EVENT: 2KM NON-ELIGIBLE COMPETITORS
EVENT: 2KM OPEN MEN
EVENT: 2KM OPEN WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM U23 LWT MEN
EVENT: 2KM U23 LWT WOMEN
EVENT: 2KM U23 MEN
EVENT: 2KM U23 WOMEN
EVENT: JUNIOR YR10 BOYS 5MINS
EVENT: JUNIOR YR10 GIRLS 5MINS
EVENT: JUNIOR YR11 BOYS 6MINS
EVENT: JUNIOR YR11 GIRLS 6MINS
EVENT: JUNIOR YR12-13 BOYS 2KM
EVENT: JUNIOR YR12-13 GIRLS 2KM
EVENT: JUNIOR YR7 BOYS 2MINS
EVENT: JUNIOR YR7 GIRLS 2MINS
EVENT: JUNIOR YR8 BOYS 3MINS
EVENT: JUNIOR YR8 GIRLS 3MINS
EVENT: JUNIOR YR9 BOYS 4MINS
EVENT: JUNIOR YR9 GIRLS 4MINS
EVENT: MEN RELAY FINAL
EVENT: MEN RELAY ROUND 1
EVENT: MEN RELAY ROUND 2
EVENT: MIXED RELAY FINAL
EVENT: MIXED RELAY ROUND 1
EVENT: MIXED RELAY ROUND 2
EVENT: WOMEN RELAY FINAL
EVENT: WOMEN RELAY ROUND 1
001 - MASTERS MEN 2KM RACE1 Split Results Started @ 9:02am
002 - MASTERS MEN 2KM RACE2 Split Results Started @ 9:03am
003 - MASTER MEN 2KM RACE3 Split Results Started @ 9:04am
004 - MASTERS MEN 2KM RACE4 Split Results Started @ 9:24am
005 - MASTERS MEN 2KM RACE5 Split Results Started @ 9:25am
006 - MASTERS MEN 2KM RACE6 Split Results Started @ 9:25am
007 - MASTERS MEN 2KM RACE7 Split Results Started @ 9:41am
008 - MASTERS MEN 2KM RACE8 Split Results Started @ 9:42am
009 - MASTERS WOMEN 2KM RACE1 Split Results Started @ 9:43am
010 - MASTERS WOMEN 2KM RACE2 Split Results Started @ 10:00am
011 - MASTERS WOMEN 2KM RACE3 Split Results Started @ 10:01am
012 - MASTERS WOMEN 2KM RACE4 Split Results Started @ 10:03am
013 - MASTERS MEN RACE9 Split Results Started @ 10:23am
014 - MASTERS MEN 2KM RACE10 Split Results Started @ 10:30am
015 - MASTERS MEN 2KM RACE11 Split Results Started @ 10:27am
016 - RELAY ROUND1 RACE1 Split Results Started @ 10:47am
017 - YEAR 8 GIRLS RACE1 Split Results Started @ 10:46am
018 - YEAR 8 GIRLS RACE2 Split Results Started @ 10:47am
019 - RELAY ROUND1 RACE2 Split Results Started @ 11:02am
020 - YEAR 7 GIRLS RACE1 Split Results Started @ 11:01am
021 - YEAR 7 GIRLS RACE2 Split Results Started @ 11:03am
022 - RELAY ROUND1 RACE3 Split Results Started @ 11:23am
023 - YEAR 8 BOYS Split Results Started @ 11:20am
024 - YEAR 7 BOYS Split Results Started @ 11:21am
025 - OPEN LWT MEN Split Results Started @ 11:42am
026 - UNDER23 MEN Split Results Started @ 11:42am
027 - UNDER23 LWT MEN Split Results Started @ 11:42am
028 - OPEN MEN 1KM RACE1 Split Results Started @ 12:06pm
029 - OPEN MEN 1KM RACE2 Split Results Started @ 12:01pm
030 - OPEN WOMEN 1KM RACE1 Split Results Started @ 12:01pm
031 - OPEN WOMEN LWT 2KM Split Results Started @ 12:17pm
032 - OPEN WOMEN 2KM RACE1 Split Results Started @ 12:36pm
033 - OPEN WOMEN RACE2 Split Results Started @ 12:19pm
034 - OPEN MEN 2KM RACE1 Split Results Started @ 12:37pm
035 - OPEN MEN 2KM RACE2 Split Results Started @ 12:38pm
036 - OPEN MEN 2KM RACE3 Split Results Started @ 12:40pm
037 - ADAPTIVE ROWING RACE1 Split Results Started @ 12:56pm
038 - ADAPTIVE ROWING RACE2 Split Results Started @ 12:57pm
039 - ADAPTIVE ROWING RACE3 Split Results Started @ 12:57pm
040 - YEAR 9 GIRLS RACE1 Split Results Started @ 1:20pm
041 - YEAR 9 GIRLS RACE2 Split Results Started @ 1:17pm
042 - YEAR 9 GIRLS RACE3 Split Results Started @ 1:18pm
043 - RELAY ROUND2 RACE1 Split Results Started @ 1:35pm
044 - SIXTH FORM GIRLS RACE1 Split Results Started @ 1:39pm
045 - SIXTH FORM GIRLS RACE2 Split Results Started @ 1:38pm
046 - RELAY ROUND2 RACE2 Split Results Started @ 1:55pm
047 - SIXTH FORM BOYS RACE1 Split Results Started @ 1:57pm
048 - SIXTH FORM BOYS RACE2 Split Results Started @ 2:00pm
049 - RELAY ROUND2 RACE3 Split Results Started @ 2:14pm
050 - YEAR 11 GIRLS RACE1 Split Results Started @ 2:15pm
051 - YEAR 11 GIRLS RACE2 Split Results Started @ 2:16pm
053 - YEAR 9 BOYS RACE1 Split Results Started @ 2:55pm
054 - YEAR 9 BOYS RACE2 Split Results Started @ 2:56pm
055 - YEAR 9 BOYS RACE3 Split Results Started @ 2:57pm
056 - YEAR 10 BOYS RACE1 Split Results Started @ 3:09pm
057 - YEAR 10 BOYS RACE2 Split Results Started @ 3:10pm
058 - YEAR 10 BOYS RACE3 Split Results Started @ 3:11pm
059 - YEAR 10 GIRLS RACE1 Split Results Started @ 3:23pm
060 - YEAR 10 GIRLS RACE2 Split Results Started @ 3:24pm
061 - YEAR 10 GIRLS RACE3 Split Results Started @ 3:25pm
062 - YEAR 11 BOYS RACE1 Split Results Started @ 3:40pm
063 - YEAR 11 BOYS RACE2 Split Results Started @ 3:40pm
064 - YEAR 11 BOYS RACE3 Split Results Started @ 3:41pm
065 - RELAY FINAL1 Split Results Started @ 3:57pm
066 - RELAY FINAL2 Split Results Started @ 4:13pm
067 - RELAY FINAL3 Split Results Started @ 4:27pm
099 - ADAPTIVE EXTRA Split Results Started @ 1:11pm

Results are updated after each event. Please click here to refresh the list.

EVENT PARTNERS

Visit Sarasota County Cancer Research UKLee Valley VeloPark Concept2